The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Algeria. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Algeria on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Algeria

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Algeria are most often bought. At Tripsta.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the Algeria at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Algiers BA 2546 British Airways Airbus A319
11:05 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £62
14 December 2021
London - Annaba AH 2055 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Les Salines Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
London - Oran BA 372 British Airways Airbus A319
07:50 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Es Senia Airport
Flights
from £637
25 September 2021
London - Constantine U2 2425 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:45 Luton
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Ain El Bey Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
London - Setif AH 2055 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Setif Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
London - Bejaia U2 8323 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:10 Gatwick
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:50
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
London - Tlemcen BA 304 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Zenata Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
London - Batna AH 2055 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Batna Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Manchester - Algiers U2 1925 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £565
25 September 2021
Manchester - Oran AF 1069 Air France Airbus A319
14:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Es Senia Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Manchester - Constantine BE 3231 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
11:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Ain El Bey Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Edinburgh - Algiers U2 6953 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £86
15 October 2021
Glasgow - Algiers U2 6883 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Glasgow - Oran U2 6883 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Es Senia Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Birmingham - Algiers LS 1215 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
07:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Birmingham - Oran AF 1065 Air France Airbus A319
14:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Es Senia Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Liverpool - Algiers U2 7201 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:40 John Lennon Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Newcastle - Algiers U2 6401 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:00 Newcastle
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Leeds - Algiers BA 1347 British Airways Airbus A319
11:20 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021
Aberdeen - Algiers BA 1307 British Airways Airbus A321
10:40 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
25 September 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Algeria depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Algeria.

Airports in 29 cities offer direct flights to Algeria

Planes fly to Algeria from 29 cities. The most popular departure points are: Paris, Marseille, Algiers, Lyon, Istanbul. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Paris - Algiers, and costs from £13.

Paris from £13Marseille from £101Algiers from £18Lyon from £69Istanbul from £92
Tunis from £65Alicante from £66Annaba from £18Brussels from £70Cairo from £156
Casablanca from £114Constantine from £19Dubai from £197Frankfurt from £393Lille from £160
22 airlines fly to Algeria

22 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Algeria. The most popular of these air carriers are: Air Algerie, Aigle Azur, Tassili Airlines, Vueling, Transavia. The fastest flight to Algeria is 00:30 hrs long. It is operated by Iberia (IB 8802) and flies from Madrid - Algiers.

  • Air Algerie
  • Aigle Azur
  • Tassili Airlines
  • Vueling
  • Transavia
  • Turkish Airlines
  • British Airways
  • ASL Airlines France
  • Air France
  • Jetairfly
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Algeria

    There are 12 models of aircraft that fly to Algeria. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Boeing 737-600, Airbus A330-200, Boeing 737-700. The fastest plane is the Bombardier CRJ1000; it is operated by Iberia and flies from Madrid - Algiers. It departs from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport at 13:10 and arrives in Houari Boumediene Airport at 13:40, making the total flight time 00:30 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-600
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Bombardier CRJ1000
  • Airports in Algeria

    Algeria accepts flights from 295 cities in its own 5 airports. Algeria's most popular airports are: Houari Boumediene Airport, Zenata Airport, Les Salines Airport, Biskra Airport, Setif Airport.

    Houari Boumediene Airport from £13Zenata Airport from £21Les Salines Airport from £19Biskra Airport from £446Setif Airport from £144
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Algeria

    To search for flights to the Algeria on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Algeria
    Algeria

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.