The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Japan. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Japan on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Japan

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Japan are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Japan at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Tokyo BA 7 British Airways Boeing 777
13:40 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 30 min Direct
01:10 Haneda Airport
Flights
from £383
05 August 2021
London - Osaka BA 19 British Airways Boeing 787-800
16:30 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 30 min Direct
04:00 Kansai International Airport
Flights
from £409
02 October 2021
London - Nagoya LH 929 Lufthansa Embraer 190
10:05 City airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Chubu Centrair International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
London - Sapporo BA 7 British Airways Boeing 777
10:50 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:35 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
London - Fukuoka BA 17 British Airways Boeing 787-800
12:50 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
London - Matsuyama BA 7 British Airways Boeing 777
10:50 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:05 Matsuyama Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
London - Sendai NH 212 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-300ER
19:00 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Sendai Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
London - Okayama NH 212 All Nippon Airways Boeing 777-300ER
19:00 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Okayama Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
London - Shirahama BA 7 British Airways Boeing 777
10:50 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Shirahama Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
London - Kagoshima MU 202 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A330-200
11:50 Gatwick
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kagoshima Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Manchester - Tokyo KL 1074 KLM Boeing 737-800
10:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Narita International Airport
Flights
from £437
24 July 2021
Manchester - Osaka KL 1074 KLM Boeing 737-800
10:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Kansai International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Manchester - Nagoya AY 1362 Finnair Airbus A320
10:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Chubu Centrair International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Manchester - Matsuyama LH 943 Lufthansa Airbus A319
12:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
07:25 Matsuyama Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Manchester - Niigata LH 941 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
03:15 Niigata Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Manchester - Sapporo AY 1362 Finnair Airbus A320
10:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Manchester - Fukuoka CX 216 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-1000
11:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Edinburgh - Tokyo BA 1441 British Airways Airbus A320
10:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:25 Narita International Airport
Flights
from £356
15 April 2022
Edinburgh - Osaka AY 1372 Finnair Embraer 190
09:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Kansai International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Edinburgh - Fukuoka KL 1286 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:45 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Edinburgh - Miyazaki U2 6953 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
02:00 Miyazaki Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Glasgow - Tokyo BA 1489 British Airways Airbus A321
15:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Haneda Airport
Flights
from £762
26 July 2021
Birmingham - Tokyo BE 105 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
10:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Narita International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Birmingham - Osaka BE 105 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
10:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Kansai International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Birmingham - Matsuyama LH 955 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
13:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
07:25 Matsuyama Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Liverpool - Tokyo U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Haneda Airport
Flights
from £574
28 July 2021
Newcastle - Tokyo BA 1321 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Newcastle
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Haneda Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Belfast - Tokyo U2 6771 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:50 Belfast Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Narita International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Belfast - Osaka U2 6771 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:50 Belfast Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Kansai International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Bristol - Tokyo KL 1050 KLM Embraer EMB 175
09:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Narita International Airport
Flights
from £420
26 July 2021
Bristol - Osaka KL 1050 KLM Embraer EMB 175
09:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Kansai International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Leeds - Tokyo KL 1546 KLM Embraer 190
10:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Narita International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Leeds - Osaka KL 1546 KLM Embraer 190
10:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Kansai International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Leeds - Nagasaki KL 1546 KLM Embraer 190
10:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:45 Nagasaki Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Cardiff - Osaka KL 1060 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:15 Cardiff Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Kansai International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Cardiff - Tokyo KL 1060 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:15 Cardiff Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Narita International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Southampton - Fukuoka BE 1021 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
16:35 Southampton Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
09:45 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021
Durham Tees Valley - Tokyo KL 1534 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:40 Durham Tees Valley Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Narita International Airport
Flights
Find
26 July 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Japan depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Japan.

Airports in 99 cities offer direct flights to Japan

Planes fly to Japan from 99 cities. The most popular departure points are: Tokyo, Seoul, Taipei, Osaka, Sapporo. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Tokyo - Osaka, and costs from £29.

Tokyo from £29Seoul from £33Taipei from £83Osaka from £31Sapporo from £41
Shanghai from £157Nagoya from £43Bangkok from £120Hong Kong from £84Busan from £71
Manila from £92Fukuoka from £34Kagoshima from £39Beijing from £221Dalian from £246
92 airlines fly to Japan

92 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Japan. The most popular of these air carriers are: All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines, Peach, Jetstar Japan, Skymark Airlines. The fastest flight to Japan is 00:45 hrs long. It is operated by Air Busan (BX 144) and flies from Busan - Fukuoka.

Types of airplanes that fly to Japan

There are 31 models of aircraft that fly to Japan. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A321, Airbus A320, Boeing 787-800, Boeing 737. The fastest plane is the Airbus A321; it is operated by Air Busan and flies from Busan - Fukuoka. It departs from Gimhae at 12:05 and arrives in Fukuoka Airport at 12:50, making the total flight time 00:45 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airports in Japan

    Japan accepts flights from 995 cities in its own 18 airports. Japan's most popular airports are: Fukuoka Airport, Chubu Centrair, Sendai Airport, Kagoshima Airport, Painushima Ishigaki Airport.

    Fukuoka Airport from £36Chubu Centrair from £41Sendai Airport from £41Kagoshima Airport from £46Painushima Ishigaki Airport from £58
    Nagasaki Airport from £36Matsuyama Airport from £38Oita Airport from £36Miyako Airport from £73Saga Airport from £66
    Kumamoto Airport from £45Hakodate Airport from £50Asahikawa Airport from £75Aomori Airport from £103Niigata Airport from £47
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Japan

    To search for flights to the Japan on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Japan
    Japan

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.