The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Da Nang. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Da Nang. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Vietnam.

Cheapest plane tickets to Da Nang

Below you will find tickets for flights to Da Nang, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Da Nang QR 2 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
20:30 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Da Nang International Airport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Manchester - Da Nang CX 216 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-1000
11:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Da Nang International Airport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
New York - Da Nang CX 841 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
14:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Bangkok - Da Nang FD 634 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
03:25 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
05:05 Da Nang
Flights
from £48
17 October 2021
Newcastle - Da Nang AF 1059 Air France Embraer 190
11:20 Newcastle
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Da Nang International Airport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Seoul - Da Nang 7C 2903 Jeju Air Boeing 737
16:05 Incheon
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
20:30 Da Nang
Flights
from £124
13 December 2021
Los Angeles - Da Nang OZ 203 Asiana Airlines Airbus A380-800
07:00 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:25 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Shanghai - Da Nang VN 529 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
15:25 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
19:20 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Guangzhou - Da Nang HU 419 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:50 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
13:40 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Tokyo - Da Nang VN 6319 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
03:30 Narita
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
09:15 Da Nang
Flights
from £707
23 June 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Da Nang VJ 656 VietjetAir Airbus A321
01:35 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
02:55 Da Nang
Flights
from £18
28 June 2021
San Francisco - Da Nang KE 26 Korean Air Boeing 777-300ER
07:30 San Francisco
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:25 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Hong Kong - Da Nang BL 165 Jetstar Pacific Airlines Airbus A320
11:40 H K Heliport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
13:15 Da Nang
Flights
from £73
02 March 2022
Kuala Lumpur - Da Nang OD 502 Malindo Air Boeing 737-800
04:35 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
07:10 Da Nang
Flights
from £68
20 October 2021
Singapore - Da Nang 3K 541 Jetstar Asia Airbus A320
13:00 Changi
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
15:40 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Hanoi - Da Nang VJ 511 VietjetAir Airbus A320
01:45 Noi Bai
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
03:05 Da Nang
Flights
from £16
20 June 2021
Nha Trang - Da Nang VJ 582 VietjetAir Airbus A321
02:25 Cam Ranh
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
03:25 Da Nang
Flights
from £21
26 June 2021
Phu Quoc - Da Nang VN 1828 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
05:55 Phu Quoc Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Houston - Da Nang NK 199 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
01:45 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 0 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
02:25 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Osaka - Da Nang VN 337 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
02:55 Kansai
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
07:30 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Taipei - Da Nang FE 301 Far Eastern Air Transport Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
02:30
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
05:00 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Busan - Da Nang 7C 2955 Jeju Air Boeing 737
04:05 Gimhae
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
08:10 Da Nang
Flights
from £230
04 July 2021
Macau - Da Nang NX 9870 Air Macau Airbus A320
03:40 Macau
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
05:00 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Chiang Mai - Da Nang FD 906 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
04:05 Chiang Mai
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
06:00 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Dalat - Da Nang VN 1954 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
12:25 Lien Khuong Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
13:30 Da Nang
Flights
from £19
07 July 2021
Daegu - Da Nang TW 149 T'way Air Boeing 737
15:00 Daegu
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
19:15 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Can Tho - Da Nang VN 1440 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
02:30 Can Tho Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
04:00 Da Nang
Flights
from £41
23 June 2021
Haiphong - Da Nang VJ 723 VietjetAir Airbus A321
02:40 Cat Bi
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
03:55 Da Nang
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Vinh City - Da Nang VJ 715 VietjetAir Airbus A320
08:35 Vinh Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:40 Da Nang
Flights
from £27
03 July 2021
Banmethuot - Da Nang VN 1914 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
11:00 Phung-Duc Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
12:00 Da Nang
Flights
from £19
06 July 2021
Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides - Da Nang LM 477 Loganair Embraer RJ145
16:35 Stornoway Airport
in a way 22 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
15:30 Da Nang International Airport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Da Nang depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Da Nang or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Da Nang

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Da Nang airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Da Nang, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Da Nang - London KA 223 Cathay Dragon Airbus A321
13:10 Da Nang International Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Gatwick
Flights
from £436
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Manchester KA 223 Cathay Dragon Airbus A321
13:10 Da Nang International Airport
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - New York 7C 2904 Jeju Air Boeing 737
19:00 Da Nang
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Bangkok FD 635 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
05:35 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
06:50 Don Mueang
Flights
from £75
04 November 2021
Da Nang - Newcastle KA 223 Cathay Dragon Airbus A321
13:10 Da Nang International Airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:45 Newcastle
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Seoul 7C 2904 Jeju Air Boeing 737
21:30 Da Nang
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
01:25 Incheon
Flights
from £162
18 May 2022
Da Nang - Los Angeles LJ 78 Jin Air Boeing 737-800
05:00 Da Nang
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Shanghai VN 528 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
10:55 Da Nang
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
14:25 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
from £126
02 December 2021
Da Nang - Guangzhou HU 7952 Hainan Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:50 Da Nang
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
09:50 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Tokyo VN 318 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
20:30 Da Nang
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
01:35 Narita
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Ho Chi Minh City VJ 659 VietjetAir Airbus A321
10:20 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £18
23 June 2021
Da Nang - San Francisco ZE 596 Eastar Jet Boeing 737-800
03:15 Da Nang
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:30 San Francisco
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Hong Kong KA 227 Cathay Dragon Airbus A320
05:55 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
07:40 H K Heliport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Kuala Lumpur OD 503 Malindo Air Boeing 737-800
08:10 Da Nang
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Singapore MI 639 Silkair Airbus A320
12:35 Da Nang
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
15:15 Changi
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Hanoi VJ 512 VietjetAir Airbus A320
18:40 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 19 min Direct
19:59 Noi Bai
Flights
from £16
30 June 2021
Da Nang - Nha Trang VJ 583 VietjetAir Airbus A321
06:50 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
07:50 Cam Ranh
Flights
from £17
27 June 2021
Da Nang - Phu Quoc VJ 639 VietjetAir Airbus A320
04:30 Da Nang
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Phu Quoc Airport
Flights
from £62
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Houston VN 318 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
17:20 Da Nang
in a way 20 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Osaka VN 336 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
20:20 Da Nang
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
01:00 Kansai
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Taipei FE 302 Far Eastern Air Transport Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
18:05 Da Nang
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
20:30
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Busan KE 466 Korean Air Boeing 737-800
22:45 Da Nang
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
02:30 Gimhae
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Macau NX 829 Air Macau Airbus A321
17:50 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
19:20 Macau
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Chiang Mai FD 907 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
06:30 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
08:25 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Dalat VN 1955 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
10:45 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:55 Lien Khuong Airport
Flights
from £41
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Daegu BX 736 Air Busan Airbus A321
22:00 Da Nang
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
01:50 Daegu
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Can Tho VJ 705 VietjetAir Airbus A320
09:45 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:05 Can Tho Airport
Flights
from £21
02 July 2021
Da Nang - Haiphong VJ 722 VietjetAir Airbus A321
04:30 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
05:45 Cat Bi
Flights
from £19
28 June 2021
Da Nang - Vinh City VN 8020 Vietnam Airlines ATR 72
06:10 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
07:35 Vinh Airport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Da Nang - Banmethuot VN 1915 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
09:20 Da Nang
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Phung-Duc Airport
Flights
from £19
06 July 2021
Da Nang - Stornoway, Outer Stat Hebrides TW 128 T'way Air Boeing 737
20:00 Da Nang International Airport
in a way 11 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
07:55 Stornoway Airport
Flights
Find
23 June 2021
Airports in 22 cities offer direct flights to Da Nang

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Da Nang and back are: Seoul, Busan, Hanoi, Daegu, Ho Chi Minh City. The cheapest flight to Da Nang found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £16, on the route Hanoi - Da Nang. Planes fly to Da Nang from 22 cities.

Seoul from £120BusanHanoi from £16DaeguHo Chi Minh City from £16
Bangkok from £265Hong Kong from £84Haiphong from £17Taipei from £177Can Tho from £26
Nha Trang from £17Singapore from £936Kuala Lumpur from £52GuangzhouTokyo from £376
You can fly to Da Nang from 10 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Da Nang departing from 10 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Vietnam, Taiwan, Japan, Hong Kong, Singapore. The cheapest flight to Da Nang on the route Vietnam - Da Nang (Hanoi - Da Nang), and costs from £16

Vietnam from £16Taiwan from £177Japan from £376Hong Kong from £84Singapore from £936
Macau from £683Malaysia from £52South Korea from £120China from £296Thailand from £265
24 airlines fly to Da Nang

You can reach Da Nang with the help of one of 24 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Vietnam Airlines, VietjetAir, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, T'way Air, Jeju Air. The fastest flight to Da Nang is operated by VietjetAir (VJ 582) on the route Nha Trang - Da Nang. The airline's Airbus A321 travels the distance between Cam Ranh and Da Nang in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • Vietnam Airlines
  • VietjetAir
  • Jetstar Pacific Airlines
  • T'way Air
  • Jeju Air
  • Korean Air
  • Jin Air
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Thai AirAsia
  • Air Busan
  • Air Kyrgyzstan
  • Sky Regional Airlines
  • Eastar Jet
  • Thai Vietjet Air
  • Bangkok Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Da Nang

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Da Nang. The flights are operated by 24 airlines.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-80
  • Fly to Da Nang

    When buying tickets to Da Nang, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Da Nang
    Da Nang
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.