The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Cologne. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Cologne. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Germany.

Cheapest plane tickets to Cologne

Below you will find tickets for flights to Cologne, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Cologne EW 355 Eurowings Airbus A320
09:50 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:05 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £4
05 September 2021
Manchester - Cologne LS 4029 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £10
09 August 2021
Tel Aviv - Cologne LH 681 Lufthansa Airbus A321
05:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £25
06 September 2021
Istanbul - Cologne TK 1677 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
20:35 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
23:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £37
07 August 2021
Edinburgh - Cologne EW 363 Eurowings Airbus A320
12:40 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
14:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Barcelona - Cologne FR 2507 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
19:15 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
21:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £22
07 August 2021
New York - Cologne DI 7016 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
03:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £222
18 August 2021
Prague - Cologne EW 773 Eurowings Airbus A320
09:45 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
05 August 2021
Bangkok - Cologne TG 924 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
17:50 Don Mueang
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Glasgow - Cologne BA 1475 British Airways Airbus A320
06:35 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Paris - Cologne AF 1410 Air France Airbus A319
06:15 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £27
24 August 2021
Birmingham - Cologne LH 2509 Lufthansa Airbus A320
10:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Rome - Cologne EW 887 Eurowings Airbus A320
15:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £15
09 September 2021
Milan - Cologne EW 825 Eurowings Airbus A320
09:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
10:35 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £13
28 August 2021
Antalya - Cologne 8Q 2805 Onur Air Airbus A321
23:10 Antalya Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
02:55 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £35
09 December 2021
Liverpool - Cologne U2 7201 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:40 John Lennon Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Berlin - Cologne EW 13 Eurowings Airbus A319
09:00 Tegel Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:10 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
28 August 2021
Frankfurt - Cologne UJ 6664 Almasria Universal Airlines Airbus A321
20:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
21:15 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
08 August 2021
Newcastle - Cologne LS 4011 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
11:30 Newcastle
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Tenerife - Cologne X3 2185 TUI fly Boeing 737-800
19:55 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
00:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £30
07 August 2021
Hurghada - Cologne UJ 6663 Almasria Universal Airlines Airbus A321
16:55 Hurghada
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
21:35 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £170
18 August 2021
Athens - Cologne EW 683 Eurowings Airbus A320
10:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
11 August 2021
Vienna - Cologne OS 191 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
08:20 Vienna
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:55 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £6
21 September 2021
Lisbon - Cologne TP 588 TAP Portugal Embraer 195
09:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
12:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
02 August 2021
Belfast - Cologne BE 475 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Budapest - Cologne EW 789 Eurowings Boeing 737-800
10:45 Deli Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
12:35 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £18
07 August 2021
Thessaloniki - Cologne EW 653 Eurowings Airbus A319
11:45 Thessaloniki
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
14:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
03 August 2021
Tbilisi - Cologne LH 2557 Lufthansa Airbus A320
01:45 Tbilisi
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £60
04 August 2021
Munich - Cologne LH 1980 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
07:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
08:05 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £33
17 May 2022
Bristol - Cologne FR 1591 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:00 Bristol Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
16:35 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £31
05 September 2021
Leeds - Cologne LS 4053 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
11:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Aberdeen - Cologne BA 1301 British Airways Airbus A320
06:25 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Madrid - Cologne FR 3017 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:30 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
15:05 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £18
04 August 2021
Varna - Cologne EW 917 Eurowings Airbus A319
10:05 Varna Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
12:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £30
02 August 2021
Cardiff - Cologne KL 1058 KLM Embraer 190
06:00 Cardiff Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:10 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Venice - Cologne EW 815 Eurowings Boeing 737-800
13:50 Venice Marco Polo Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
20 August 2021
Stockholm - Cologne EW 371 Eurowings Airbus A319
11:05 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
13:10 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £21
03 August 2021
Alicante - Cologne FR 1356 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:40 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
11:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Doncaster - Cologne W6 1316 Wizz Air Airbus A321
08:35 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
17:10 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Beirut - Cologne TK 831 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:45 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from £128
20 August 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Cologne depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Cologne or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Cologne

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Cologne airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Cologne, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Cologne - London EW 354 Eurowings Airbus A320
08:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:15 Stansted
Flights
from £8
05 August 2021
Cologne - Manchester LS 4030 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
13:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Tel Aviv LH 1981 Lufthansa Embraer 195
07:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Ben Gurion
Flights
from £47
01 August 2021
Cologne - Istanbul PC 1014 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
04:10 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
06:20 Sabiha Gokcen
Flights
from £31
18 August 2021
Cologne - Edinburgh EW 362 Eurowings Airbus A319
09:40 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
11:30 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £25
25 August 2021
Cologne - Barcelona FR 2508 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
18:55 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
21:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £13
18 August 2021
Cologne - New York FR 8036 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:40 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Newark Liberty
Flights
from £158
30 September 2021
Cologne - Prague EW 772 Eurowings Airbus A320
07:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:05 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £21
31 August 2021
Cologne - Bangkok OS 192 Austrian Airlines Airbus A319
09:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Don Mueang
Flights
from £245
22 August 2021
Cologne - Glasgow EW 468 Eurowings Airbus A320
17:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Paris EW 768 Eurowings Airbus A320
14:15 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £22
03 August 2021
Cologne - Birmingham EW 86 Eurowings Airbus A320
17:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Rome FR 3018 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:30 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine
Flights
from £13
09 August 2021
Cologne - Milan EW 824 Eurowings Airbus A320
07:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
08:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £9
03 October 2021
Cologne - Antalya PC 5446 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
03:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
06:45 Antalya Airport
Flights
from £36
14 August 2021
Cologne - Liverpool EW 772 Eurowings Airbus A319
17:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:25 John Lennon Airport
Flights
from £63
07 August 2021
Cologne - Berlin U2 5902 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:15 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:20 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £21
09 August 2021
Cologne - Frankfurt LH 1987 Lufthansa Airbus A319
12:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £23
03 August 2021
Cologne - Newcastle LS 4012 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
20:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
22:15 Newcastle
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Tenerife X3 2184 TUI fly Boeing 737-800
09:15 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
13:50 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from £38
17 August 2021
Cologne - Hurghada W2 1283 FlexFlight Airbus A320
23:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
02:45 Hurghada
Flights
from £95
06 August 2021
Cologne - Athens EW 682 Eurowings Airbus A320
13:15 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
16:15 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from £24
03 September 2021
Cologne - Vienna OS 192 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
11:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:50 Vienna
Flights
from £7
09 September 2021
Cologne - Lisbon EW 602 Eurowings Airbus A319
11:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
14:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £21
12 August 2021
Cologne - Belfast LS 4038 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
20:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
22:50 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Budapest EW 788 Eurowings Boeing 737-800
20:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
22:05 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £18
04 August 2021
Cologne - Thessaloniki EW 652 Eurowings Airbus A320
09:10 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
11:45 Thessaloniki
Flights
from £27
15 August 2021
Cologne - Tbilisi EW 86 Eurowings Airbus A319
17:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Tbilisi
Flights
from £55
15 September 2021
Cologne - Munich UJ 6664 Almasria Universal Airlines Airbus A321
21:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
22:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from £47
07 August 2021
Cologne - Bristol FR 1590 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:05 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:35 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Leeds LS 4054 Jet2.com Boeing 737-300
20:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
22:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Aberdeen EW 460 Eurowings Airbus A319
07:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Madrid FR 3016 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:15 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:55 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £16
28 September 2021
Cologne - Varna EW 916 Eurowings Airbus A319
06:50 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
09:25 Varna Airport
Flights
from £23
28 August 2021
Cologne - Cardiff EW 7033 Eurowings Airbus A320
14:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
21:40 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Venice FR 1604 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:25 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:55 Treviso Airport
Flights
from £21
02 August 2021
Cologne - Stockholm EW 370 Eurowings Airbus A319
18:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
20:50 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Flights
from £19
19 August 2021
Cologne - Alicante FR 192 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
from £16
11 August 2021
Cologne - Doncaster EW 8051 Eurowings Airbus A319
11:30 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
20:55 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Cologne - Beirut TK 1674 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
13:45 Cologne Bonn Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
from £185
07 August 2021
Airports in 64 cities offer direct flights to Cologne

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Cologne and back are: Antalya, Kayseri, London, Berlin, Izmir. The cheapest flight to Cologne found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £15, on the route Rome - Cologne. Planes fly to Cologne from 64 cities.

Antalya from £38Kayseri from £54London from £18Berlin from £37Izmir from £52
Palma Mallorca from £25Barcelona from £29Ankara from £40HurghadaLas Palmas
Varna from £52Tenerife from £33ManchesterIstanbul from £37Munich from £70
You can fly to Cologne from 21 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Cologne departing from 21 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Turkey, Italy, Spain, Germany, Greece. The cheapest flight to Cologne on the route Italy - Cologne (Rome - Cologne), and costs from £15

Turkey from £37Italy from £15Spain from £24Germany from £37Greece from £23
Portugal from £49Bulgaria from £31North Macedonia from £48Sweden from £66Morocco from £36
Albania from £54Czech Republic from £36Austria from £38Russia from £40Croatia from £85
23 airlines fly to Cologne

You can reach Cologne with the help of one of 23 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Eurowings, Ryanair, Pegasus Airlines, Sun Express, TUI fly. The fastest flight to Cologne is operated by Almasria Universal Airlines (UJ 6664) on the route Frankfurt - Cologne. The airline's Airbus A321 travels the distance between Frankfurt Airport and Cologne Bonn Airport in an average of 00:30 minutes.

  • Eurowings
  • Ryanair
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Sun Express
  • TUI fly
  • SunExpress Deutschland
  • Wizz Air
  • Jet2.com
  • British Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Almasria Universal Airlines
  • EasyJet
  • Lufthansa
  • Air Arabia Maroc
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Cologne

    There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to Cologne. The flights are operated by 23 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 195
  • Fly to Cologne

    When buying tickets to Cologne, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Cologne
    Cologne
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.