Airfare prices

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Riga. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Riga. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Latvia.

Cheap flights to Riga

Below you will find tickets for flights to Riga, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Riga W6 2502 Wizz Air Airbus A320
10:00 Luton
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:30 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £11
14 April 2021
Manchester - Riga FR 4096 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
10:55 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £24
17 May 2021
Edinburgh - Riga FR 3170 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
12:15 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £96
17 April 2021
Glasgow - Riga KL 1470 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £50
22 April 2021
Birmingham - Riga KL 1420 KLM Boeing 737-900
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £43
15 May 2021
Liverpool - Riga FR 4207 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:50 John Lennon Airport
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £30
16 April 2021
Newcastle - Riga KL 952 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:00 Newcastle
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £139
15 April 2021
Belfast - Riga U2 262 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:00 Belfast Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:50 Riga International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Bristol - Riga KL 1046 KLM Embraer 190
06:15 Bristol Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Leeds - Riga FR 2482 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
12:10 Riga International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Aberdeen - Riga BT 660 airBaltic Boeing 737-300
19:50 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
22:20 Riga International Airport
Flights
from £137
15 April 2021
Cardiff - Riga KL 1058 KLM Embraer 190
06:00 Cardiff Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Riga International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Doncaster - Riga W6 2510 Wizz Air Airbus A320
22:05 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
00:40 Riga International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Southampton - Riga BE 1015 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:30 Southampton Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Riga International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Inverness - Riga KL 930 KLM Embraer EMB 175
13:10 Inverness Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Riga International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Riga

The price of a ticket for a flight to Riga depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Riga or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Riga

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Riga airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Riga, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Riga - London FR 2643 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:15 Riga International Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
14:00 Stansted
Flights
from £11
17 May 2021
Riga - Manchester FR 4097 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:20 Riga International Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
14:10 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £32
26 June 2021
Riga - Edinburgh FR 3171 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:40 Riga International Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
15:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £23
20 June 2021
Riga - Glasgow W6 2501 Wizz Air Airbus A320
04:15 Riga International Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Riga - Birmingham BT 617 airBaltic
05:35 Riga International Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £99
27 April 2021
Riga - Liverpool BT 135 airBaltic
11:35 Riga International Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:05 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Riga - Newcastle BT 603 airBaltic
14:35 Riga International Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Newcastle
Flights
from £87
17 April 2021
Riga - Belfast FR 2643 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:20 Riga International Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Belfast Airport
Flights
from £103
17 April 2021
Riga - Bristol BT 617 airBaltic
05:35 Riga International Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Bristol Airport
Flights
from £165
17 April 2021
Riga - Leeds FR 2483 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:35 Riga International Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
15:35 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Riga - Aberdeen BT 659 airBaltic Boeing 737-500
16:35 Riga International Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
19:10 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
from £80
01 May 2021
Riga - Cardiff BT 619 airBaltic
14:25 Riga International Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Riga - Doncaster W6 2509 Wizz Air Airbus A320
18:45 Riga International Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
21:35 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Flights
from £75
17 April 2021
Riga - Southampton BT 619 airBaltic
14:25 Riga International Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Southampton Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021
Riga - Inverness BT 653 airBaltic
13:50 Riga International Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Inverness Airport
Flights
Find
17 April 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Riga

Fly to Riga

When buying tickets to Riga, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Riga
Riga

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.