The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Dar Es Salaam. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Dar Es Salaam. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Tanzania.

Cheapest plane tickets to Dar Es Salaam

Below you will find tickets for flights to Dar Es Salaam, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Dar Es Salaam KQ 101 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:25 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:10 Julius Nyerere International Airport
Flights
from £255
30 May 2021
Manchester - Dar Es Salaam BE 3123 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
21:50 Julius Nyerere International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Edinburgh - Dar Es Salaam AF 1887 Air France Airbus A320
06:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
22:15 Julius Nyerere International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
New York - Dar Es Salaam KQ 3 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
17:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Glasgow - Dar Es Salaam EK 26 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Julius Nyerere International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Paris - Dar Es Salaam KQ 113 Kenya Airways Boeing 787-800
09:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £336
11 June 2021
Birmingham - Dar Es Salaam EK 38 Emirates Airbus A380-800
20:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Julius Nyerere International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dubai - Dar Es Salaam EK 725 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:15 Dubai Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
14:40 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £152
15 May 2021
Amsterdam - Dar Es Salaam KL 567 KLM Boeing 787-900
12:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min Direct
22:40 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £313
10 June 2021
Newcastle - Dar Es Salaam EK 36 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Newcastle
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:20 Julius Nyerere International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Leeds - Dar Es Salaam KL 1546 KLM Embraer 190
10:00 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
12:00 Julius Nyerere International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Shanghai - Dar Es Salaam ET 685 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
15:10 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Guangzhou - Dar Es Salaam CZ 633 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330
16:05 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £960
09 May 2021
Chicago - Dar Es Salaam ET 575 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
15:30 O'Hare
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Washington - Dar Es Salaam ET 501 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
15:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £400
02 December 2021
Mumbai - Dar Es Salaam KQ 211 Kenya Airways Boeing 737-800
11:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £234
03 January 2022
Nairobi - Dar Es Salaam KQ 480 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
06:45 Jomo Kenyatta
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:10 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £123
17 June 2021
Johannesburg - Dar Es Salaam SA 186 South African Airways Airbus A320
11:30 O.R. Tambo
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
14:50 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £137
05 June 2021
Muscat - Dar Es Salaam WY 707 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
20:55 Muscat
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
03:25 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £240
15 May 2021
Harare - Dar Es Salaam UM 438 Air Zimbabwe Boeing 767-200/200ЕР
22:15 Harare
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
00:30 Julius Nyerere
Flights
from £120
02 July 2021
Lusaka - Dar Es Salaam TK 609 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
04:25 Kenneth Kaunda
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
07:00 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Tulsa - Dar Es Salaam UA 4588 United Airlines
12:00 Tulsa
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:35 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
15 May 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Dar Es Salaam depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Dar Es Salaam or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Dar Es Salaam

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Dar Es Salaam airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Dar Es Salaam, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Dar Es Salaam - London KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Gatwick
Flights
from £248
20 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Manchester KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Edinburgh KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 13 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - New York PW 715 Precision Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:40 Julius Nyerere
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £402
27 July 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Glasgow KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Paris KQ 487 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
17:30 Julius Nyerere
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £250
11 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Birmingham KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 13 hours 41 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Dubai EK 726 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:30 Julius Nyerere
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
22:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £217
23 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Amsterdam KL 571 KLM Boeing 777-200
23:10 Julius Nyerere
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
08:15 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £361
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Newcastle PW 711 Precision Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
01:40 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
16:45 Newcastle
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Bristol KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Leeds KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere International Airport
in a way 12 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Shanghai QR 1357 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:30 Julius Nyerere
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
from £666
02 July 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Guangzhou KQ 483 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
07:45 Julius Nyerere
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from £444
15 December 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Chicago ET 864 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 767-300
14:55 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:55 O'Hare
Flights
from £427
28 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Washington ET 864 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
14:55 Julius Nyerere
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Washington Dulles
Flights
from £428
01 August 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Mumbai KQ 481 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
05:50 Julius Nyerere
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from £330
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Nairobi KQ 489 Kenya Airways Embraer 190
03:45 Julius Nyerere
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
05:05 Jomo Kenyatta
Flights
from £120
02 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Johannesburg SA 187 South African Airways Airbus A320
15:35 Julius Nyerere
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
19:05 O.R. Tambo
Flights
from £152
05 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Muscat WY 708 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
04:30 Julius Nyerere
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
11:15 Muscat
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Harare UM 439 Air Zimbabwe Boeing 767-200/200ЕР
01:30 Julius Nyerere
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
03:45 Harare
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Lusaka TK 601 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
03:25 Julius Nyerere
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
06:00 Kenneth Kaunda
Flights
from £133
03 June 2021
Dar Es Salaam - Tulsa KL 567 KLM Boeing 787
20:59 Julius Nyerere
in a way 2 hours 43 min 2 Stopovers
23:42 Tulsa
Flights
Find
15 May 2021
Airports in 7 cities offer direct flights to Dar Es Salaam

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Dar Es Salaam and back are: Nairobi, Dubai, Muscat, Lusaka, Amsterdam. The cheapest flight to Dar Es Salaam found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £111, on the route Nairobi - Dar Es Salaam. Planes fly to Dar Es Salaam from 7 cities.

Nairobi from £111Dubai from £144Muscat from £209LusakaAmsterdam
Harare from £134Johannesburg from £136
You can fly to Dar Es Salaam from 5 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Dar Es Salaam departing from 5 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: South Africa, Oman, United Arab Emirates, Zimbabwe, Kenya. The cheapest flight to Dar Es Salaam on the route Kenya - Dar Es Salaam (Nairobi - Dar Es Salaam), and costs from £111

South Africa from £136Oman from £209United Arab Emirates from £144Zimbabwe from £134Kenya from £111
10 airlines fly to Dar Es Salaam

You can reach Dar Es Salaam with the help of one of 10 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Oman Air, Flydubai, Emirates, Turkish Airlines, KLM. The fastest flight to Dar Es Salaam is operated by Kenya Airways (KQ 480) on the route Nairobi - Dar Es Salaam. The airline's Embraer 190 travels the distance between Jomo Kenyatta and Julius Nyerere in an average of 01:25 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Dar Es Salaam

There are 7 models of aircraft that fly to Dar Es Salaam. The flights are operated by 10 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Boeing 767-200/200ЕР
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Embraer 190
  • Fly to Dar Es Salaam

    When buying tickets to Dar Es Salaam, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Dar Es Salaam
    Dar Es Salaam
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.