The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Malaysia. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Malaysia on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Malaysia

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Malaysia are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Malaysia at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Kuala Lumpur BA 33 British Airways Boeing 787-900
21:45 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 40 min Direct
10:25 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
from £302
18 January 2022
London - Langkawi MH 3 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A350-900
10:25 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Langkawi International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
London - Penang MH 1 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A350-900
21:25 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Penang International Airport
Flights
from £412
28 October 2021
London - Kota Kinabalu SQ 317 Singapore Airlines Airbus A380-800
10:55 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
London - Kuching MH 3 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A350-900
10:25 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Kuching International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
London - Johor Bharu BA 33 British Airways Boeing 787-900
19:05 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Senai Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
London - Miri BA 33 British Airways Boeing 787-900
19:05 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Miri Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
London - Sandakan BI 4 Royal Brunei Boeing 787
20:10 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Sandakan Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
London - Sibu BA 33 British Airways Boeing 787-900
19:05 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Sibu Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Manchester - Kuala Lumpur EK 22 Emirates Airbus A380-800
08:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Manchester - Langkawi QR 28 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
14:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Langkawi International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Manchester - Penang QR 28 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
14:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Penang International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Manchester - Kota Kinabalu U2 1983 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
03:40 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Manchester - Johor Bharu EK 22 Emirates Airbus A380-800
08:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 Senai Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Edinburgh - Kuala Lumpur BE 2107 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Edinburgh - Penang KL 1286 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
11:40 Penang International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Edinburgh - Kota Kinabalu BE 2107 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Glasgow - Kuala Lumpur BA 1481 British Airways Airbus A321
18:15 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Birmingham - Kuala Lumpur BE 111 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
16:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Birmingham - Langkawi QR 34 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Langkawi International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Birmingham - Penang QR 34 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Penang International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Liverpool - Kuala Lumpur U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:40 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Newcastle - Kuala Lumpur BA 1321 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Newcastle
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Newcastle - Penang KL 960 KLM Embraer 190
13:25 Newcastle
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
08:20 Penang International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Belfast - Kuala Lumpur BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Belfast - Kuching BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Kuching International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Belfast - Miri BA 1417 British Airways Airbus A319
15:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 20 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Miri Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Bristol - Kuala Lumpur KL 1052 KLM Embraer 190
13:40 Bristol Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Leeds - Kuala Lumpur LS 205 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
16:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Aberdeen - Kuala Lumpur BA 1313 British Airways Airbus A319
15:50 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Norwich - Kota Kinabalu KL 1524 KLM Embraer EMB 175
16:55 Norwich International Airport
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 Kota Kinabalu International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Cardiff - Kuala Lumpur QR 322 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:15 Cardiff Airport
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Southampton - Kuala Lumpur BE 1021 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
16:35 Southampton Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Durham Tees Valley - Kuala Lumpur KL 1538 KLM Embraer EMB 175
17:15 Durham Tees Valley Airport
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
11:30 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Inverness - Kuala Lumpur BA 1467 British Airways Airbus A319
07:05 Inverness Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Malaysia depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Malaysia.

Airports in 78 cities offer direct flights to Malaysia

Planes fly to Malaysia from 78 cities. The most popular departure points are: Kuala Lumpur, Singapore, Bangkok, Jakarta, Kota Kinabalu. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Penang - Langkawi, and costs from £9.

Kuala Lumpur from £12Singapore from £34Bangkok from £32Jakarta from £51Kota Kinabalu from £18
Johor Bharu from £13Kuching from £26Penang from £9Seoul from £105Taipei from £169
Dhaka from £119Guangzhou from £92Alor Setar from £17Denpasar from £55Ho Chi Minh City from £53
64 airlines fly to Malaysia

64 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Malaysia. The most popular of these air carriers are: AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air, AirAsia X, Firefly. The fastest flight to Malaysia is 00:35 hrs long. It is operated by AirAsia (AK 6241) and flies from Penang - Langkawi.

  • Indonesia AirAsia
  • Scoot
  • Thai AirAsia
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • China Southern Airlines
  • Xiamen Airlines
  • Saudia
  • Silkair
  • AirAsia Zest
  • Batik Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Malaysia

    There are 15 models of aircraft that fly to Malaysia. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 737-800, Airbus A330-300, Boeing 787-900, Boeing 777-200. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by AirAsia and flies from Penang - Langkawi. It departs from Penang at 04:55 and arrives in Langkawi at 05:30, making the total flight time 00:35 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A341
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787
  • Airports in Malaysia

    Malaysia accepts flights from 785 cities in its own 14 airports. Malaysia's most popular airports are: Kuala Lumpur, Kota Kinabalu, Penang, Senai Airport, Kuching.

    Kuala Lumpur from £14Kota Kinabalu from £19Penang from £13Senai Airport from £12Kuching from £29
    Langkawi from £9Sandakan Airport from £18Tawau Airport from £33Miri Airport from £26Sultan Abdul Halim Airport from £19
    Ipoh Airport from £115Labuan Airport from £27Sibu Airport from £55Sultan Ismail Petra Airport from £15
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Malaysia

    To search for flights to the Malaysia on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Malaysia
    Malaysia

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.