The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Nigeria. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Nigeria on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Nigeria

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Nigeria are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Nigeria at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Lagos BA 75 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:15 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
19:50 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
from £258
25 August 2021
London - Abuja BA 83 British Airways Boeing 777
01:40 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
07:50 Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
London - Kano VS 411 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A340-600
22:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Mallam Aminu Kano International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
London - Port Harcourt BA 83 British Airways Boeing 777
22:30 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
London - Asaba VS 411 Virgin Atlantic Airbus A330-300
22:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Asaba International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
London - Enugu BA 83 British Airways Boeing 777
22:30 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Enugu Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Manchester - Lagos BA 1405 British Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
from £324
28 June 2021
Manchester - Abuja BA 1405 British Airways Airbus A320
20:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Manchester - Port Harcourt LH 949 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:20 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Manchester - Benin City AT 819 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
16:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
07:20 Benin City Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Manchester - Kaduna AT 819 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
16:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
07:00 Kaduna Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Edinburgh - Lagos BA 1459 British Airways Airbus A319
19:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Edinburgh - Abuja BA 1459 British Airways Airbus A319
19:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Glasgow - Lagos BA 1495 British Airways Airbus A321
19:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Glasgow - Abuja BA 1495 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
19:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Glasgow - Port Harcourt BA 1495 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
19:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Glasgow - Enugu BA 1495 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
19:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
13:20 Enugu Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Birmingham - Lagos KL 1422 KLM Boeing 737-900
09:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Birmingham - Abuja LH 959 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Birmingham - Port Harcourt LH 959 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:20 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Liverpool - Lagos U2 7001 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Newcastle - Lagos KL 958 KLM Boeing 737-700
09:25 Newcastle
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Newcastle - Abuja BA 1335 British Airways Airbus A319
17:00 Newcastle
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Belfast - Lagos BA 1421 British Airways Airbus A320
19:25 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Bristol - Lagos KL 1050 KLM Embraer EMB 175
09:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Leeds - Lagos BA 1345 British Airways Airbus A319
18:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Aberdeen - Lagos BA 1301 British Airways Airbus A320
06:25 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Aberdeen - Port Harcourt BE 2127 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:35 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Port Harcourt City
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Norwich - Lagos KL 1516 KLM Embraer EMB 175
09:25 Norwich International Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cardiff - Lagos BE 4551 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:45 Cardiff Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Southampton - Lagos BE 1011 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Southampton Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Humberside - Lagos KL 1482 KLM Embraer EMB 175
06:10 Humberside Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Murtala Muhammed International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Nigeria depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Nigeria.

Airports in 23 cities offer direct flights to Nigeria

Planes fly to Nigeria from 23 cities. The most popular departure points are: Lagos, Abuja, Accra, Asaba, Kano. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Lagos - Abuja, and costs from £50.

Lagos from £50Abuja from £50Accra from £134Asaba from £51Kano from £56
Port Harcourt from £51London from £278Dubai from £175Imo from £50Istanbul from £277
Johannesburg from £161Amsterdam from £299Atlanta from £427Cairo from £230Doha from £252
22 airlines fly to Nigeria

22 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Nigeria. The most popular of these air carriers are: Aerol?neas Sosa, Dana Airlines Limited, Arik Air, British Airways, Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Nigeria is 00:10 hrs long. It is operated by Aerol?neas Sosa (P4 7234) and flies from Lagos - Abuja.

  • Aerol?neas Sosa
  • Dana Airlines Limited
  • Arik Air
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Nigeria

    There are 15 models of aircraft that fly to Nigeria. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737, Airbus A330-200, Boeing 737-800, Boeing 747-400, Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet. The fastest plane is the Boeing 737; it is operated by Aerol?neas Sosa and flies from Lagos - Abuja. It departs from Murtala Muhammed at 17:30 and arrives in Nnamdi Azikiwe at 17:40, making the total flight time 00:10 hrs.

  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Embraer ERJ-135/140/145 Regional Jet
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-83
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • De Havilland DHC-3
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Airports in Nigeria

    Nigeria accepts flights from 235 cities in its own 5 airports. Nigeria's most popular airports are: Murtala Muhammed, Nnamdi Azikiwe, Mallam Aminu Kano, Sam Mbakwe, Enugu Airport.

    Murtala Muhammed from £50Nnamdi Azikiwe from £50Mallam Aminu Kano from £56Sam Mbakwe from £51Enugu Airport from £52
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Nigeria

    To search for flights to the Nigeria on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Nigeria
    Nigeria

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.