The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to San Juan. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in San Juan. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Puerto Rico.

Cheapest plane tickets to San Juan

Below you will find tickets for flights to San Juan, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - San Juan I2 3715 Iberia Express Airbus A320
10:50 Gatwick
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
Flights
from £216
26 October 2021
Manchester - San Juan VS 75 Virgin Atlantic Boeing 747-400
10:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Barcelona - San Juan IB 1201 Iberia Airbus A319
11:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
New York - San Juan B6 1403 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
12:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 43 min Direct
15:43 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £21
06 November 2021
Bangkok - San Juan BR 76 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:50 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
10:05 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Paris - San Juan IB 3435 Iberia Airbus A321
11:20 Orly Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £212
17 November 2021
Havana - San Juan DL 650 Delta Air Lines Airbus A320
16:20 Jose Marti
in a way 5 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
21:59 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Los Angeles - San Juan UA 2410 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
06:45 Los Angeles
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £56
03 November 2021
Miami - San Juan AA 316 American Airlines Boeing 757
04:56 Miami
in a way 2 hours 4 min Direct
07:00 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £34
21 January 2022
Madrid - San Juan IB 6301 Iberia Airbus A330-200
17:00 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
01:25 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £278
24 October 2021
Cardiff - San Juan BE 4521 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Cardiff Airport
in a way 17 hours 41 min 2 Stopovers
00:41 Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Chicago - San Juan AA 1174 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:30 O'Hare
in a way 4 hours 38 min Direct
04:08 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £31
10 November 2021
Toronto - San Juan WS 1152 Westjet Boeing 737-700
16:30 Pearson
in a way 4 hours 18 min Direct
20:48 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Punta Cana - San Juan B6 32 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
22:27
in a way 0 hours 33 min Direct
23:00 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £87
19 May 2022
San Francisco - San Juan UA 1996 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
10:20 San Francisco
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
20:35 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £81
18 October 2021
Boston - San Juan B6 61 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
03:50 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 3 hours 56 min Direct
07:46 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £31
06 December 2021
Washington - San Juan B6 1347 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
15:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 3 hours 43 min Direct
18:43 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £89
22 February 2022
Cancun - San Juan AA 1132 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:06 Cancun
in a way 5 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £63
21 October 2021
Mexico City - San Juan AA 1835 American Airlines Airbus A319
07:10 Benito Juarez
in a way 7 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
14:31 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £103
22 October 2021
Buenos Aires - San Juan CM 364 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:47 Ministro Pistarini Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:12 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Seattle - San Juan WN 3210 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:55 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
05:55 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £59
01 November 2021
Lima - San Juan VV 230 Viva Air Airbus A320
18:21 Jorge Chavez
in a way 8 hours 21 min 1 Stopover
02:42 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £139
11 November 2021
Atlanta - San Juan F9 100 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
17:50 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
21:00 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £27
09 November 2021
Orlando - San Juan B6 1233 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
11:55 Orlando
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
14:35 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £27
11 January 2022
Minneapolis - San Juan SY 783 Sun Country Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:35 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
20:40 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £33
06 November 2021
Las Vegas - San Juan WN 2318 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:00 McCarran
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
04:40 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £41
23 October 2021
Montreal - San Juan AC 958 Air Canada Airbus A320
16:00 St. Hubert Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
20:45 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Charlotte - San Juan AA 783 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:45 Charlotte Douglas
in a way 3 hours 28 min Direct
23:13 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £45
04 November 2021
Bogota - San Juan AV 258 Avianca Airbus A319
20:25 El Dorado
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
23:20 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £99
27 October 2021
Denver - San Juan WN 1850 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:00 Denver
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
22:05 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £35
07 December 2021
Santo Domingo - San Juan B6 1938 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
22:20 Las Americas
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
23:00 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £87
15 November 2021
Philadelphia - San Juan AA 1529 American Airlines Boeing 757
00:45 Philadelphia
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
04:25 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £23
26 January 2022
Detroit - San Juan DL 399 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
16:45 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
in a way 4 hours 52 min Direct
21:37 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £60
30 November 2021
Santiago - San Juan CM 118 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:53 Arturo Merino Benitez Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
03:13 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
Panama City - San Juan CM 450 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800
03:08 Tocumen
in a way 2 hours 51 min Direct
05:59 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £98
30 October 2021
Tampa - San Juan B6 1151 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
20:51 Tampa
in a way 2 hours 48 min Direct
23:39 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £31
28 October 2021
Houston - San Juan WN 5319 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:30 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
03:40 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £33
27 October 2021
Columbus - San Juan WN 2676 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:25 John Glenn Columbus
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
19:20 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £48
24 October 2021
San Diego - San Juan WN 5122 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:50 San Diego
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
04:10 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £63
17 November 2021
Honolulu - San Juan UA 252 United Airlines Boeing 777
06:30 Honolulu
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
Find
24 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to San Juan depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to San Juan or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from San Juan

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from San Juan airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from San Juan, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

San Juan - London DL 2571 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:48 Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
in a way 12 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Gatwick
Flights
from £407
31 May 2022
San Juan - Manchester B6 1034 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
18:00 Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Barcelona DL 2571 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
21:48 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 13 hours 27 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - New York DL 332 Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200
00:25 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
04:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £22
13 November 2021
San Juan - Bangkok B6 2037 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
22:34 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 0 hours 26 min 2 Stopovers
23:00 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Paris B6 2037 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
22:34 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 11 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £231
26 October 2021
San Juan - Havana B6 1654 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
15:19 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 6 hours 11 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Jose Marti
Flights
from £871
06 November 2021
San Juan - Los Angeles UA 668 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
23:45 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 8 hours 53 min Direct
08:38 Los Angeles
Flights
from £64
20 October 2021
San Juan - Miami B6 754 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
10:46 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 2 hours 14 min Direct
13:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from £24
04 November 2021
San Juan - Madrid UX 60 Air Europa Airbus A330-200
06:50 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
14:50 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £155
01 February 2022
San Juan - Cardiff 3S 104 Air Antilles Express ATR 42-300/320
18:55 Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:45 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Chicago WN 3197 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:40 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
00:30 Chicago Midway
Flights
from £41
17 December 2021
San Juan - Toronto WS 1157 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:45 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 4 hours 48 min Direct
02:33 Pearson
Flights
from £101
24 October 2021
San Juan - Punta Cana B6 332 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
00:19 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 0 hours 49 min Direct
01:08
Flights
from £97
18 October 2021
San Juan - San Francisco WN 5614 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:30 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
21:45 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose
Flights
from £59
02 November 2021
San Juan - Boston B6 462 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
21:20 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
01:00 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from £41
07 December 2021
San Juan - Washington B6 1348 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
01:13 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 3 hours 46 min Direct
04:59 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
from £91
03 December 2021
San Juan - Cancun NK 1415 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
10:30 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Cancun
Flights
from £44
26 October 2021
San Juan - Mexico City B6 1637 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
10:30 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Benito Juarez
Flights
from £104
14 November 2021
San Juan - Buenos Aires AV 259 Avianca Airbus A319
21:35 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Ministro Pistarini Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Seattle WN 152 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:20 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 11 hours 9 min 1 Stopover
06:29 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Lima AV 259 Avianca Airbus A319
21:35 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Jorge Chavez
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Atlanta DL 1387 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
23:29 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 3 hours 31 min Direct
03:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from £27
27 October 2021
San Juan - Orlando NK 884 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
13:20 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
16:00 Orlando
Flights
from £27
06 December 2021
San Juan - Minneapolis DL 523 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
00:10 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 5 hours 49 min Direct
05:59 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
from £64
28 October 2021
San Juan - Las Vegas WN 5619 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
22:25 McCarran
Flights
from £141
04 September 2022
San Juan - Montreal AC 959 Air Canada Airbus A320
20:30 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
01:05 St. Hubert Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Charlotte AA 862 American Airlines Airbus A321
14:15 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
18:00 Charlotte Douglas
Flights
from £49
27 October 2021
San Juan - Bogota AV 259 Avianca Airbus A319
00:44 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 2 hours 54 min Direct
03:38 El Dorado
Flights
from £62
30 October 2021
San Juan - Denver WN 3891 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:00 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
21:25 Denver
Flights
from £33
26 October 2021
San Juan - Santo Domingo DO 901 Discovery Airways Embraer RJ145
16:35 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
17:20 Las Americas
Flights
from £71
29 December 2021
San Juan - Philadelphia AA 1496 American Airlines Boeing 767-300
20:10 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
00:00 Philadelphia
Flights
from £23
17 November 2021
San Juan - Detroit DL 395 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
22:37 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
03:32 Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
Flights
from £45
20 October 2021
San Juan - Santiago AV 259 Avianca Airbus A319
21:35 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Arturo Merino Benitez Airport
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Panama City CM 143 Copa Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:12 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 3 hours 1 min Direct
04:13 Tocumen
Flights
from £64
04 November 2021
San Juan - Tampa B6 1052 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
17:40 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 2 hours 54 min Direct
20:34 Tampa
Flights
from £32
11 December 2021
San Juan - Houston WN 3903 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
22:25 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
02:55 William P. Hobby Airport
Flights
from £71
13 January 2022
San Juan - Columbus WN 983 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:30 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
21:30 John Glenn Columbus
Flights
from £32
04 November 2021
San Juan - San Diego WN 4339 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:15 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
07:15 San Diego
Flights
Find
24 October 2021
San Juan - Honolulu B6 2434 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
09:01 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 17 hours 57 min 2 Stopovers
02:58 Honolulu
Flights
from £131
12 November 2021
Airports in 49 cities offer direct flights to San Juan

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to San Juan and back are: Orlando, New York, Philadelphia, Chicago, Miami. The cheapest flight to San Juan found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £38, on the route Philadelphia - San Juan. Planes fly to San Juan from 49 cities.

Orlando from £45New York from £40Philadelphia from £38Chicago from £44Miami from £56
Washington from £67Tampa from £46Atlanta from £41Minneapolis from £97Toronto
Hartford from £64Boston from £49Dallas from £45Houston from £66Raleigh/Durham from £56
You can fly to San Juan from 5 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to San Juan departing from 5 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Dominican Republic, Panama, Spain, Colombia. The cheapest flight to San Juan on the route United States - San Juan (Philadelphia - San Juan), and costs from £38

United States from £38Dominican Republic from £92Panama from £168Spain from £214Colombia from £161
18 airlines fly to San Juan

You can reach San Juan with the help of one of 18 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Southwest Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Spirit Airlines, United Airlines, American Airlines. The fastest flight to San Juan is operated by JetBlue Airways (B6 32) on the route Punta Cana - San Juan. The airline's Embraer 190 travels the distance between and Luis Munoz Marin in an average of 00:33 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to San Juan

There are 8 models of aircraft that fly to San Juan. The flights are operated by 18 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 757
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Fly to San Juan

    When buying tickets to San Juan, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to San Juan
    San Juan
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.