Airfare prices to Sweden

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Sweden. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Sweden on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Sweden

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Sweden are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Sweden at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Stockholm FR 52 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:30 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
11:45 Stockholm Skavsta Airport
from £19 01 January 2021
London - Gothenburg DY 4440 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737-800
12:05 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
13:50 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
from £27 11 December 2020
London - Malmo SK 1530 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
06:40 Heathrow
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 transfer
11:50 Malmo Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Umea D8 2852 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:25 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 transfer
14:35 Umea Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Vaxjo KL 1010 KLM Boeing 737-800
11:45 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 transfer
16:30 Vaxjo Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Ronneby D8 2852 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:25 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 transfer
14:40 Karlskrona RailwaySvc.
Find 02 December 2020
London - Sundsvall D8 2852 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:25 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 transfer
14:50 Sundsvall-Timra Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Jonkoping D8 2852 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:25 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 transfer
15:00 Axamo Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Kalmar D8 2852 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:25 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 transfer
14:30 Kalmar Oland Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Linkoping BA 8459 British Airways Embraer 190
17:05 City airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 transfer
21:45 Linkoping City Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Kiruna SK 1530 Scandinavian Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
06:40 Heathrow
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 transfer
12:20 Kiruna Airport
Find 02 December 2020
London - Skelleftea BA 776 British Airways Airbus A320
07:15 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 transfer
14:30 Skelleftea Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Manchester - Stockholm SK 2548 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-600
11:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
13:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
from £54 19 December 2020
Manchester - Gothenburg FR 3088 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
13:30 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
from £89 14 December 2020
Manchester - Malmo FR 8358 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:55 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 transfer
20:20 Malmo Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Manchester - Linkoping U2 1837 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 transfer
16:55 Linkoping City Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Edinburgh - Stockholm FR 3180 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:35 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
10:45 Stockholm Skavsta Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Edinburgh - Gothenburg FR 7892 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
15:20 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Glasgow - Stockholm U2 886 EasyJet Airbus A320
16:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 transfer
22:15 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Glasgow - Gothenburg U2 886 EasyJet Airbus A320
16:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 transfer
21:45 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Birmingham - Stockholm SK 2534 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 transfer
14:30 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
from £269 02 December 2020
Birmingham - Gothenburg SK 2534 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 transfer
14:45 Goteborg Landvetter Airport
from £109 14 December 2020
Birmingham - Malmo SK 2534 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 2 transfers
18:00 Malmo Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Birmingham - Umea SK 2534 Scandinavian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 2 transfers
17:25 Umea Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Liverpool - Stockholm FR 4207 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:50 John Lennon Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 transfer
18:25 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Find 02 December 2020

The price of a ticket to and from the Sweden depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Sweden.

Plane tickets to all cities of the Sweden

To search for flights to the Sweden on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

Notes on the Sweden

The official name of the country: Kingdom of Sweden
Country location: Northern Europe
Official language: Swedish
Monetary unit: SEK
Population Sweden: 9119423
Capital of Sweden: Stockholm
Telephone code: +46
Domain name: .SE

flights to Sweden
Sweden

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.