The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Hanoi. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Hanoi. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Vietnam.

Cheapest plane tickets to Hanoi

Below you will find tickets for flights to Hanoi, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Hanoi VN 54 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 20 min Direct
01:20 Noi Bai International Airport
Flights
from £935
04 August 2021
Manchester - Hanoi LH 941 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Noi Bai International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Tel Aviv - Hanoi CX 676 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-900
12:25 Ben Gurion
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Noi Bai
Flights
from £951
02 August 2021
Edinburgh - Hanoi BA 1435 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Noi Bai International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
New York - Hanoi DY 7022 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Prague - Hanoi VN 1 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
16:00 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 10 hours 40 min Direct
02:40 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Bangkok - Hanoi FD 642 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
03:00 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
04:45 Noi Bai
Flights
from £40
02 September 2021
Glasgow - Hanoi BA 1473 British Airways Airbus A321
07:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Noi Bai International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Paris - Hanoi VN 18 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
15:10 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min Direct
02:30 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Warsaw - Hanoi SU 2001 Aeroflot Airbus A320
12:10 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Noi Bai
Flights
from £1 398
31 July 2021
Birmingham - Hanoi AF 1165 Air France Airbus A319
08:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Noi Bai International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Dubai - Hanoi EK 394 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
02:30 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
08:30 Noi Bai
Flights
from £275
15 December 2021
Rome - Hanoi TG 945 Thai Airways Airbus A350-900
12:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Beijing - Hanoi VN 513 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
10:45 Beijing Capital
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
14:30 Noi Bai
Flights
from £590
30 July 2021
Amsterdam - Hanoi LH 989 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
09:55 Schiphol airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Noi Bai
Flights
from £1 122
26 July 2021
Phuket - Hanoi DD 7507 Nok Air Boeing 737-800
08:25 Phuket
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Noi Bai
Flights
from £129
13 December 2021
Berlin - Hanoi LH 183 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:45 Tegel Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Noi Bai
Flights
from £1 168
31 July 2021
Frankfurt - Hanoi VN 36 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
14:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
01:40 Noi Bai
Flights
from £826
27 July 2021
Denpasar - Hanoi VN 640 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
08:50 Ngurah Rai
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Newcastle - Hanoi BA 1321 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Newcastle
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Noi Bai International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Seoul - Hanoi VN 415 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
12:05 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
16:15 Noi Bai
Flights
from £176
08 November 2021
Los Angeles - Hanoi BR 15 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Noi Bai
Flights
from £342
06 December 2021
Vienna - Hanoi BR 62 Eva Air Boeing 787-900
17:25 Vienna
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:20 Noi Bai
Flights
from £366
18 December 2021
Budapest - Hanoi LH 1335 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
09:40 Deli Railway Station
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Noi Bai
Flights
from £254
23 September 2021
Munich - Hanoi LH 103 Lufthansa Airbus A321
10:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Noi Bai
Flights
from £380
14 October 2021
Delhi - Hanoi 6E 455 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Noi Bai
Flights
from £119
02 February 2022
Madrid - Hanoi IB 8706 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
07:45 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Brussels - Hanoi LH 1009 Lufthansa Airbus A320
10:05 Brussels Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Shanghai - Hanoi VN 531 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350
10:50 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
14:25 Noi Bai
Flights
from £573
10 August 2021
Guangzhou - Hanoi CZ 3049 China Southern Airlines Embraer 190
05:05 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
06:45 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Tokyo - Hanoi NH 857 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
02:55 Haneda Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
08:25 Noi Bai
Flights
from £129
25 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Hanoi VJ 164 VietjetAir Airbus A320
17:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 2 hours 4 min Direct
19:59 Noi Bai
Flights
from £23
14 October 2021
Toronto - Hanoi AC 42 Air Canada Boeing 777-300ER
02:20 Pearson
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Noi Bai
Flights
from £1 915
30 July 2021
San Francisco - Hanoi BR 17 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
08:05 San Francisco
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hong Kong - Hanoi BL 161 Jetstar Pacific Airlines Airbus A320
08:30 H K Heliport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:30 Noi Bai
Flights
from £1 064
14 August 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Hanoi AK 516 AirAsia Airbus A320
01:05 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
04:15 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Moscow - Hanoi VN 64 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
19:00 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
03:55 Noi Bai
Flights
from £188
12 October 2021
Singapore - Hanoi VN 662 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
08:25 Changi
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
11:40 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Manila - Hanoi PR 595 Philippine Airlines Airbus A321
17:25 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
20:45 Noi Bai
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Nha Trang - Hanoi VJ 780 VietjetAir Airbus A321
01:50 Cam Ranh
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
03:40 Noi Bai
Flights
from £18
22 September 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Hanoi depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Hanoi or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Hanoi

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Hanoi airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Hanoi, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Hanoi - London VN 55 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
21:10 Noi Bai International Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min Direct
09:40 Heathrow
Flights
from £373
07 September 2021
Hanoi - Manchester VN 37 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
16:50 Noi Bai International Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Tel Aviv TK 165 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
14:40 Noi Bai
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Ben Gurion
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Edinburgh VN 55 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
18:35 Noi Bai International Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - New York VJ 942 VietjetAir Airbus A321
07:05 Noi Bai
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:10 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £458
22 June 2022
Hanoi - Prague SU 291 Aeroflot Boeing 777-300ER
04:05 Noi Bai
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £411
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Bangkok SL 181 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
06:05 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
07:50 Don Mueang
Flights
from £50
01 October 2021
Hanoi - Glasgow EK 395 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:40 Noi Bai International Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Paris VN 19 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
19:30 Noi Bai
in a way 12 hours 30 min Direct
08:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £346
28 July 2021
Hanoi - Warsaw TK 165 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
14:40 Noi Bai
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:20 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
from £345
02 September 2021
Hanoi - Birmingham EK 395 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:40 Noi Bai International Airport
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Dubai EK 395 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:30 Noi Bai
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
04:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £320
02 September 2021
Hanoi - Rome TG 565 Thai Airways Boeing 777
13:25 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £385
06 August 2021
Hanoi - Beijing VN 512 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
06:05 Noi Bai
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
09:30 Beijing Capital
Flights
from £501
12 August 2021
Hanoi - Amsterdam VN 19 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
16:50 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £433
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Phuket TG 561 Thai Airways Airbus A330
03:35 Noi Bai
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Phuket
Flights
from £132
05 August 2021
Hanoi - Berlin VN 37 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
16:50 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Tegel Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Frankfurt VN 37 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
18:55 Noi Bai
in a way 12 hours 5 min Direct
07:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £443
09 August 2021
Hanoi - Denpasar QH 215 Air Kyrgyzstan Airbus A321
00:00 Noi Bai
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
from £198
02 August 2021
Hanoi - Newcastle EK 395 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:40 Noi Bai International Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Newcastle
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Seoul VN 414 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
06:35 Noi Bai
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
10:30 Incheon
Flights
from £237
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Los Angeles CI 794 China Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:40 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from £452
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Vienna TG 565 Thai Airways Boeing 777
13:25 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
04:25 Vienna
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Budapest TK 165 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
14:40 Noi Bai
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £391
10 September 2021
Hanoi - Munich VN 37 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
16:50 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Delhi 6E 1397 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:00 Noi Bai
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from £136
10 September 2021
Hanoi - Madrid VN 19 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
16:50 Noi Bai
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Brussels VN 19 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
16:50 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Brussels Airport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Shanghai VN 530 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
06:10 Noi Bai
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
09:15 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Guangzhou CZ 372 China Southern Airlines Airbus A319
04:35 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
05:55 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Tokyo VN 384 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
04:40 Noi Bai
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
09:05 Haneda Airport
Flights
from £201
16 September 2021
Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 187 VietjetAir Airbus A321
16:50 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £24
22 August 2021
Hanoi - Toronto VJ 942 VietjetAir Airbus A321
07:05 Noi Bai
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Pearson
Flights
from £642
31 July 2021
Hanoi - San Francisco BR 386 Eva Air Airbus A321
11:20 Noi Bai
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:30 San Francisco
Flights
from £465
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Hong Kong KA 294 Cathay Dragon Airbus A330-300
15:50 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
17:35 H K Heliport
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Hanoi - Kuala Lumpur AK 517 AirAsia Airbus A320
04:55 Noi Bai
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
08:10 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from £81
02 October 2021
Hanoi - Moscow VN 65 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
07:30 Noi Bai
in a way 9 hours 30 min Direct
17:00 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from £311
01 September 2021
Hanoi - Singapore VN 661 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
03:15 Noi Bai
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
06:35 Changi
Flights
from £64
23 August 2021
Hanoi - Manila PR 596 Philippine Airlines Airbus A320
21:45 Noi Bai
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
00:30 Ninoy Aquino
Flights
from £130
01 December 2021
Hanoi - Nha Trang VJ 771 VietjetAir Airbus A321
02:30 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
04:20 Cam Ranh
Flights
from £19
30 November 2021
Airports in 45 cities offer direct flights to Hanoi

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Hanoi and back are: Seoul, Ho Chi Minh City, Bangkok, Singapore, Tokyo. The cheapest flight to Hanoi found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £15, on the route Pleiku - Hanoi. Planes fly to Hanoi from 45 cities.

Seoul from £112Ho Chi Minh City from £20Bangkok from £50Singapore from £98Tokyo from £183
Taipei from £100Da Nang from £17Busan from £138Nha Trang from £17Dalat from £19
You can fly to Hanoi from 16 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Hanoi departing from 16 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Vietnam, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Japan. The cheapest flight to Hanoi on the route Vietnam - Hanoi (Pleiku - Hanoi), and costs from £15

Vietnam from £15South Korea from £112China from £111Taiwan from £100Japan from £168
Macau from £98Singapore from £98United Arab Emirates from £817Hong Kong from £104Czech Republic from £727
United Kingdom from £295Russia from £189Germany from £615France from £298Thailand from £50
37 airlines fly to Hanoi

You can reach Hanoi with the help of one of 37 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Vietnam Airlines, VietjetAir, Air Kyrgyzstan, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, T'way Air. The fastest flight to Hanoi is operated by Vietnam Airlines (VN 1712) on the route Vinh City - Hanoi. The airline's Airbus A321 travels the distance between Vinh Airport and Noi Bai in an average of 00:50 minutes.

  • Vietnam Airlines
  • VietjetAir
  • Air Kyrgyzstan
  • Jetstar Pacific Airlines
  • T'way Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Hanoi

    There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to Hanoi. The flights are operated by 37 airlines.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787
  • Airbus A350
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Fly to Hanoi

    When buying tickets to Hanoi, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Hanoi
    Hanoi
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.