The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Fuzhou. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Fuzhou. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to China.

Cheapest plane tickets to Fuzhou

Below you will find tickets for flights to Fuzhou, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Fuzhou BA 169 British Airways Boeing 777
13:50 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Manchester - Fuzhou LH 947 Lufthansa Airbus A320
18:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Edinburgh - Fuzhou KL 1282 KLM Embraer 190
13:20 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
06:40 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Fuzhou MF 850 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
20:55 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 20 min Direct
12:15 Changle
Flights
from £425
29 November 2021
Bangkok - Fuzhou MF 838 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:50 Don Mueang
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
15:20 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Glasgow - Fuzhou BA 1493 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
17:20 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:20 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Birmingham - Fuzhou KL 1426 KLM Embraer 190
13:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
06:40 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Beijing - Fuzhou HU 7195 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:35 Beijing Capital
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
20:15 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Newcastle - Fuzhou KL 960 KLM Embraer 190
13:25 Newcastle
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
06:40 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Los Angeles - Fuzhou MF 858 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
07:55 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Belfast - Fuzhou KL 948 KLM Embraer EMB 175
13:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
06:40 Changle International Airport
Flights
from £695
17 February 2022
Aberdeen - Fuzhou BA 1307 British Airways Airbus A321
10:40 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
04:30 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Madrid - Fuzhou CA 908 Air China Boeing 787-900
10:10 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:40 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Shanghai - Fuzhou MF 8574 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
06:05 Shanghai Hongqiao
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
07:30 Changle
Flights
from £65
16 June 2021
Cardiff - Fuzhou BE 4551 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:45 Cardiff Airport
in a way 19 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:30 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Tokyo - Fuzhou MF 810 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:30 Narita
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
13:10 Changle
Flights
from £295
16 June 2021
Chicago - Fuzhou UA 851 United Airlines Boeing 777
18:50 O'Hare
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Toronto - Fuzhou HU 7976 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:10 Pearson
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
San Francisco - Fuzhou CA 986 Air China Boeing 747
21:50 San Francisco
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Hong Kong - Fuzhou HX 145 Hong Kong Airlines Airbus A320
14:00 H K Heliport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:30 Changle
Flights
from £150
01 July 2021
Boston - Fuzhou HU 482 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:10 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Changle
Flights
from £491
01 January 2022
Kuala Lumpur - Fuzhou MH 358 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:20 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
09:45 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Singapore - Fuzhou MI 996 Silkair Airbus A320
05:35 Changi
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
10:05 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Washington - Fuzhou UA 807 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
17:50 Washington Dulles
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Sydney - Fuzhou MF 808 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-800
04:15 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
13:50 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Marseille - Fuzhou LH 1089 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
17:50 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 17 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Atlanta - Fuzhou DL 185 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200LR
18:53 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
in a way 20 hours 22 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Orlando - Fuzhou B6 490 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
16:00 Orlando
in a way 23 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Melbourne - Fuzhou CZ 344 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330
00:25 Avalon Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Osaka - Fuzhou MF 836 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:30 Kansai
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
15:35 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Taipei - Fuzhou FE 109 Far Eastern Air Transport Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
05:50 Taipei Songshan Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
06:55 Changle
Flights
from £192
03 July 2021
Chengdu - Fuzhou 3U 8489 Sichuan Airlines Airbus A320
10:30 Chengdu Shuangliu
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:00 Changle
Flights
from £81
17 June 2021
Chongqing - Fuzhou MF 8446 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:55 Chongqing Jiangbei
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:05 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Humberside - Fuzhou KL 1490 KLM Embraer EMB 175
17:10 Humberside Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Changle International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Honolulu - Fuzhou DL 277 Delta Air Lines Boeing 767-300
21:30 Honolulu
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Dallas - Fuzhou AA 263 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
16:35 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Xian - Fuzhou MF 8264 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737
15:25 Xiguan
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
17:50 Changle
Flights
from £52
30 June 2021
Kunming - Fuzhou MU 5588 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A320
11:20 Kunming Changshui
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
13:55 Changle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Kaohsiung - Fuzhou MF 862 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
15:55 Kaohsiung
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
17:25 Changle
Flights
from £502
05 July 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Fuzhou depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Fuzhou or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Fuzhou

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Fuzhou airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Fuzhou, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Fuzhou - London PN 6220 China West Air Airbus A320
03:20 Changle International Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Heathrow
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Manchester HU 7696 Hainan Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:10 Changle International Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Edinburgh MF 8165 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:30 Changle International Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
19:20 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - New York MF 849 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:20 Changle
in a way 14 hours 35 min Direct
18:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £563
30 May 2022
Fuzhou - Bangkok MF 875 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:30 Changle
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
13:10 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Glasgow HU 7196 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:55 Changle International Airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
19:30 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Birmingham CA 1822 Air China Airbus A321
23:00 Changle International Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
17:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Beijing CA 1808 Air China Boeing 737-800
03:40 Changle
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
06:20 Beijing Capital
Flights
from £71
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Newcastle HU 7196 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:55 Changle International Airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
19:30 Newcastle
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Los Angeles MF 809 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:50 Changle
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Los Angeles
Flights
from £895
04 July 2021
Fuzhou - Belfast HU 7696 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:10 Changle International Airport
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Aberdeen PN 6220 China West Air Airbus A320
03:20 Changle International Airport
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
22:00 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Madrid MF 8002 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:30 Changle
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:10 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Shanghai MF 8541 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
06:30 Changle
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
07:50 Shanghai Hongqiao
Flights
from £57
18 June 2021
Fuzhou - Cardiff KA 663 Cathay Dragon Airbus A330-300
12:45 Changle International Airport
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:45 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Tokyo MF 809 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:35 Changle
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
07:40 Narita
Flights
from £346
17 June 2021
Fuzhou - Chicago MU 5600 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Changle
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
22:25 O'Hare
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Toronto MF 8165 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:30 Changle
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Pearson
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - San Francisco MU 5588 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A320
11:55 Changle
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:40 San Francisco
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Hong Kong HX 146 Hong Kong Airlines Airbus A320
03:05 Changle
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
04:20 H K Heliport
Flights
from £173
05 July 2021
Fuzhou - Boston MF 8165 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:30 Changle
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from £606
05 October 2021
Fuzhou - Kuala Lumpur MF 897 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:10 Changle
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
18:55 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from £373
15 June 2021
Fuzhou - Singapore MF 865 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
04:40 Changle
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
09:00 Changi
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Washington MF 809 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:50 Changle
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Sydney MF 807 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-800
16:45 Changle
in a way 9 hours 30 min Direct
02:15 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Marseille HU 7696 Hainan Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:10 Changle
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
07:30 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Atlanta MF 809 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 787-900
00:50 Changle
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Orlando FU 6519 Fuzhou Airlines Boeing 737
00:30 Changle
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
21:50 Orlando
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Melbourne KA 663 Cathay Dragon Airbus A330-300
12:45 Changle
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Avalon Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Osaka MF 835 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:55 Changle
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
11:30 Kansai
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Taipei MF 883 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:25 Changle
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
14:45 Taipei Songshan Airport
Flights
from £177
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Chengdu CA 4230 Air China Airbus A319
14:45 Changle
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
17:30 Chengdu Shuangliu
Flights
from £68
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Chongqing MF 8613 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:10 Changle
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
10:35 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Humberside FU 6519 Fuzhou Airlines Boeing 737
00:30 Changle International Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
21:15 Humberside Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Honolulu MU 5600 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Changle
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Honolulu
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Dallas MU 5600 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Changle
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:05 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Fuzhou - Xian MF 8263 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:35 Changle
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
10:10 Xiguan
Flights
from £81
06 July 2021
Fuzhou - Kunming MF 8427 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
03:15 Changle
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
06:05 Kunming Changshui
Flights
from £72
29 June 2021
Fuzhou - Kaohsiung FE 172 Far Eastern Air Transport Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
06:00 Changle
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
07:35 Kaohsiung
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Airports in 16 cities offer direct flights to Fuzhou

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Fuzhou and back are: Chongqing, Xian, Shanghai, Kunming, Taipei. The cheapest flight to Fuzhou found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £52, on the route Shanghai - Fuzhou. Planes fly to Fuzhou from 16 cities.

Chongqing from £111Xian from £58Shanghai from £52Kunming from £60Taipei from £171
Chengdu from £89BeijingKaohsiung from £445Hong KongNew York from £330
You can fly to Fuzhou from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Fuzhou departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: China, Taiwan, United States, Japan. The cheapest flight to Fuzhou on the route China - Fuzhou (Shanghai - Fuzhou), and costs from £52

China from £52Taiwan from £171United States from £330Japan from £308
24 airlines fly to Fuzhou

You can reach Fuzhou with the help of one of 24 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Xiamen Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuzhou Airlines, Air China, Hainan Airlines. The fastest flight to Fuzhou is operated by Far Eastern Air Transport (FE 109) on the route Taipei - Fuzhou. The airline's Boeing (Douglas) MD-80 travels the distance between Taipei Songshan Airport and Changle in an average of 01:05 minutes.

  • Xiamen Airlines
  • China Eastern Airlines
  • Fuzhou Airlines
  • Air China
  • Hainan Airlines
  • Uni Air
  • Far Eastern Air Transport
  • Sichuan Airlines
  • Mandarin Airlines
  • Silkair
  • Hong Kong Airlines
  • Cathay Dragon
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Chengdu Airlines
  • Chongqing Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Fuzhou

    There are 6 models of aircraft that fly to Fuzhou. The flights are operated by 24 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Fly to Fuzhou

    When buying tickets to Fuzhou, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Fuzhou
    Fuzhou
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.