Airfare prices

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Charlotte. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Charlotte. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to Charlotte 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Charlotte, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Charlotte AA 731 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
12:15 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 55 min Direct
21:10 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Manchester - Charlotte TS 565 Air Transat Airbus A311-300
11:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 11 hours 39 min 1 transfer
23:09 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Edinburgh - Charlotte UA 37 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
09:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 12 hours 28 min 1 transfer
21:38 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Glasgow - Charlotte BA 1475 British Airways Airbus A320
06:35 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 transfer
19:30 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Birmingham - Charlotte EI 263 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:00 Birmingham Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 2 transfers
22:15 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Newcastle - Charlotte BA 1321 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Newcastle
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 transfer
19:30 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Bristol - Charlotte FR 505 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:05 Bristol Airport
in a way 14 hours 9 min 2 transfers
22:14 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Asheville - Charlotte AA 5044 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
18:17 Asheville Regional Airport
in a way 0 hours 43 min Direct
19:00 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Providence - Charlotte AA 1981 American Airlines Airbus A319
17:10 Theodore Francis Green Memorial State Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
19:00 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Pensacola - Charlotte AA 5425 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:32 Pensacola International Airport
in a way 2 hours 28 min Direct
17:00 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
Find 11 August 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Charlotte

The price of a ticket for a flight to Charlotte depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Charlotte or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Charlotte

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Charlotte airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Charlotte, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Charlotte - London AA 730 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
02:15 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
10:10 Heathrow
from £310 19 August 2020
Charlotte - Manchester AA 2731 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:11 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 11 hours 4 min 1 transfer
06:15 Manchester Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Edinburgh AA 730 American Airlines Airbus A330-300
23:55 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 transfer
12:15 Edinburgh Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Glasgow AC 7585 Air Canada Embraer EMB 175
23:45 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 transfer
09:50 Glasgow International Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Birmingham AA 471 American Airlines Airbus A321
18:19 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 13 hours 16 min 2 transfers
07:35 Birmingham Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Newcastle AA 423 American Airlines Airbus A319
23:14 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 13 hours 26 min 2 transfers
12:40 Newcastle
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Bristol AA 2246 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:30 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 2 transfers
07:40 Bristol Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Asheville AA 5094 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
20:00 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
20:45 Asheville Regional Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Providence AA 1981 American Airlines Airbus A319
14:29 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 1 hours 31 min Direct
16:00 Theodore Francis Green Memorial State Airport
Find 11 August 2020
Charlotte - Pensacola AA 5463 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
02:18 Charlotte Douglas International Airport
in a way 0 hours 34 min Direct
02:52 Pensacola International Airport
Find 11 August 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Charlotte

Fly to Charlotte

When buying tickets to Charlotte, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Charlotte
Charlotte

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.