The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Milan. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Milan. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Italy.

Cheapest plane tickets to Milan

Below you will find tickets for flights to Milan, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Milan AZ 225 Alitalia Embraer 190
09:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
from £7
19 July 2021
Manchester - Milan BE 7351 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
09:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £8
26 June 2021
Tel Aviv - Milan LY 381 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 787-900
07:45 Ben Gurion
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
11:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £19
04 August 2021
Istanbul - Milan TK 1873 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
07:40 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
10:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £12
30 June 2021
Edinburgh - Milan U2 2682 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
14:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £13
14 July 2021
Barcelona - Milan U2 2762 EasyJet Airbus A319
15:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
17:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £7
30 June 2021
New York - Milan EK 206 Emirates Airbus A380-800
06:20 John F. Kennedy
in a way 7 hours 35 min Direct
13:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £158
04 October 2021
Prague - Milan U2 2582 EasyJet Airbus A320
19:40 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
21:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £10
30 June 2021
Bangkok - Milan TG 940 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
20:40 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
08:35 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £233
30 June 2021
Glasgow - Milan LH 961 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
16:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Paris - Milan VY 9432 Vueling Airbus A321
07:30 Orly Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £10
28 June 2021
Warsaw - Milan LO 319 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 190
18:30 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
20:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £12
23 July 2021
Birmingham - Milan BE 7111 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
08:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £14
30 June 2021
Dubai - Milan EK 205 Emirates Airbus A380-800
08:45 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
15:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £66
18 August 2021
Rome - Milan AZ 2010 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
08:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:10 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
from £10
02 July 2021
Larnaca - Milan NO 5143 Neos Boeing 737
11:45 Larnaca
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
15:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £24
28 June 2021
Beijing - Milan CA 949 Air China Airbus A350-900
20:30 Beijing Capital
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
07:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £443
17 July 2021
Amsterdam - Milan AZ 119 Alitalia Airbus A319
08:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:35 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
from £16
29 June 2021
Phuket - Milan TK 173 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
04:35 Phuket
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £223
30 June 2021
Liverpool - Milan FR 1433 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:45 John Lennon Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
17:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Berlin - Milan FR 8 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:05 Tegel Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
08:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £10
30 June 2021
Frankfurt - Milan LH 246 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
08:10 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £10
30 June 2021
Denpasar - Milan 3K 246 Jetstar Asia Airbus A320
11:25 Ngurah Rai
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £352
30 June 2021
Havana - Milan NO 780 Neos Boeing 787
04:30 Jose Marti
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
14:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £248
20 July 2021
Newcastle - Milan AF 1159 Air France Embraer 190
16:55 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Tenerife - Milan NO 1652 Neos Boeing 737
21:10 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
01:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £20
30 June 2021
Podgorica - Milan W6 4901 Wizz Air Airbus A320
19:35 Podgorica Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
21:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £31
29 June 2021
Hurghada - Milan NO 5091 Neos Boeing 737
21:10 Hurghada
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
01:35 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £88
12 July 2021
Seoul - Milan KE 927 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
09:05 Incheon
in a way 11 hours 40 min Direct
20:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £242
30 June 2021
Los Angeles - Milan IG 944 Air Italy Airbus A330-200
04:50 Los Angeles
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
16:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £240
12 December 2021
Athens - Milan A3 660 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
08:35 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
11:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £12
30 June 2021
Colombo - Milan EY 265 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
15:30 Bandaranaike
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Sharm el Sheikh - Milan NO 4311 Neos Boeing 737
23:55 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
04:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £39
28 November 2021
Vienna - Milan OS 511 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
07:30 Vienna
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £6
19 July 2021
Miami - Milan AA 206 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
00:45 Miami
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
10:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £213
20 July 2021
Lisbon - Milan U2 2716 EasyJet Airbus A319
15:40 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
18:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £12
28 June 2021
Belfast - Milan BE 1355 Flybe Embraer 190
13:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Budapest - Milan W6 2335 Wizz Air Airbus A321
21:10 Deli Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
22:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £6
30 June 2021
Thessaloniki - Milan AZ 741 Alitalia Embraer EMB 175
12:00 Thessaloniki
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £8
30 June 2021
Tbilisi - Milan A3 897 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
01:45 Tbilisi
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £41
07 July 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Milan depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Milan or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Milan

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Milan airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Milan, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Milan - London U2 8192 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
13:55 Gatwick
Flights
from £7
30 June 2021
Milan - Manchester FR 6825 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
14:35 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £9
30 June 2021
Milan - Tel Aviv NO 1610 Neos Boeing 737
02:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
05:40 Ben Gurion
Flights
from £20
17 November 2021
Milan - Istanbul TK 1878 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
07:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
10:40 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £32
26 September 2021
Milan - Edinburgh U2 2683 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
10:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £16
24 June 2021
Milan - Barcelona U2 2759 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:35 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £7
29 June 2021
Milan - New York EK 205 Emirates Airbus A380-800
17:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
02:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £147
10 February 2022
Milan - Prague U2 2583 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
16:20 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £10
30 June 2021
Milan - Bangkok TG 941 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
15:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
01:55 Don Mueang
Flights
from £258
20 August 2021
Milan - Glasgow AF 1831 Air France Airbus A319
09:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Milan - Paris AZ 350 Alitalia Embraer EMB 175
09:25 Milano Linate Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
10:50 Orly Airport
Flights
from £10
30 June 2021
Milan - Warsaw LO 322 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 195
08:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
10:35 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
from £11
23 July 2021
Milan - Birmingham BE 7112 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
11:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:40 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £18
17 July 2021
Milan - Dubai EK 102 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
18:20 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £47
11 July 2021
Milan - Rome NO 438 Neos Boeing 787
09:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £10
13 July 2021
Milan - Larnaca NO 5142 Neos Boeing 737
07:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
10:55 Larnaca
Flights
from £23
30 June 2021
Milan - Beijing CA 950 Air China Airbus A350-900
14:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
00:30 Beijing Capital
Flights
from £336
09 September 2021
Milan - Amsterdam U2 2723 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
09:00 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £12
30 June 2021
Milan - Phuket QR 118 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
21:15 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Phuket
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Milan - Liverpool FR 1432 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
15:20 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
30 June 2021
Milan - Berlin FR 9 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
12:00 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £10
27 June 2021
Milan - Frankfurt LH 279 Lufthansa Airbus A319
08:00 Milano Linate Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:15 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £5
05 July 2021
Milan - Denpasar SQ 355 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
11:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
from £344
01 December 2021
Milan - Havana BV 1244 Blue Panorama Airlines Boeing 767
10:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
20:50 Jose Marti
Flights
from £247
14 August 2021
Milan - Newcastle U2 2729 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Newcastle
Flights
from £50
11 September 2021
Milan - Tenerife U2 2587 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
13:30 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from £21
30 June 2021
Milan - Podgorica W6 4902 Wizz Air Airbus A320
17:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
19:05 Podgorica Airport
Flights
from £30
14 July 2021
Milan - Hurghada NO 5090 Neos Boeing 737
16:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
20:20 Hurghada
Flights
from £63
01 August 2021
Milan - Seoul KE 928 Korean Air Boeing 777-200
22:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
09:05 Incheon
Flights
from £285
16 July 2021
Milan - Los Angeles IG 943 Air Italy Airbus A330-200
14:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min Direct
02:50 Los Angeles
Flights
from £273
30 June 2021
Milan - Athens AZ 726 Alitalia Airbus A319
12:25 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
14:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from £8
25 June 2021
Milan - Colombo QR 124 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
08:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Bandaranaike
Flights
from £230
18 July 2021
Milan - Sharm el Sheikh SM 804 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
10:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
14:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
from £38
11 September 2021
Milan - Vienna W6 2848 Wizz Air Airbus A321
22:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
23:50 Vienna
Flights
from £6
28 June 2021
Milan - Miami IG 969 Air Italy Airbus A330-200
13:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
00:10 Miami
Flights
from £157
06 November 2021
Milan - Lisbon TP 829 TAP Portugal Airbus A319
21:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
23:50 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £12
02 July 2021
Milan - Belfast U2 2683 EasyJet Airbus A320
06:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Belfast Airport
Flights
from £16
30 June 2021
Milan - Budapest W6 2336 Wizz Air Airbus A321
23:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
00:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £5
30 June 2021
Milan - Thessaloniki AZ 740 Alitalia Embraer EMB 175
09:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:10 Thessaloniki
Flights
from £9
30 June 2021
Milan - Tbilisi IR 750 Iran Air Airbus A300-601
10:20 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Tbilisi
Flights
from £43
17 October 2021
Airports in 147 cities offer direct flights to Milan

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Milan and back are: New York, London, Rome, Catania, Paris. The cheapest flight to Milan found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £4, on the route Alghero - Milan. Planes fly to Milan from 147 cities.

New York from £153London from £9Rome from £13Catania from £7Paris from £9
Palermo from £8Madrid from £13LampedusaLamezia-Terme from £7Naples from £7
Tel Aviv from £18Amsterdam from £29Cairo from £111Brindisi from £7Cagliari from £5
You can fly to Milan from 61 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Milan departing from 61 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Italy, Spain, Greece, Germany, United Kingdom. The cheapest flight to Milan on the route Italy - Milan (Alghero - Milan), and costs from £4

Italy from £4Spain from £13Greece from £11Germany from £11United Kingdom from £9
France from £9United States from £119Egypt from £25Portugal from £13Pakistan from £162
Switzerland from £58China from £445Russia from £20Croatia from £20Poland from £11
76 airlines fly to Milan

You can reach Milan with the help of one of 76 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: EasyJet, Alitalia, Neos, Ryanair, Air Italy. The fastest flight to Milan is operated by FlexFlight (W2 2925) on the route Geneva - Milan. The airline's Cessna Light Aircraft travels the distance between Geneve Airport and Milano Linate Airport in an average of 00:45 minutes.

  • EasyJet
  • Alitalia
  • Neos
  • Ryanair
  • Air Italy
  • Blue Panorama Airlines
  • Vueling
  • Wizz Air
  • Eurowings
  • airBaltic
  • Flybe
  • AIR CAIRO
  • Scandinavian Airlines
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Milan

    There are 34 models of aircraft that fly to Milan. The flights are operated by 76 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Boeing 787
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Fly to Milan

    When buying tickets to Milan, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Milan
    Milan
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.