The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Hungary. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Hungary on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Hungary

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Hungary are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Hungary at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Budapest W6 2210 Wizz Air Airbus A321
22:40 Luton
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
00:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £6
11 September 2021
London - Debrecen W6 7854 Wizz Air Airbus A320
00:20 Luton
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
02:55 Debrecen Airport
Flights
from £89
30 July 2021
Manchester - Budapest FR 8358 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
18:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £15
15 September 2021
Edinburgh - Budapest FR 1017 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:45 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
12:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £13
06 September 2021
Glasgow - Budapest W6 2224 Wizz Air Airbus A320
10:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
13:45 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Birmingham - Budapest W6 2218 Wizz Air Airbus A320
10:25 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £12
17 August 2021
Birmingham - Debrecen LH 2513 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Debrecen Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Liverpool - Budapest W6 2212 Wizz Air Airbus A320
22:20 John Lennon Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
00:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £25
15 August 2021
Newcastle - Budapest KL 952 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:00 Newcastle
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Belfast - Budapest U2 256 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:10 Belfast Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £91
17 December 2021
Belfast - Debrecen U2 186 EasyJet Airbus A319
19:00 Belfast Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Debrecen Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Bristol - Budapest FR 8206 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:40 Bristol Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
17:10 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £19
21 September 2021
Leeds - Budapest LS 431 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
17:45 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
20:30 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £70
31 July 2021
Aberdeen - Budapest BE 1030 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:30 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Aberdeen - Debrecen U2 146 EasyJet Airbus A320
15:35 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Debrecen Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Norwich - Budapest KL 1514 KLM Embraer EMB 175
06:15 Norwich International Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Cardiff - Budapest W6 9994 Wizz Air Airbus A321
04:30 Cardiff Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
06:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Doncaster - Budapest W6 2216 Wizz Air Airbus A320
10:10 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
12:45 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £29
06 September 2021
Doncaster - Debrecen W6 7856 Wizz Air Airbus A320
17:25 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
20:15 Debrecen Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Southampton - Budapest BE 865 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:10 Southampton Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Durham Tees Valley - Budapest KL 1538 KLM Embraer EMB 175
17:15 Durham Tees Valley Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Exeter - Budapest BE 371 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
06:40 Exeter International Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Isles of Scilly - Budapest IOS 210 De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou
09:10 St Marys
in a way 11 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
20:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Humberside - Budapest KL 1486 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:35 Humberside Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Inverness - Budapest LM 663 Loganair Embraer RJ145
10:40 Inverness Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
Find
04 August 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Hungary depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Hungary.

Airports in 66 cities offer direct flights to Hungary

Planes fly to Hungary from 66 cities. The most popular departure points are: London, Paris, Tel Aviv, Brussels, Athens. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Berlin - Budapest, and costs from £6.

London from £10Paris from £9Tel Aviv from £15Brussels from £24Athens from £26
Barcelona from £14Berlin from £6Dubai from £78Istanbul from £40Lisbon from £17
Madrid from £17Manchester from £21Oslo from £36Rome from £7Stockholm from £48
42 airlines fly to Hungary

42 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Hungary. The most popular of these air carriers are: Wizz Air, Ryanair, EasyJet, LOT Polish Airlines, Jet2.com. The fastest flight to Hungary is 00:45 hrs long. It is operated by Austrian Airlines (OS 721) and flies from Vienna - Budapest.

Types of airplanes that fly to Hungary

There are 16 models of aircraft that fly to Hungary. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 737-800, Airbus A321, Airbus A319, Boeing 787-800. The fastest plane is the DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400; it is operated by Austrian Airlines and flies from Vienna - Budapest. It departs from Vienna at 18:20 and arrives in Deli Railway Station at 19:05, making the total flight time 00:45 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 767-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Bombardier CS300
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 170
  • Airports in Hungary

    Hungary accepts flights from 665 cities in its own 1 airports. Hungary's most popular airports are: Debrecen Airport.

    Debrecen Airport from £43
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Hungary

    To search for flights to the Hungary on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Hungary
    Hungary

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.