Airfare Deals from Antalya to Belfast

Find cheap flights from Antalya to Belfast at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Antalya to Belfast was found 2691 week ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £218. This flight fare was found 42 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Antalya on 29 July 2021 year, and back from Belfast on 29 July 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Antalya to Belfast, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Belfast from Antalya. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Antalya to Belfast and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Antalya - Belfast (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 42 weeks ago, its price was from £218. It flies to Belfast on 29 July 2021 year and returns to Antalya on 29 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Antalya to Belfast 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Antalya to Belfast for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 5hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
23:4002:40
Jet2.com LS364 Jet2.com LS364
AYT → BFS
- Tu - - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 05:04 minutes to fly from Antalya to Belfast excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 3397 km or 2110 miles. The earliest morning plane from Antalya leaves for Belfast at 02:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

05:04 min

distance

Distance

2110 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

02:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:00

The fastest Antalya - Belfast flight ticket is provided by Thomas Cook Airlines, the flight number is MT 923. It is in the air for 05:00 mins, departing from Antalya Airport at 14:55 and arriving at 19:55 in Belfast Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Antalya to Belfast. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thomas Cook Airlines.

  • Thomas Cook Airlines: MT 923, MT 983
  • Jet2.com: LS 364

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Antalya to Belfast can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul, Helsinki
  • Sun Express: Vienna, Helsinki, Dusseldorf
  • Pegasus Airlines: Istanbul, Lyon, Copenhagen
  • Edelweiss Air: Zurich, Paris
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul, Manchester, Helsinki
  • Onur Air: Istanbul, Manchester
  • Condor: Frankfurt, Amsterdam, Dusseldorf
  • Atlas Global Airlines: Istanbul, Helsinki
  • Aeroflot: Moscow, Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Antalya, 1 airports serve all air communications with Belfast. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Belfast.

Antalya airports:

Antalya Airport  ~ 1 km*

Belfast airports:

Belfast Airport  ~ 19 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Antalya - Belfast route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Thomas Cook Airlines.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Antalya to Belfast. The best options are to fly through: Istanbul, Helsinki, Vienna, Lyon, Zurich, Paris, Dusseldorf, Manchester, Munich, Cologne, Copenhagen, Stuttgart, Frankfurt, Amsterdam, Birmingham, Moscow.

Cheap airline tickets from Antalya to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Antalya to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Antalya - London MT 463 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
02:25 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
06:40 Stansted
Flights
from £43
24 February 2022
Antalya - Manchester MT 131 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A320
13:30 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
18:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £52
08 September 2021
Antalya - Edinburgh LS 710 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
17:15 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
22:05 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Antalya - Glasgow MT 111 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
22:05 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
02:55 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Antalya - Birmingham MT 683 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
00:35 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
05:05 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021

All flights from Antalya

Flights from Turkey to Belfast

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Turkey to Belfast made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Istanbul - Belfast PC 1169 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
05:25 Sabiha Gokcen International Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Antalya - Belfast MT 923 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
14:55 Antalya Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
19:55 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Izmir - Belfast LS 320 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
23:10 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
03:45 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Dalaman - Belfast MT 851 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
02:30 Dalaman Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
07:15 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Bodrum - Belfast PC 2241 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
04:45 Milas-Bodrum Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
15:30 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021

All flights to Belfast

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Antalya to Belfast cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Antalya to Belfast starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £218, with the departure date there being on 29 July 2021 year, and back on 29 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Antalya - Belfast route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Antalya to Belfast: Thomas Cook Airlines, Jet2.com

And 9 airlines fly with transfers: Turkish Airlines, Sun Express, Pegasus Airlines, Edelweiss Air, Onur Air, Condor, Atlas Global Airlines, Aeroflot

How long does it take to fly from Antalya to Belfast?

The flight time from Antalya to Belfast averages 05:04 mins.

Which planes fly to Belfast from Antalya?

2 aircraft models fly from Antalya to Belfast, overcoming 2110 miles in an average of 05:04 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Thomas Cook Airlines, it flies for 05:00 min.

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Antalya – Belfast – Antalya round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Antalya to Belfast
Belfast

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.