The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Erbil. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Erbil. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Iraq.

Cheapest plane tickets to Erbil

Below you will find tickets for flights to Erbil, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Erbil FR 7384 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:10 Stansted
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Erbil International Airport
Flights
from £131
24 June 2021
Manchester - Erbil IA 266 Airbus A320
23:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
06:00 Erbil International Airport
Flights
from £157
10 July 2021
Istanbul - Erbil TK 1108 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
09:55 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
12:15 Erbil
Flights
from £65
15 November 2021
Edinburgh - Erbil TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
New York - Erbil OS 88 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Erbil
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Glasgow - Erbil KL 1470 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:05 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Paris - Erbil KK 2174 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A320
13:40 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Erbil
Flights
from £123
21 June 2021
Birmingham - Erbil TK 1970 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Dubai - Erbil G9 375 Air Arabia Airbus A320
03:50 Sharjah
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:35 Erbil
Flights
from £170
30 June 2021
Amsterdam - Erbil KL 1825 KLM Boeing 737-800
11:30 Schiphol airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Erbil
Flights
from £140
20 August 2021
Antalya - Erbil TK 318 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:30 Antalya Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
02:40 Erbil
Flights
from £71
24 June 2021
Liverpool - Erbil U2 7001 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
18:10 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Berlin - Erbil IA 264 Airbus A320
17:30 Tegel Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
22:30 Erbil
Flights
from £141
18 July 2021
Frankfurt - Erbil IA 236 Airbus A320
16:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
21:00 Erbil
Flights
from £159
20 June 2021
Newcastle - Erbil KL 952 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:00 Newcastle
in a way 11 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Los Angeles - Erbil TK 10 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
02:25 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Erbil
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Vienna - Erbil OS 829 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
12:05 Vienna
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
15:50 Erbil
Flights
from £126
24 June 2021
Munich - Erbil IA 298 Airbus A320
17:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
22:30 Erbil
Flights
from £152
21 June 2021
Bristol - Erbil U2 6135 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:30 Bristol Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Leeds - Erbil KL 1540 KLM Embraer 190
06:10 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Delhi - Erbil EK 511 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
05:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Erbil
Flights
from £228
10 July 2021
Brussels - Erbil U2 5012 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:30 Brussels Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Erbil
Flights
from £154
20 August 2021
Cardiff - Erbil KL 1058 KLM Embraer 190
06:00 Cardiff Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Chicago - Erbil OS 66 Austrian Airlines Boeing 777-200
22:20 O'Hare
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Erbil
Flights
from £474
25 June 2021
Stockholm - Erbil SK 1419 Scandinavian Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:50 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Erbil
Flights
from £134
31 October 2021
Doncaster - Erbil W6 3016 Wizz Air Airbus A321
22:15 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
13:30 Erbil International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Beirut - Erbil ME 324 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
14:05 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:05 Erbil
Flights
from £122
30 June 2021
Cairo - Erbil MS 635 EgyptAir Airbus A320
08:50 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:10 Erbil
Flights
from £141
24 June 2021
Toronto - Erbil LH 471 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
23:10 Pearson
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Erbil
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Geneva - Erbil TK 1922 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:50 Geneve Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Erbil
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Zurich - Erbil TK 1910 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
17:45 Zurich Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Erbil
Flights
from £132
24 June 2021
Boston - Erbil TK 82 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
03:35 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Erbil
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Erbil EK 449 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Erbil
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Hamburg - Erbil EW 7752 Eurowings Airbus A319
05:45 Hamburg Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Erbil
Flights
from £114
09 December 2021
Dusseldorf - Erbil IA 234 Airbus A320
16:35 Dusseldorf
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
21:50 Erbil
Flights
from £114
31 August 2021
Copenhagen - Erbil IA 282 Airbus A320
16:00 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
21:00 Erbil
Flights
from £192
24 June 2021
Hanover - Erbil TK 1556 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
16:45 Hannover Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Erbil
Flights
from £112
20 January 2022
Washington - Erbil TK 8 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:25 Washington Dulles
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Erbil
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Ankara - Erbil PC 1702 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:50 Esenboga
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
16:40 Erbil
Flights
from £75
24 June 2021
Kiev - Erbil PS 715 UIA Boeing 737-800
17:30 Boryspil
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Erbil
Flights
from £111
01 July 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Erbil depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Erbil or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Erbil

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Erbil airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Erbil, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Erbil - London TK 1109 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
03:35 Erbil International Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Gatwick
Flights
from £110
18 June 2021
Erbil - Manchester IA 265 Airbus A320
14:15 Erbil International Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
22:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £127
18 June 2021
Erbil - Istanbul TK 1311 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
03:50 Erbil
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
06:05 Sabiha Gokcen
Flights
from £64
24 June 2021
Erbil - Edinburgh IA 281 Airbus A320
06:00 Erbil International Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - New York TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:15 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Glasgow TK 1109 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
03:35 Erbil International Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
14:40 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Paris OS 830 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
14:00 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Birmingham IA 229 Boeing 737
06:00 Erbil International Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Dubai G9 376 Air Arabia Airbus A320
07:30 Erbil
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
10:00 Sharjah
Flights
from £174
21 June 2021
Erbil - Amsterdam OS 830 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
14:00 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £116
24 June 2021
Erbil - Antalya PC 1831 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
03:55 Erbil
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
06:15 Antalya Airport
Flights
from £70
01 July 2021
Erbil - Liverpool IA 281 Airbus A320
06:00 Erbil International Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:05 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Berlin IA 263 Airbus A320
11:00 Erbil
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £128
24 June 2021
Erbil - Frankfurt IA 235 Airbus A320
10:15 Erbil
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
15:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £156
10 July 2021
Erbil - Newcastle PC 819 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
01:35 Erbil International Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
12:40 Newcastle
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Los Angeles IA 229 Boeing 737
06:00 Erbil
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Los Angeles
Flights
from £585
24 June 2021
Erbil - Vienna OS 830 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
16:00 Erbil
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
20:05 Vienna
Flights
from £130
06 July 2021
Erbil - Munich IA 297 Airbus A320
10:30 Erbil
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
15:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from £155
16 July 2021
Erbil - Bristol PC 819 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
01:35 Erbil International Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
13:10 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Leeds IA 229 Boeing 737
06:00 Erbil International Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
17:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Delhi W5 5059 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
12:15 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Brussels TK 1109 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
03:35 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Brussels Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Cardiff TK 1109 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
03:35 Erbil International Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
16:55 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Chicago TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:55 O'Hare
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Stockholm PC 817 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:10 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Flights
from £178
05 August 2021
Erbil - Doncaster IA 263 Airbus A320
06:50 Erbil International Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:55 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Beirut ME 325 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
17:05 Erbil
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
19:00 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
from £229
05 July 2021
Erbil - Cairo MS 636 EgyptAir Airbus A320
04:00 Erbil
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:45 Cairo
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Toronto TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
01:55 Pearson
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Geneva TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Geneve Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Zurich PC 819 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:35 Erbil
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Zurich Airport
Flights
from £220
26 July 2021
Erbil - Boston TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Kuala Lumpur W5 5059 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
11:10 Erbil
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Hamburg PC 819 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:35 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Hamburg Airport
Flights
from £107
21 January 2022
Erbil - Dusseldorf XG 2938 SunExpress Deutschland Boeing 737-800
14:45 Erbil
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
19:55 Dusseldorf
Flights
from £83
10 August 2021
Erbil - Copenhagen IA 281 Airbus A320
10:00 Erbil
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
15:00 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
from £147
03 July 2021
Erbil - Hanover TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Hannover Airport
Flights
from £102
13 January 2022
Erbil - Washington TK 315 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:15 Erbil
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Erbil - Ankara PC 1703 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
03:20 Erbil
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
05:20 Esenboga
Flights
from £85
01 July 2021
Erbil - Kiev KK 1291 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A320
10:30 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Boryspil
Flights
from £121
24 June 2021
Airports in 16 cities offer direct flights to Erbil

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Erbil and back are: Istanbul, Dubai, Frankfurt, Ankara, Amman. The cheapest flight to Erbil found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £71, on the route Istanbul - Erbil. Planes fly to Erbil from 16 cities.

Istanbul from £71Dubai from £176Frankfurt from £140Ankara from £87Amman
JeddahBaghdad from £142AntalyaCairo from £136Manchester from £161
Dusseldorf from £135MunichBerlin from £101Vienna from £111Copenhagen from £116
You can fly to Erbil from 9 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Erbil departing from 9 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Germany, Turkey, Austria, Denmark, Lebanon. The cheapest flight to Erbil on the route Turkey - Erbil (Istanbul - Erbil), and costs from £71

Germany from £101Turkey from £71Austria from £111Denmark from £116Lebanon from £131
United Arab Emirates from £176Iraq from £142United Kingdom from £161Egypt from £136
13 airlines fly to Erbil

You can reach Erbil with the help of one of 13 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Lufthansa, Onur Air, Atlas Global Airlines. The fastest flight to Erbil is operated by (IA 233) on the route Baghdad - Erbil. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Baghdad and Erbil in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • Austrian Airlines
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Flydubai
  • Air Arabia
  • Saudia
  • Nas Air
  • EgyptAir
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Erbil

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Erbil. The flights are operated by 13 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Fly to Erbil

    When buying tickets to Erbil, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Erbil
    Erbil
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.