The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Indonesia. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Indonesia on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Indonesia

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Indonesia are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Indonesia at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Denpasar GA 87 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 777-300
00:55 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 20 min Direct
16:15 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
from £369
14 August 2021
London - Jakarta SQ 321 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
22:05 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
from £304
10 August 2021
London - Balikpapan SQ 305 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
09:10 Heathrow
in a way 20 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:35 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Surabaya SQ 321 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
22:05 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Juanda International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Ujung Pandang SQ 305 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
09:10 Heathrow
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
05:15 Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Bandung SQ 305 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
09:10 Heathrow
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Husein Sastranegara Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Kuala Namu BA 8497 British Airways Embraer 190
07:15 City airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:40 Kuala Namu International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Surakarta SQ 317 Singapore Airlines Airbus A380-800
10:55 Heathrow
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
06:00 Adi Sumarmo International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Yogyakarta SQ 305 Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
09:10 Heathrow
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Adisutjipto International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Praya BA 33 British Airways Boeing 787-900
19:05 Heathrow
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Lombok International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
London - Manado SQ 317 Singapore Airlines Airbus A380-800
10:55 Heathrow
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Sam Ratulangi International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Manchester - Denpasar EK 18 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
from £388
10 January 2022
Manchester - Jakarta QR 24 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
21:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Manchester - Balikpapan QR 28 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
14:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:30 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Manchester - Surabaya BE 7211 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
07:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
02:15 Juanda International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Edinburgh - Denpasar EK 24 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Edinburgh - Jakarta KL 1286 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:20 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Edinburgh - Surabaya KL 1286 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:10 Juanda International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Glasgow - Denpasar EK 28 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Glasgow - Kuala Namu KL 1470 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:40 Kuala Namu International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Glasgow - Jakarta EK 26 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Birmingham - Denpasar TK 1970 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Birmingham - Jakarta QR 34 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Birmingham - Balikpapan QR 34 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:30 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Liverpool - Denpasar U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
14:00 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Newcastle - Denpasar EK 36 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Newcastle
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Newcastle - Jakarta EK 36 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Newcastle
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Belfast - Denpasar BE 485 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
18:30 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 20 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
15:00 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Bristol - Denpasar U2 6135 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:30 Bristol Airport
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:50 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
from £386
26 October 2021
Leeds - Balikpapan LS 205 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
16:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 22 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
15:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Aberdeen - Denpasar BA 1313 British Airways Airbus A319
15:50 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 20 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
12:20 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Aberdeen - Jakarta KL 1440 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:00 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Cardiff - Denpasar QR 322 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:15 Cardiff Airport
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Ngurah Rai International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Cardiff - Jakarta QR 322 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:15 Cardiff Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Indonesia depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Indonesia.

Airports in 53 cities offer direct flights to Indonesia

Planes fly to Indonesia from 53 cities. The most popular departure points are: Jakarta, Denpasar, Singapore, Kuala Lumpur, Surabaya. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Bandar Lampung - Jakarta, and costs from £11.

Jakarta from £12Denpasar from £13Singapore from £49Kuala Lumpur from £33Surabaya from £18
Balikpapan from £25Yogyakarta from £23Ujung Pandang from £22Bangkok from £71Batam from £22
Hong Kong from £96Kuala Namu from £25Praya from £13Guangzhou from £104Sydney from £137
50 airlines fly to Indonesia

50 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Indonesia. The most popular of these air carriers are: Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Citilink Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Batik Air. The fastest flight to Indonesia is 00:30 hrs long. It is operated by NAM Air (IN 98) and flies from Jakarta - Bandar Lampung.

  • Garuda Indonesia
  • Lion Air
  • Citilink Airlines
  • Sriwijaya Air
  • Batik Air
  • Indonesia AirAsia
  • NAM Air
  • AirAsia
  • Jetstar
  • Malindo Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Indonesia

    There are 13 models of aircraft that fly to Indonesia. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 737-800, Boeing 737-900, Airbus A330-300, Boeing 777-300ER. The fastest plane is the Boeing 737-500; it is operated by NAM Air and flies from Jakarta - Bandar Lampung. It departs from Soekarno-Hatta at 13:10 and arrives in Radin Inten II Airport at 13:40, making the total flight time 00:30 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Airports in Indonesia

    Indonesia accepts flights from 535 cities in its own 19 airports. Indonesia's most popular airports are: Ngurah Rai, Juanda, Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport, Adisutjipto, Polonia.

    Ngurah Rai from £13Juanda from £16Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport from £22Adisutjipto from £25Polonia from £22
    Lombok from £13Hang Nadim from £26Husein Sastranegara Airport from £31Minangkabau from £27Sultan Hasanuddin from £25
    Syamsudin Noor from £22Achmad Yani from £18Sultan Syarif Kasim II from £30Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport from £24Radin Inten II Airport from £12
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Indonesia

    To search for flights to the Indonesia on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Indonesia
    Indonesia

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.