Airfare prices

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Newcastle. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Newcastle. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United Kingdom.

Cheap flights to Newcastle 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Newcastle, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Newcastle BA 1324 British Airways Airbus A320
09:00 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:10 Newcastle
from £21 26 August 2020
Manchester - Newcastle U2 135 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min 1 transfer
21:20 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Tel Aviv - Newcastle QS 1287 SmartWings Boeing 737-900
04:00 Ben Gurion International Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:50 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Istanbul - Newcastle TK 1951 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
05:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 transfer
12:40 Newcastle
from £124 09 July 2021
Edinburgh - Newcastle U2 486 EasyJet Airbus A320
18:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min 1 transfer
21:20 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Barcelona - Newcastle U2 6402 EasyJet Airbus A319
15:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
18:35 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
New York - Newcastle LS 76 Jet2.com Airbus A330-200
03:15 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
10:15 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Prague - Newcastle LS 510 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:30 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:50 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Bangkok - Newcastle BA 10 British Airways Boeing 777
04:25 Don Mueang International Airport
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:10 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Glasgow - Newcastle U2 462 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 transfer
16:30 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Paris - Newcastle AF 1058 Air France Airbus A319
11:10 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:55 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Warsaw - Newcastle KL 1364 KLM Boeing 737-700
11:45 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 transfer
16:45 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Birmingham - Newcastle BE 326 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 transfer
19:45 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Dubai - Newcastle EK 35 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
06:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min Direct
14:15 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Rome - Newcastle LS 538 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:50 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
17:15 Newcastle
from £55 11 September 2020
Larnaca - Newcastle MT 1109 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
01:25 Larnaca International Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
06:35 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Milan - Newcastle U2 2729 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 transfer
22:10 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Beijing - Newcastle CA 937 Air China Boeing 777-300
06:30 Beijing Capital International Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 transfer
21:10 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Amsterdam - Newcastle KL 953 KLM Boeing 737-700
09:35 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:45 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Antalya - Newcastle MT 489 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
02:00 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
06:40 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Newcastle

The price of a ticket for a flight to Newcastle depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Newcastle or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Newcastle

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Newcastle airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Newcastle, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Newcastle - London BA 1335 British Airways Airbus A320
19:25 Newcastle
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
20:35 Heathrow
from £32 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Manchester EI 3351 Aer Lingus ATR 72
17:00 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 transfer
21:00 Manchester Airport
from £23 15 August 2020
Newcastle - Tel Aviv BA 1327 British Airways Airbus A319
11:45 Newcastle
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 transfer
19:50 Ben Gurion International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Istanbul KL 958 KLM Boeing 737-700
09:25 Newcastle
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 transfer
15:55 Sabiha Gokcen International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Edinburgh U2 549 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:10 Newcastle
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 transfer
17:35 Edinburgh Airport
from £49 06 August 2020
Newcastle - Barcelona U2 6401 EasyJet Airbus A319
15:45 Newcastle
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
18:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
from £45 31 August 2020
Newcastle - New York LS 75 Jet2.com Airbus A330-200
13:00 Newcastle
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
21:00 Newark Liberty International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Prague LS 509 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
10:30 Newcastle
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
12:45 Holesovice Railway Station
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Bangkok KL 960 KLM Embraer 190
13:25 Newcastle
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 transfer
03:05 Don Mueang International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Glasgow FR 173 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:20 Newcastle
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 transfer
15:10 Glasgow International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Paris AF 1059 Air France Airbus A319
13:40 Newcastle
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
15:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
from £66 06 August 2020
Newcastle - Warsaw KL 964 KLM Boeing 737-800
17:30 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 transfer
22:25 Frederic Chopin Airport
from £43 30 August 2020
Newcastle - Birmingham FR 173 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:20 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 transfer
15:30 Birmingham Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Dubai EK 36 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:35 Newcastle
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
22:45 Dubai Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Rome LS 537 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
10:00 Newcastle
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
13:05 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
from £41 02 September 2020
Newcastle - Larnaca MT 1108 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
19:45 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
00:25 Larnaca International Airport
from £39 23 August 2020
Newcastle - Milan AF 1159 Air France Embraer 190
16:55 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Beijing KL 960 KLM Embraer 190
13:25 Newcastle
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 transfer
01:55 Beijing Capital International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Amsterdam KL 958 KLM Embraer 190
12:25 Newcastle
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
13:45 Schiphol airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Antalya MT 488 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
06:25 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
10:50 Antalya Airport
from £126 10 August 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Newcastle

Fly to Newcastle

When buying tickets to Newcastle, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Newcastle
Newcastle

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.