The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Iceland. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Iceland on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Iceland

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Iceland are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Iceland at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Reykjavik U2 2295 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:50 Luton
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
11:50 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
from £25
02 November 2021
London - Akureyri BA 894 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
08:15 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:45
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
London - Egilsstadir BA 894 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
08:15 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Egilsstadir Airport
Flights
from £150
10 August 2021
Manchester - Reykjavik LS 4087 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:45 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Edinburgh - Reykjavik U2 6941 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:30 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
from £97
10 August 2021
Glasgow - Reykjavik FI 431 Icelandair Boeing 757-200
15:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
18:00 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
from £147
31 July 2021
Birmingham - Reykjavik LS 4089 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
10:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
13:45 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
from £64
25 August 2021
Liverpool - Reykjavik FR 443 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:05 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Newcastle - Reykjavik LS 4083 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:00 Newcastle
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:45 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Belfast - Reykjavik U2 6747 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:55 Belfast Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:25 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Bristol - Reykjavik U2 6001 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:05 Bristol Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
13:10 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Leeds - Reykjavik LS 4085 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:45 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Aberdeen - Reykjavik KL 1442 KLM Embraer EMB 175
09:00 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Cardiff - Reykjavik BE 4551 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:45 Cardiff Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Southampton - Reykjavik BE 882 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
09:20 Southampton Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Bournemouth - Reykjavik U2 6395 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:05 Bournemouth Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
18:50 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Exeter - Reykjavik BE 371 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:40 Exeter International Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Inverness - Reykjavik U2 154 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:45 Inverness Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Keflavik International Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Iceland depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Iceland.

Airports in 31 cities offer direct flights to Iceland

Planes fly to Iceland from 31 cities. The most popular departure points are: London, Manchester, New York, Oslo, Amsterdam. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Riga - Reykjavik, and costs from £24.

London from £27Manchester from £94New York from £245Oslo from £40Amsterdam from £61
Barcelona from £72Copenhagen from £56Frankfurt from £78Helsinki from £74Milan from £41
Minneapolis from £292Munich from £107Paris from £51Riga from £24Stockholm from £53
22 airlines fly to Iceland

22 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Iceland. The most popular of these air carriers are: Icelandair, EasyJet, Jet2.com, Wizz Air, Scandinavian Airlines. The fastest flight to Iceland is 02:20 hrs long. It is operated by Icelandair (FI 417) and flies from Dublin - Reykjavik.

Types of airplanes that fly to Iceland

There are 11 models of aircraft that fly to Iceland. The most popular of these are: Boeing 757-200, Boeing 737, Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Airbus A319. The fastest plane is the Boeing 737; it is operated by Icelandair and flies from Dublin - Reykjavik. It departs from Dublin Airport at 13:45 and arrives in Keflavik at 16:05, making the total flight time 02:20 hrs.

  • Boeing 757-200
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 757
  • Boeing 757-300
  • Bombardier CS300
  • Airports in Iceland

    Iceland accepts flights from 315 cities in its own airports. Iceland's most popular airports are: .

    Plane tickets to all cities of the Iceland

    To search for flights to the Iceland on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Iceland
    Iceland

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.