Airfare Deals from Alicante to Bournemouth

Find cheap flights from Alicante to Bournemouth at Tripsta.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Alicante to Bournemouth was found 2679 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £124. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Alicante on 10 June 2021 year, and back from Bournemouth on 14 June 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Alicante to Bournemouth, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Bournemouth from Alicante. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Alicante to Bournemouth and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Alicante - Bournemouth (United Kingdom) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £124. It flies to Bournemouth on 10 June 2021 year and returns to Alicante on 14 June 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Alicante to Bournemouth 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Alicante to Bournemouth for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 2hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
18:1519:35
Ryanair FR9082 Ryanair FR9082
ALC → BOH
- - - - - - Su
Check price
21:4023:00
Ryanair FR9082 Ryanair FR9082
ALC → BOH
Mo - We - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Flight information

It takes 02:22 minutes to fly from Alicante to Bournemouth excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1385 km or 860 miles. The earliest morning plane from Alicante leaves for Bournemouth at 08:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:22 min

distance

Distance

860 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:25

The fastest Alicante - Bournemouth flight ticket is provided by Ryanair, the flight number is FR 9082. It is in the air for 02:25 mins, departing from Alicante-Elche Airport at 08:00 and arriving at 10:25 in Bournemouth Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Alicante to Bournemouth. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Ryanair.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Alicante to Bournemouth can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Ryanair: Dublin, Krakow
  • Norwegian Air International: Tenerife

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Alicante, 1 airports serve all air communications with Bournemouth. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Bournemouth.

Alicante airports:

Alicante-Elche Airport  ~ 10 km*

Bournemouth airports:

Bournemouth Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Alicante - Bournemouth route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Ryanair.

  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Alicante to Bournemouth. The best options are to fly through: Dublin, Krakow, Tenerife.

Cheap airline tickets from Alicante to United Kingdom

Here is a list of flights from Alicante to United Kingdom purchased on Tripsta.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Alicante - London BA 2629 British Airways Airbus A319
01:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
03:50 Gatwick
Flights
from £13
31 May 2021
Alicante - Manchester LS 882 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
22:55 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
01:40 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £13
21 May 2021
Alicante - Edinburgh FR 5578 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:15 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
16:20 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Alicante - Glasgow FR 2521 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:35 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
18:40 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £67
28 May 2021
Alicante - Birmingham FR 2150 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:45 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
10:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £43
27 May 2021

All flights from Alicante

Flights from Spain to Bournemouth

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Spain to Bournemouth made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Barcelona - Bournemouth VY 3216 Vueling Airbus A320
11:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Bournemouth Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Tenerife - Bournemouth FR 6763 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
20:30 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
00:40 Bournemouth Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Madrid - Bournemouth I2 3910 Iberia Express Airbus A320
10:30 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Bournemouth Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Alicante - Bournemouth FR 9082 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:00 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
10:25 Bournemouth Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021
Malaga - Bournemouth FR 5945 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
23:30 Malaga Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
02:05 Bournemouth Airport
Flights
Find
13 May 2021

All flights to Bournemouth

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Alicante to Bournemouth cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Alicante to Bournemouth starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £124, with the departure date there being on 10 June 2021 year, and back on 14 June 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Alicante - Bournemouth route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Alicante to Bournemouth: Ryanair

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Ryanair, Norwegian Air International

How long does it take to fly from Alicante to Bournemouth?

The flight time from Alicante to Bournemouth averages 02:22 mins.

Which planes fly to Bournemouth from Alicante?

1 aircraft models fly from Alicante to Bournemouth, overcoming 860 miles in an average of 02:22 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Ryanair, it flies for 02:25 min.

  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Alicante – Bournemouth – Alicante round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Alicante to Bournemouth
Bournemouth

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.