Airfare prices

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Seoul. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Seoul. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to South Korea.

Cheap flights to Seoul

Below you will find tickets for flights to Seoul, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Seoul BA 17 British Airways Boeing 787-800
15:55 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 55 min Direct
02:50 Incheon International Airport
Flights
from £285
01 November 2021
Manchester - Seoul LH 939 Lufthansa Airbus A321
15:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Incheon International Airport
Flights
from £388
30 June 2021
Edinburgh - Seoul KL 1286 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Glasgow - Seoul BA 1479 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
09:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Birmingham - Seoul LH 955 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
13:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Liverpool - Seoul FR 9146 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:15 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Newcastle - Seoul BA 1335 British Airways Airbus A319
17:00 Newcastle
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Bristol - Seoul U2 6221 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:30 Bristol Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Incheon International Airport
Flights
from £400
08 September 2021
Leeds - Seoul KL 1550 KLM Embraer 190
17:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Durham Tees Valley - Seoul KL 1538 KLM Embraer EMB 175
17:15 Durham Tees Valley Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Exeter - Seoul BE 3505 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:40 Exeter International Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:50 Incheon International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Seoul

The price of a ticket for a flight to Seoul depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Seoul or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Seoul

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Seoul airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Seoul, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Seoul - London KE 907 Korean Air Boeing 747-8i
07:30 Incheon International Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
19:25 Heathrow
Flights
from £222
24 April 2021
Seoul - Manchester AY 42 Finnair Airbus A350-900
02:15 Incheon International Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Edinburgh KE 907 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Incheon International Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Glasgow KE 907 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Incheon International Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Birmingham OZ 541 Asiana Airlines Airbus A380-800
02:05 Incheon International Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Liverpool KE 901 Korean Air Airbus A380-800
05:00 Incheon International Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:35 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Newcastle KE 907 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Incheon International Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Newcastle
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Bristol KL 856 KLM Boeing 777-200
15:55 Incheon International Airport
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Leeds BA 18 British Airways Boeing 787-800
01:45 Incheon International Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Durham Tees Valley LH 719 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
03:30 Incheon International Airport
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
21:35 Durham Tees Valley Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021
Seoul - Exeter BA 18 British Airways Boeing 787-800
01:45 Incheon International Airport
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Exeter International Airport
Flights
Find
24 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Seoul

Fly to Seoul

When buying tickets to Seoul, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Seoul
Seoul

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.