The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Yerevan. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Yerevan. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Armenia.

Cheapest plane tickets to Yerevan

Below you will find tickets for flights to Yerevan, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Yerevan U2 8953 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:00 Gatwick
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Zvartnots International Airport
Flights
from £30
06 November 2021
Manchester - Yerevan PC 1180 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
13:20 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Zvartnots International Airport
Flights
from £34
17 November 2021
Tel Aviv - Yerevan RM 796 Boeing 737-500
22:45 Ben Gurion
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
01:10 Zvartnots
Flights
from £36
06 November 2021
Istanbul - Yerevan KK 1822 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
22:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
01:00 Zvartnots
Flights
from £49
24 November 2021
Barcelona - Yerevan FR 3068 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Zvartnots
Flights
from £26
01 December 2021
New York - Yerevan DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Zvartnots
Flights
from £163
08 November 2021
Paris - Yerevan AF 1060 Air France Airbus A320
15:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
19:40 Zvartnots
Flights
from £34
24 November 2021
Dubai - Yerevan FZ 717 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
00:50 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
03:55 Zvartnots
Flights
from £81
22 October 2021
Amsterdam - Yerevan U2 7945 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Zvartnots
Flights
from £54
10 November 2021
Berlin - Yerevan OS 236 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
18:25 Tegel Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Zvartnots
Flights
from £37
20 November 2021
Frankfurt - Yerevan LH 1304 Lufthansa Airbus A320
15:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Zvartnots
Flights
from £32
11 December 2021
Newcastle - Yerevan U2 6465 EasyJet Airbus A320
06:55 Newcastle
in a way 13 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
20:45 Zvartnots International Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Los Angeles - Yerevan SU 107 Aeroflot Airbus A330-200
23:40 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:35 Zvartnots
Flights
from £238
22 November 2021
Sharm el Sheikh - Yerevan SM 993 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
03:15 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
06:45 Zvartnots
Flights
from £69
14 December 2021
Vienna - Yerevan OS 641 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
23:35 Vienna
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
02:45 Zvartnots
Flights
from £17
11 November 2021
Belfast - Yerevan KL 948 KLM Embraer EMB 175
13:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
00:45 Zvartnots International Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Delhi - Yerevan G9 464 Air Arabia Airbus A320
21:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Zvartnots
Flights
from £241
28 October 2021
Brussels - Yerevan SN 2899 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
19:45 Brussels Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
00:05 Zvartnots
Flights
from £27
24 November 2021
Guangzhou - Yerevan EK 363 Emirates Airbus A380-800
16:15 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Zvartnots
Flights
from £425
01 November 2021
Beirut - Yerevan ME 275 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
08:20 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Zvartnots
Flights
from £91
11 December 2021
Moscow - Yerevan WZ 323 Red Wings Airlines Airbus A321
16:05 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
18:40 Zvartnots
Flights
from £33
14 March 2022
Hamburg - Yerevan EW 7750 Eurowings Airbus A320
16:30 Hamburg Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Zvartnots
Flights
from £85
20 October 2021
Dusseldorf - Yerevan OS 160 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
17:50 Dusseldorf
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Zvartnots
Flights
from £37
15 November 2021
Saint Petersburg - Yerevan U6 2813 Ural Airlines Airbus A321
21:00 Pulkovo Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
00:25 Zvartnots
Flights
from £38
30 March 2022
Kiev - Yerevan PS 613 UIA Boeing 737
10:50 Boryspil
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:30 Zvartnots
Flights
from £29
11 February 2022
Marseille - Yerevan SU 2379 Aeroflot Airbus A320
11:10 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Zvartnots
Flights
from £38
08 November 2021
Lyon - Yerevan RM 732 Boeing 737-500
13:20 Lyon Part-Dieu
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
17:30 Zvartnots
Flights
from £48
24 November 2021
Shenzhen - Yerevan ZH 9101 Shenzhen Airlines Airbus A320
23:30 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
20:30 Zvartnots
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Sharjah - Yerevan G9 246 Air Arabia Airbus A320
03:35 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
06:40 Zvartnots
Flights
from £125
17 November 2021
Krasnodar - Yerevan U6 2871 Ural Airlines Airbus A320
07:45 Krasnodar
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:15 Zvartnots
Flights
from £26
28 November 2021
Adler/Sochi - Yerevan U6 2761 Ural Airlines Airbus A320
00:45 Sochi
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
01:55 Zvartnots
Flights
from £36
12 December 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Yerevan depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Yerevan or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Yerevan

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Yerevan airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Yerevan, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Yerevan - London RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots International Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Heathrow
Flights
from £26
02 December 2021
Yerevan - Manchester OS 642 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
01:35 Zvartnots International Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £78
05 November 2021
Yerevan - Tel Aviv RM 795 Boeing 737-500
19:15 Zvartnots
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
21:45 Ben Gurion
Flights
from £33
11 November 2021
Yerevan - Istanbul KK 1823 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
05:25 Zvartnots
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
07:55 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £73
18 November 2021
Yerevan - Barcelona RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £29
25 November 2021
Yerevan - New York SU 1859 Aeroflot Airbus A321
07:20 Zvartnots
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:20 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £179
25 November 2021
Yerevan - Paris AF 1061 Air France Airbus A320
07:30 Zvartnots
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
12:40 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £33
25 November 2021
Yerevan - Dubai G9 247 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:55 Zvartnots
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
04:50 Sharjah
Flights
from £67
09 December 2021
Yerevan - Amsterdam RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £67
28 November 2021
Yerevan - Berlin 7R 4930 RusLine Boeing 737
06:10 Zvartnots
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £49
02 December 2021
Yerevan - Frankfurt OS 642 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
01:35 Zvartnots
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £34
09 December 2021
Yerevan - Newcastle RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots International Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
12:40 Newcastle
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Yerevan - Los Angeles SU 1965 Aeroflot Boeing 737-800
03:50 Zvartnots
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Los Angeles
Flights
from £250
14 November 2021
Yerevan - Sharm el Sheikh SM 994 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
07:40 Zvartnots
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:10 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
from £74
02 December 2021
Yerevan - Vienna OS 642 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
03:40 Zvartnots
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
07:30 Vienna
Flights
from £17
09 December 2021
Yerevan - Belfast RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots International Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Yerevan - Delhi G9 244 Air Arabia Airbus A320
08:20 Zvartnots
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from £203
17 January 2022
Yerevan - Brussels SN 2900 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
01:05 Zvartnots
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
06:00 Brussels Airport
Flights
from £30
18 November 2021
Yerevan - Guangzhou SU 1861 Aeroflot Boeing 737-800
11:30 Zvartnots
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from £608
01 February 2022
Yerevan - Beirut ME 276 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
12:35 Zvartnots
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
14:35 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
from £133
20 October 2021
Yerevan - Moscow U6 2704 Ural Airlines Airbus A321
01:30 Zvartnots
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
04:10 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from £71
19 January 2022
Yerevan - Hamburg RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Hamburg Airport
Flights
from £45
11 November 2021
Yerevan - Dusseldorf OS 642 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
01:35 Zvartnots
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Dusseldorf
Flights
from £46
18 November 2021
Yerevan - Saint Petersburg U6 2814 Ural Airlines Airbus A321
01:30 Zvartnots
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
05:10 Pulkovo Airport
Flights
from £62
27 March 2022
Yerevan - Kiev PS 612 UIA Boeing 737
04:50 Zvartnots
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
07:50 Boryspil
Flights
from £35
02 December 2021
Yerevan - Marseille RO 110 Tarom Airbus A319
01:55 Zvartnots
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
from £25
02 December 2021
Yerevan - Lyon RM 731 Boeing 737-500
07:30 Zvartnots
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
12:20 Lyon Part-Dieu
Flights
from £51
16 December 2021
Yerevan - Shenzhen RM 795 Boeing 737
02:50 Zvartnots
in a way 0 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
02:55 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
from £623
21 October 2021
Yerevan - Sharjah G9 247 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:10 Zvartnots
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
02:05 Sharjah
Flights
from £164
23 November 2021
Yerevan - Krasnodar A4 310 Azimut Сухой Суперджет 100
23:10 Zvartnots
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
00:40 Krasnodar
Flights
from £61
07 February 2022
Yerevan - Kuwait N4 278 Nordwind Airlines Embraer 190
17:15 Zvartnots
in a way 15 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
from £181
27 October 2021
Yerevan - Adler/Sochi U6 2672 Ural Airlines Airbus A320
00:50 Zvartnots
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
01:50 Sochi
Flights
from £61
06 November 2021
Airports in 15 cities offer direct flights to Yerevan

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Yerevan and back are: Moscow, Beirut, Saint Petersburg, Adler/Sochi, Dubai. The cheapest flight to Yerevan found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £18, on the route Adler/Sochi - Yerevan. Planes fly to Yerevan from 15 cities.

Moscow from £48Beirut from £140Saint Petersburg from £54Adler/Sochi from £18Dubai from £125
Lyon from £85Krasnodar from £35Paris from £49Brussels from £48Istanbul from £61
Sharjah from £165Kiev from £28Vienna from £56Tel Aviv from £77Sharm el Sheikh from £154
You can fly to Yerevan from 10 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Yerevan departing from 10 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Russia, France, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Lebanon. The cheapest flight to Yerevan on the route Russia - Yerevan (Adler/Sochi - Yerevan), and costs from £18

Russia from £18France from £49United Arab Emirates from £125Egypt from £154Lebanon from £140
Belgium from £48Turkey from £61Ukraine from £28Austria from £56Israel from £77
19 airlines fly to Yerevan

You can reach Yerevan with the help of one of 19 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Ural Airlines, Nordwind Airlines, Air Arabia, Georgian Airways, Pegas Fly. The fastest flight to Yerevan is operated by Ural Airlines (U6 2761) on the route Adler/Sochi - Yerevan. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Sochi and Zvartnots in an average of 01:10 minutes.

  • Ural Airlines
  • Nordwind Airlines
  • Air Arabia
  • Georgian Airways
  • Pegas Fly
  • Utair
  • Red Wings Airlines
  • NordStar
  • Aeroflot
  • S7 Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Yerevan

    There are 6 models of aircraft that fly to Yerevan. The flights are operated by 19 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fly to Yerevan

    When buying tickets to Yerevan, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Yerevan
    Yerevan
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.