Airfare prices

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Malta. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Malta. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Malta.

Cheap flights to Malta 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Malta, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Malta BA 2644 British Airways Airbus A320
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
11:30 Malta
from £15 28 December 2020
Manchester - Malta FR 5209 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
11:45 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Edinburgh - Malta FR 6695 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:45 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
13:25 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Glasgow - Malta LS 131 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:35 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
12:30 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Birmingham - Malta KM 175 Air Malta Airbus A320
23:25 Birmingham Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
02:30 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Liverpool - Malta FR 8928 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
17:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
20:50 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Newcastle - Malta U2 6497 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:15 Newcastle
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
13:50 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Belfast - Malta FR 1718 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
20:45 Belfast Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
00:30 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Bristol - Malta FR 3774 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:10 Bristol Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
15:20 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Leeds - Malta FR 2448 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
12:45 Malta
from £69 24 December 2020
Aberdeen - Malta FR 1523 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
20:05 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
23:55 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Cardiff - Malta FR 8521 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:50 Cardiff Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
15:15 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Doncaster - Malta W6 1316 Wizz Air Airbus A321
08:35 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 2 transfers
17:50 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Southampton - Malta BE 1011 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:00 Southampton Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 2 transfers
15:20 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Bournemouth - Malta FR 8743 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:30 Bournemouth Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
11:45 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Exeter - Malta FR 8271 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
21:40 Exeter International Airport
in a way 3 hours 19 min Direct
00:59 Malta
Find 02 December 2020
Isles of Scilly - Malta IOS 210 De Havilland DHC-4 Caribou
09:10 St Marys
in a way 14 hours 30 min 2 transfers
23:40 Malta
Find 02 December 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Malta

The price of a ticket for a flight to Malta depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Malta or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Malta

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Malta airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Malta, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Malta - London MT 1187 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
19:15 Malta
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
22:25 Gatwick
from £15 21 December 2020
Malta - Manchester MT 1747 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
12:25 Malta
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
15:50 Manchester Airport
from £21 27 November 2020
Malta - Edinburgh FR 6696 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:50 Malta
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
17:40 Edinburgh Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Glasgow LS 132 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:30 Malta
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
17:25 Glasgow International Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Birmingham KM 174 Air Malta Airbus A320
19:15 Malta
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
22:35 Birmingham Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Liverpool FR 8929 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
21:15 Malta
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
00:50 John Lennon Airport
from £93 17 December 2020
Malta - Newcastle U2 6498 EasyJet Airbus A320
22:45 Malta
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
02:30 Newcastle
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Belfast FR 1717 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
16:20 Malta
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
20:20 Belfast Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Bristol MT 1763 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
13:15 Malta
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
16:25 Bristol Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Leeds FR 2449 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:45 Malta
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
11:20 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Aberdeen FR 1522 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:45 Malta
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
19:40 Aberdeen International Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Cardiff FR 8520 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:00 Malta
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
11:25 Cardiff Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Doncaster KM 306 Air Malta Airbus A320
08:25 Malta
in a way 13 hours 0 min 2 transfers
21:25 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Southampton FR 5210 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:30 Malta
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 transfer
18:05 Southampton Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Bournemouth FR 8742 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:10 Malta
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
15:35 Bournemouth Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Exeter FR 8270 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:30 Malta
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
10:50 Exeter International Airport
Find 02 December 2020
Malta - Isles of Scilly KM 100 Air Malta Airbus A320
06:55 Malta
in a way 9 hours 25 min 2 transfers
16:20 St Marys
Find 02 December 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Malta

Fly to Malta

When buying tickets to Malta, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Malta
Malta

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.