The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Nice. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Nice. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to France.

Cheapest plane tickets to Nice

Below you will find tickets for flights to Nice, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Nice BA 2622 British Airways Airbus A319
11:10 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
13:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £18
26 September 2021
Manchester - Nice BA 7323 British Airways Embraer 190
08:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Tel Aviv - Nice AF 1795 Air France Airbus A320
08:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
12:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £23
15 August 2021
Istanbul - Nice TK 1813 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
08:30 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
11:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £57
21 September 2021
Edinburgh - Nice U2 6959 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
10:55 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Barcelona - Nice VY 1515 Vueling Airbus A320
08:20 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
09:40 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £16
12 August 2021
New York - Nice AF 115 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
23:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
07:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £280
24 December 2021
Prague - Nice OK 744 Czech Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:30 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £31
12 August 2021
Bangkok - Nice TG 970 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
17:35 Don Mueang
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Glasgow - Nice U2 6883 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Paris - Nice AF 6216 Air France Airbus A320
12:10 Orly Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
13:30 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £27
18 August 2021
Birmingham - Nice AF 1065 Air France Airbus A319
14:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Dubai - Nice EK 77 Emirates Airbus A380-800
07:45 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
14:40 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £91
01 August 2021
Rome - Nice AZ 344 Alitalia Embraer EMB 175
14:15 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
15:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £8
20 August 2021
Amsterdam - Nice KL 1253 KLM Boeing 737-700
11:40 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
13:30 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £30
13 September 2021
Phuket - Nice TG 926 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
05:40 Phuket
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Liverpool - Nice U2 7067 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:40 John Lennon Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:50 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Berlin - Nice U2 4541 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:55 Schonefeld Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
20:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £29
03 August 2021
Frankfurt - Nice LH 1058 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
10:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £32
07 August 2021
Newcastle - Nice LS 4075 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:45 Newcastle
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
12:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Los Angeles - Nice AF 77 Air France Boeing 777-200
05:00 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £316
10 August 2021
Athens - Nice AF 1709 Air France Airbus A320
17:45 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
20:15 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £28
03 August 2021
Vienna - Nice OS 427 Austrian Airlines Embraer 195
16:25 Vienna
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
18:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £19
18 August 2021
Miami - Nice AA 62 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:10 Miami
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £280
24 August 2021
Lisbon - Nice TP 486 TAP Portugal Embraer 195
23:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
01:40 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £28
03 August 2021
Belfast - Nice U2 6737 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:00 Belfast Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
14:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Budapest - Nice W6 2263 Wizz Air Airbus A320
14:30 Deli Railway Station
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:30 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £30
07 September 2021
Tbilisi - Nice TK 387 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
00:40 Tbilisi
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £96
26 October 2021
Munich - Nice LH 2270 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
07:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
09:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £64
09 August 2021
Bristol - Nice U2 6111 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £49
19 August 2021
Leeds - Nice LS 241 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
12:40 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Riga - Nice BT 695 airBaltic Bombardier CS300
07:50 Riga
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
10:55 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £32
03 August 2021
Aberdeen - Nice BA 1301 British Airways Airbus A320
06:25 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Madrid - Nice I2 3632 Iberia Express Airbus A320
08:25 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
10:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £31
12 August 2021
Vilnius - Nice W6 8029 Wizz Air Airbus A321
16:15 Vilnius
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
19:15 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £35
17 August 2021
Brussels - Nice SN 3615 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
07:00 Brussels Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
08:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £23
24 August 2021
Cardiff - Nice KL 1060 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:15 Cardiff Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Venice - Nice U2 3353 EasyJet Airbus A319
11:35 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:50 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £22
23 September 2021
Stockholm - Nice DY 4321 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737-800
07:15 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
10:15 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £50
07 August 2021
Beirut - Nice ME 223 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
14:10 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
18:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £119
21 August 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Nice depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Nice or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Nice

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Nice airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Nice, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Nice - London TB 9660 Jetairfly Boeing 737-800
16:40 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
18:25 Gatwick
Flights
from £26
06 August 2021
Nice - Manchester U2 1884 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Tel Aviv AF 1794 Air France Airbus A320
09:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
12:50 Ben Gurion
Flights
from £50
06 August 2021
Nice - Istanbul TK 1814 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
12:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
14:50 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £51
08 September 2021
Nice - Edinburgh U2 6960 EasyJet Airbus A319
11:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
14:05 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Barcelona U2 1697 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
15:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £19
05 April 2022
Nice - New York AF 42 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
11:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min Direct
19:45 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £156
25 August 2021
Nice - Prague OK 745 Czech Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:50 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £41
15 August 2021
Nice - Bangkok OS 426 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
14:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Don Mueang
Flights
from £281
06 September 2021
Nice - Glasgow AF 7705 Air France Airbus A320
09:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Paris AF 6205 Air France Airbus A320
08:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
09:25 Orly Airport
Flights
from £23
11 August 2021
Nice - Birmingham AF 7705 Air France Airbus A320
09:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Dubai EK 78 Emirates Airbus A380-800
16:30 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
22:35 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £165
23 August 2021
Nice - Rome AZ 343 Alitalia Embraer EMB 175
13:15 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
14:25 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £9
04 August 2021
Nice - Amsterdam KL 1250 KLM Embraer 190
07:25 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
09:25 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £33
13 August 2021
Nice - Phuket LX 569 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A320
14:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Phuket
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Liverpool U2 7068 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:30 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Berlin U2 4542 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:50 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
11:50 Schonefeld Airport
Flights
from £25
14 October 2021
Nice - Frankfurt LH 1069 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
08:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:55 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £35
06 August 2021
Nice - Newcastle LS 4076 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
15:25 Newcastle
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Los Angeles AF 7711 Air France Airbus A320
06:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from £366
21 January 2022
Nice - Athens A3 691 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
11:30 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
13:55 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from £51
22 September 2021
Nice - Vienna W6 2850 Wizz Air Airbus A321
22:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
23:50 Vienna
Flights
from £20
23 August 2021
Nice - Miami AF 7701 Air France Airbus A320
09:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from £161
30 August 2021
Nice - Lisbon U2 7674 EasyJet Airbus A319
21:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
00:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £26
30 August 2021
Nice - Belfast U2 6738 EasyJet Airbus A319
15:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
17:45 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Budapest W6 2264 Wizz Air Airbus A320
17:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:50 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £23
28 September 2021
Nice - Tbilisi TK 1814 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
09:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Tbilisi
Flights
from £98
15 September 2021
Nice - Munich LH 2277 Lufthansa Airbus A320
07:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from £67
11 September 2021
Nice - Bristol U2 6112 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
13:40 Bristol Airport
Flights
from £57
20 August 2021
Nice - Leeds LS 242 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
15:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
18:10 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Riga BT 696 airBaltic Bombardier CS300
11:35 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
14:30 Riga
Flights
from £49
19 August 2021
Nice - Aberdeen KL 1254 KLM Boeing 737-700
11:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
from £117
07 August 2021
Nice - Madrid I2 3633 Iberia Express Airbus A320
13:15 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
15:10 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £30
22 August 2021
Nice - Vilnius W6 8030 Wizz Air Airbus A321
19:50 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
22:30 Vilnius
Flights
from £35
29 August 2021
Nice - Brussels SN 3624 Brussels Airlines Airbus A320
22:50 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
00:25 Brussels Airport
Flights
from £21
07 August 2021
Nice - Cardiff KL 1254 KLM Boeing 737-700
11:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Nice - Venice U2 3354 EasyJet Airbus A319
13:20 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
14:25 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
from £34
13 August 2021
Nice - Stockholm DY 4322 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737-800
11:00 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
13:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Flights
from £95
05 August 2021
Nice - Beirut ME 224 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
19:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
22:50 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
from £119
30 August 2021
Airports in 57 cities offer direct flights to Nice

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Nice and back are: London, Paris, Moscow, Manchester, Amsterdam. The cheapest flight to Nice found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £17, on the route Barcelona - Nice. Planes fly to Nice from 57 cities.

London from £25Paris from £28Moscow from £58ManchesterAmsterdam from £31
New York from £206Lille from £62Nantes from £28Tel Aviv from £32Vienna from £47
Bordeaux from £38Strasbourg from £53Bucharest from £42Lyon from £108Newcastle
You can fly to Nice from 28 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Nice departing from 28 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: France, Germany, United Kingdom, Tunisia, Italy. The cheapest flight to Nice on the route Spain - Nice (Barcelona - Nice), and costs from £17

France from £28Germany from £28United Kingdom from £25Tunisia from £24Italy from £27
Switzerland from £38Morocco from £62Portugal from £27Austria from £47Lithuania from £40
Russia from £58Hungary from £43Algeria from £211Greece from £43Sweden from £114
47 airlines fly to Nice

You can reach Nice with the help of one of 47 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: EasyJet, Air France, Jet2.com, HOP!, British Airways. The fastest flight to Nice is operated by Air France (AF 1704) on the route Lyon - Nice. The airline's Airbus A319 travels the distance between Lyon Part-Dieu and Cote D'Azur Airport in an average of 00:55 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Nice

There are 17 models of aircraft that fly to Nice. The flights are operated by 47 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Embraer 195
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-600
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Bombardier CS100
  • Bombardier CS300
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Fly to Nice

    When buying tickets to Nice, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Nice
    Nice

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.