Airfare prices to Italy

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Italy. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Italy on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Italy

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Italy are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Italy at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Rome U2 8253 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
13:50 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
from £17 07 October 2020
London - Milan AZ 225 Alitalia Embraer 190
09:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Milano Linate Airport
from £7 27 October 2020
London - Venice FR 792 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
from £10 07 October 2020
London - Rimini FR 6035 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:05 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:15 Miramare Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Catania D8 2648 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:20 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
11:25 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
from £14 25 October 2020
London - Naples U2 3249 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:00 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
10:35 Naples International Airport
from £12 04 October 2020
London - Palermo U2 8243 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:55 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
10:40 Falcone-Borsellino Airport
from £13 03 October 2020
London - Florence BA 3279 British Airways Embraer 190
11:25 City airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
13:25 Firenze-Peretola Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Cagliari FR 2687 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:10 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
10:45 Cagliari Elmas Airport
from £23 02 October 2020
London - Bari FR 1905 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:00 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:40 Palese Airport
from £14 07 October 2020
London - Verona BA 2596 British Airways Airbus A319
10:55 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
12:50 Verona Villafranca Airport
from £10 02 October 2020
London - Pisa U2 8231 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:30 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
10:35 Pisa International Airport
from £17 30 October 2020
London - Lamezia-Terme FR 4966 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:30 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
11:30 Lamezia Terme International Airport
from £24 17 December 2020
London - Genoa BA 2688 British Airways Airbus A319
08:40 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:40 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Turin BA 2578 British Airways Airbus A319
18:40 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
20:25 Turin Airport
from £20 01 November 2020
London - Olbia U2 8677 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:30 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:55 Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport
from £35 22 October 2020
London - Trieste FR 168 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
16:30 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
18:35 Trieste - Friuli Venezia Giulia Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Bologna U2 8989 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:15 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
from £17 07 October 2020
London - Alghero FR 231 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
18:30 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
20:50 Alghero-Fertilia Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Brindisi FR 4976 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
11:10 Brindisi - Salento Airport
from £13 07 October 2020
London - Ancona FR 124 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:40 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
17:00 Ancona Falconara Airport
from £56 07 October 2020
London - Pescara FR 982 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
18:00 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
20:20 Abruzzo Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Perugia FR 4952 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:40 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:10 Sant Egidio Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Reggio Calabria AZ 217 Alitalia Embraer 190
09:00 City airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 transfer
14:15 Tito Menniti Airport
Find 07 October 2020
London - Trapani U2 8989 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:40 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 transfer
20:10 Trapani-Birgi Airport
from £40 24 October 2020

The price of a ticket to and from the Italy depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Italy.

Plane tickets to all cities of the Italy

To search for flights to the Italy on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

Notes on the Italy

The official name of the country: Italian Republic
Country location: Southern Europe
Official language: Italian
Monetary unit: EUR
Population Italy: 61482297
Capital of Italy: Rome
Telephone code: +39
Domain name: .IT

flights to Italy
Italy

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.