The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Milwaukee. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Milwaukee. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Milwaukee

Below you will find tickets for flights to Milwaukee, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Milwaukee WS 4 Westjet Boeing 787-900
11:10 Gatwick
in a way 11 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
22:38 General Mitchell International Airport
Flights
from £235
30 September 2021
Manchester - Milwaukee UA 80 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 13 hours 48 min 1 Stopover
22:48 General Mitchell International Airport
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Edinburgh - Milwaukee UA 37 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
09:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:45 General Mitchell International Airport
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
New York - Milwaukee DL 3967 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
21:55 LaGuardia
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
00:00 General Mitchell
Flights
from £40
26 September 2021
Glasgow - Milwaukee FI 431 Icelandair Boeing 757-300
12:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 14 hours 6 min 2 Stopovers
02:36 General Mitchell International Airport
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Los Angeles - Milwaukee WN 2527 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737
04:40 Los Angeles
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
08:25 General Mitchell
Flights
from £21
30 September 2021
Miami - Milwaukee WN 4033 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
20:05 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
23:20 General Mitchell
Flights
from £28
15 September 2021
San Francisco - Milwaukee WN 3861 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:05 San Francisco
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
20:00 General Mitchell
Flights
from £43
29 September 2021
Washington - Milwaukee WN 1947 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
19:50 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Seattle - Milwaukee DL 1944 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
03:20 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 3 hours 49 min Direct
07:09 General Mitchell
Flights
from £34
28 September 2021
Atlanta - Milwaukee DL 1181 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800
19:57 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 1 hours 53 min Direct
21:50 General Mitchell
Flights
from £49
09 October 2021
Orlando - Milwaukee G4 2264 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
13:35 Orlando Sanford
in a way 2 hours 33 min Direct
16:08 General Mitchell
Flights
from £15
27 September 2021
Las Vegas - Milwaukee F9 2050 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
23:56 McCarran
in a way 3 hours 4 min Direct
03:00 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Denver - Milwaukee UA 5346 United Airlines Embraer 175
17:05 Denver
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
19:00 General Mitchell
Flights
from £32
11 September 2021
Philadelphia - Milwaukee F9 2051 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
13:10 Philadelphia
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
15:20 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Tampa - Milwaukee G4 938 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
22:28 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
in a way 2 hours 32 min Direct
01:00 General Mitchell
Flights
from £35
13 January 2022
Houston - Milwaukee WN 549 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
04:45 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
07:10 General Mitchell
Flights
from £28
17 September 2021
San Diego - Milwaukee WN 2832 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:50 San Diego
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
06:45 General Mitchell
Flights
from £128
18 December 2021
Dallas - Milwaukee WN 368 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
19:15 Dallas Love Field
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
21:30 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Raleigh/Durham - Milwaukee F9 1631 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
20:50 Raleigh-Durham
in a way 2 hours 12 min Direct
23:02 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Austin - Milwaukee WN 2511 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:50 Austin-Bergstrom
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
06:55 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Phoenix - Milwaukee WN 3512 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737
04:45 Phoenix Sky Harbor
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
07:55 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Buffalo - Milwaukee WN 3079 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:20 Buffalo Depew Rr
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
04:10 General Mitchell
Flights
from £51
03 October 2021
San Juan - Milwaukee WN 1981 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:30 Luis Munoz Marin
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
22:05 General Mitchell
Flights
from £56
24 September 2021
New Orleans - Milwaukee WN 155 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:00 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
17:35 General Mitchell
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Nashville - Milwaukee WN 2511 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
05:35 Nashville
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
06:55 General Mitchell
Flights
from £41
08 December 2021
Fort Myers - Milwaukee F9 930 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
18:27
in a way 2 hours 41 min Direct
21:08 General Mitchell
Flights
from £74
17 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Milwaukee depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Milwaukee or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Milwaukee

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Milwaukee airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Milwaukee, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Milwaukee - London AC 7328 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:10 General Mitchell International Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Heathrow
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Manchester DL 1181 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
20:00 General Mitchell International Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Edinburgh DL 5124 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:05 General Mitchell International Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - New York WN 3154 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:40 General Mitchell
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:40 LaGuardia
Flights
from £41
30 September 2021
Milwaukee - Glasgow AC 7328 Air Canada Canadair regional jet
23:10 General Mitchell International Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Los Angeles WN 5500 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:45 General Mitchell
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
00:55 Los Angeles
Flights
from £20
06 December 2021
Milwaukee - Miami WN 2965 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:10 General Mitchell
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
19:15 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from £36
14 September 2021
Milwaukee - San Francisco WN 2049 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:35 General Mitchell
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
00:55 San Francisco
Flights
from £52
30 September 2021
Milwaukee - Washington WN 1268 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:20 General Mitchell
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
04:00 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
Flights
from £56
06 December 2021
Milwaukee - Seattle DL 1826 Delta Air Lines Airbus A319
15:40 General Mitchell
in a way 4 hours 19 min Direct
19:59 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from £43
05 October 2021
Milwaukee - Atlanta DL 1181 Delta Air Lines Boeing (Douglas) MD-90
23:19 General Mitchell
in a way 1 hours 41 min Direct
01:00 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from £54
15 September 2021
Milwaukee - Orlando G4 2356 Allegiant Air Airbus A319
16:54 General Mitchell
in a way 2 hours 31 min Direct
19:25 Orlando Sanford
Flights
from £13
19 October 2021
Milwaukee - Las Vegas WN 3643 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:25 General Mitchell
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
18:05 McCarran
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Denver WN 1542 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:45 General Mitchell
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
23:10 Denver
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Philadelphia F9 2350 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
17:15 General Mitchell
in a way 1 hours 58 min Direct
19:13 Philadelphia
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Tampa G4 939 Allegiant Air Airbus A320
01:45 General Mitchell
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
04:00 St. Petersburg-Clearwater
Flights
from £46
11 September 2021
Milwaukee - Houston WN 1755 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:45 General Mitchell
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
21:20 William P. Hobby Airport
Flights
from £27
23 September 2021
Milwaukee - San Diego WN 4500 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:05 General Mitchell
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
19:10 San Diego
Flights
from £42
10 December 2021
Milwaukee - Dallas WN 3984 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:30 General Mitchell
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
17:45 Dallas Love Field
Flights
from £34
04 October 2021
Milwaukee - Raleigh/Durham F9 1630 Frontier Airlines Airbus A320
23:52 General Mitchell
in a way 1 hours 58 min Direct
01:50 Raleigh-Durham
Flights
from £93
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Austin WN 453 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
16:30 General Mitchell
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
20:35 Austin-Bergstrom
Flights
from £45
21 September 2021
Milwaukee - Phoenix WN 257 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:25 General Mitchell
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
17:00 Phoenix Sky Harbor
Flights
from £33
18 September 2021
Milwaukee - Buffalo WN 3852 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
03:30 General Mitchell
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
07:15 Buffalo Depew Rr
Flights
from £48
02 October 2021
Milwaukee - San Juan WN 5100 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:30 General Mitchell
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
21:50 Luis Munoz Marin
Flights
from £57
30 September 2021
Milwaukee - New Orleans WN 2290 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:45 General Mitchell
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
17:20 Louis Armstrong New Orleans
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Nashville WN 1579 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
03:30 General Mitchell
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
04:50 Nashville
Flights
Find
17 September 2021
Milwaukee - Fort Myers F9 931 Frontier Airlines Airbus A321
22:08 General Mitchell
in a way 2 hours 44 min Direct
00:52
Flights
from £41
19 January 2022
Airports in 23 cities offer direct flights to Milwaukee

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Milwaukee and back are: Orlando, Denver, New York, Tampa, Seattle. The cheapest flight to Milwaukee found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £49, on the route Seattle - Milwaukee. Planes fly to Milwaukee from 23 cities.

Orlando from £70Denver from £81New York from £54Tampa from £75Seattle from £49
Philadelphia from £75Phoenix from £56Las Vegas from £56Dallas from £95Houston from £63
You can fly to Milwaukee from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Milwaukee departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Puerto Rico. The cheapest flight to Milwaukee on the route United States - Milwaukee (Seattle - Milwaukee), and costs from £49

United States from £49Puerto Rico from £68
7 airlines fly to Milwaukee

You can reach Milwaukee with the help of one of 7 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Southwest Airlines, Frontier Airlines, United Airlines, American Airlines, Delta Air Lines. The fastest flight to Milwaukee is operated by Southwest Airlines (WN 2511) on the route Nashville - Milwaukee. The airline's Boeing 737-700 travels the distance between Nashville and General Mitchell in an average of 01:20 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Milwaukee

There are 7 models of aircraft that fly to Milwaukee. The flights are operated by 7 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 175
  • Airbus A321
  • Fly to Milwaukee

    When buying tickets to Milwaukee, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Milwaukee
    Milwaukee
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.