Airfare prices to Switzerland

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Switzerland. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Switzerland on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Switzerland

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Switzerland are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Switzerland at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Geneva BA 2736 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
11:05 Geneve Airport
from £24 18 December 2020
London - Zurich LX 457 Swiss International Air Lines Bombardier CS100
14:25 City airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:55 Zurich Airport
from £24 07 September 2020
London - Basel BA 752 British Airways Airbus A319
10:25 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
12:00 EuroAirport Swiss
from £32 15 August 2020
Manchester - Geneva U2 1949 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
14:40 Geneve Airport
from £42 31 August 2020
Manchester - Zurich LX 395 Swiss International Air Lines Bombardier CS300
16:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:35 Zurich Airport
from £69 16 August 2020
Manchester - Basel U2 1811 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
15:50 EuroAirport Swiss
from £68 14 August 2020
Edinburgh - Geneva U2 6903 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:40 Geneve Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Edinburgh - Zurich WK 311 Edelweiss Air Airbus A320
20:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
22:35 Zurich Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Edinburgh - Basel U2 6918 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:35 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:40 EuroAirport Swiss
Find 13 August 2020
Glasgow - Geneva U2 6835 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
10:15 Geneve Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Glasgow - Zurich KL 1474 KLM Boeing 737-800
10:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 transfer
15:15 Zurich Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Glasgow - Basel LH 961 Lufthansa Airbus A321
16:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:40 EuroAirport Swiss
Find 13 August 2020
Birmingham - Geneva U2 1494 EasyJet Airbus A319
18:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
20:00 Geneve Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Birmingham - Zurich LX 425 Swiss International Air Lines Bombardier CS100
20:40 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
22:25 Zurich Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Birmingham - Basel LH 955 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
13:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 transfer
17:20 EuroAirport Swiss
Find 13 August 2020
Liverpool - Geneva U2 7279 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:55 John Lennon Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:45 Geneve Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Liverpool - Zurich U2 7007 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 transfer
17:25 Zurich Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Liverpool - Basel U2 7007 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 transfer
17:45 EuroAirport Swiss
Find 13 August 2020
Newcastle - Geneva U2 6467 EasyJet Airbus A319
21:00 Newcastle
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
23:00 Geneve Airport
from £45 29 August 2020
Newcastle - Zurich KL 952 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:00 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 transfer
10:20 Zurich Airport
from £84 03 September 2020
Newcastle - Basel KL 960 KLM Embraer 190
13:25 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 transfer
17:45 EuroAirport Swiss
Find 13 August 2020
Belfast - Geneva U2 6743 EasyJet Airbus A320
15:00 Belfast Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
17:10 Geneve Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Belfast - Zurich U2 134 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:10 Belfast Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 transfer
20:45 Zurich Airport
Find 13 August 2020
Belfast - Basel KL 948 KLM Embraer EMB 175
13:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 transfer
17:45 EuroAirport Swiss
Find 13 August 2020
Bristol - Geneva U2 6157 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:40 Bristol Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:20 Geneve Airport
Find 13 August 2020

The price of a ticket to and from the Switzerland depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Switzerland.

Plane tickets to all cities of the Switzerland

To search for flights to the Switzerland on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

Notes on the Switzerland

The official name of the country: Swiss Confederation
Country location: Western Europe
Official language: German, French, Italian, Romansh
Monetary unit: CHF
Population Switzerland: 7996026
Capital of Switzerland: Berne
Telephone code: +41
Domain name: .CH

flights to Switzerland
Switzerland

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.