The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Lamezia-Terme. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Lamezia-Terme. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Italy.

Cheapest plane tickets to Lamezia-Terme

Below you will find tickets for flights to Lamezia-Terme, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Lamezia-Terme FR 4966 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:30 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
11:30 Lamezia Terme International Airport
Flights
from £19
12 August 2021
Manchester - Lamezia-Terme U2 2922 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Lamezia Terme International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Edinburgh - Lamezia-Terme U2 2684 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Lamezia Terme International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Paris - Lamezia-Terme VY 6255 Vueling Airbus A320
08:55 Orly Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £19
24 August 2021
Birmingham - Lamezia-Terme BE 103 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
07:55 Birmingham Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
15:45 Lamezia Terme International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Rome - Lamezia-Terme AZ 1169 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
11:15 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:25 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £15
09 October 2021
Milan - Lamezia-Terme AZ 1189 Alitalia Embraer EMB 175
07:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:15 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £2
27 October 2021
Liverpool - Lamezia-Terme U2 7001 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
15:45 Lamezia Terme International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Frankfurt - Lamezia-Terme DE 1816 Condor Airbus A321
05:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
08:05 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £29
16 August 2021
Munich - Lamezia-Terme LH 1962 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:20 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
11:15 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £67
16 August 2021
Bristol - Lamezia-Terme FR 1176 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:45 Bristol Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Lamezia Terme International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Venice - Lamezia-Terme FR 5050 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:55 Treviso Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
15:30 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £19
19 August 2021
Doncaster - Lamezia-Terme W6 1316 Wizz Air Airbus A321
08:35 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
21:10 Lamezia Terme International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Zurich - Lamezia-Terme WK 384 Edelweiss Air Airbus A320
07:10 Zurich Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
08:55 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £62
22 August 2021
Dusseldorf - Lamezia-Terme X3 1282 TUI fly Boeing 737-700
07:00 Dusseldorf
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
09:30 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £41
26 August 2021
Bucharest - Lamezia-Terme W6 3119 Wizz Air Airbus A320
14:00 Bucharest Henri Coanda
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £37
03 August 2021
Stuttgart - Lamezia-Terme EW 2852 Eurowings Airbus A319
08:15 Stuttgart Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
10:20 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £91
04 August 2021
Verona - Lamezia-Terme V7 1844 Volotea Airbus A319
08:00 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:35 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £18
20 August 2021
Pisa - Lamezia-Terme FR 6936 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:25 Pisa
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:55 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £9
30 August 2021
Genoa - Lamezia-Terme V7 1818 Volotea Boeing 717-200
07:00 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
08:30 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £28
22 November 2021
Turin - Lamezia-Terme 0B 4005 Blue Air Boeing 737-500
08:00 Turin Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
09:45 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £11
10 September 2021
Bologna - Lamezia-Terme FR 4324 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
08:35 Lamezia Terme
Flights
from £8
18 August 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Lamezia-Terme depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Lamezia-Terme or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Lamezia-Terme

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Lamezia-Terme airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Lamezia-Terme, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Lamezia-Terme - London FR 4967 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Lamezia Terme International Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
11:30 Stansted
Flights
from £15
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Manchester IG 670 Air Italy Boeing 737-800
06:05 Lamezia Terme International Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Edinburgh FR 4967 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:10 Lamezia Terme International Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Paris AZ 1168 Alitalia Airbus A320
10:15 Lamezia Terme
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Orly Airport
Flights
from £23
05 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Birmingham IG 670 Air Italy Boeing 737-800
06:05 Lamezia Terme International Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
14:00 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Rome AZ 1162 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
08:25 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:35 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £22
11 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Milan AZ 1184 Alitalia Airbus A319
07:00 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
08:35 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
from £7
24 September 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Liverpool FR 5040 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:55 Lamezia Terme International Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
20:20 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Frankfurt DE 1817 Condor Airbus A318/319/320/321
08:55 Lamezia Terme
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:20 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £25
31 July 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Munich LH 1963 Lufthansa Airbus A320
12:00 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
13:55 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from £34
24 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Bristol AZ 1184 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
05:00 Lamezia Terme International Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:10 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Venice FR 5040 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:55 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
13:30 Treviso Airport
Flights
from £13
10 October 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Doncaster FR 4325 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:30 Lamezia Terme International Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
21:40 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Zurich WK 385 Edelweiss Air Airbus A320
09:45 Lamezia Terme
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
11:45 Zurich Airport
Flights
from £49
18 October 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Dusseldorf X3 1283 TUI fly Boeing 737-700
10:20 Lamezia Terme
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:00 Dusseldorf
Flights
from £28
21 September 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Bucharest W6 3120 Wizz Air Airbus A320
16:30 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
18:25 Bucharest Henri Coanda
Flights
from £43
13 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Stuttgart EW 2853 Eurowings Airbus A319
11:00 Lamezia Terme
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:10 Stuttgart Airport
Flights
from £43
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Verona V7 1845 Volotea Boeing 717-200
09:20 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
10:55 Verona Villafranca Airport
Flights
from £16
30 July 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Pisa FR 6937 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:50 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
16:15 Pisa
Flights
from £9
28 September 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Genoa V7 1819 Volotea Boeing 717-200
09:05 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:45 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
Flights
from £18
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Turin 0B 4006 Blue Air Boeing 737-500
10:30 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:15 Turin Airport
Flights
from £15
04 August 2021
Lamezia-Terme - Bologna FR 4325 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:00 Lamezia Terme
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
10:35 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £8
04 August 2021
Airports in 15 cities offer direct flights to Lamezia-Terme

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Lamezia-Terme and back are: Milan, Frankfurt, Munich, Dusseldorf, Verona. The cheapest flight to Lamezia-Terme found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £7, on the route Turin - Lamezia-Terme. Planes fly to Lamezia-Terme from 15 cities.

Milan from £7Frankfurt from £27Munich from £74Dusseldorf from £28Verona from £20
London from £19Turin from £7Zurich from £60Bologna from £20Rome from £22
Venice from £16Pisa from £18StuttgartBucharestGenoa from £36
You can fly to Lamezia-Terme from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Lamezia-Terme departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Italy, Germany, Switzerland, United Kingdom. The cheapest flight to Lamezia-Terme on the route Italy - Lamezia-Terme (Turin - Lamezia-Terme), and costs from £7

Italy from £7Germany from £27Switzerland from £60United Kingdom from £19
14 airlines fly to Lamezia-Terme

You can reach Lamezia-Terme with the help of one of 14 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Ryanair, Eurowings, Condor, Alitalia, TUI fly. The fastest flight to Lamezia-Terme is operated by Alitalia (AZ 1169) on the route Rome - Lamezia-Terme. The airline's Airbus A318/319/320/321 travels the distance between Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport and Lamezia Terme in an average of 01:10 minutes.

  • Volotea
  • Air Italy
  • EasyJet
  • Blue Air
  • Edelweiss Air
  • Lufthansa
  • SunExpress Deutschland
  • Neos
  • Wizz Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Lamezia-Terme

    There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to Lamezia-Terme. The flights are operated by 14 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Fly to Lamezia-Terme

    When buying tickets to Lamezia-Terme, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Lamezia-Terme
    Lamezia-Terme
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.