The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Charleston. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Charleston. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheapest plane tickets to Charleston

Below you will find tickets for flights to Charleston, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Charleston BA 221 British Airways Boeing 787-800
19:30 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
04:30 Charleston International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Manchester - Charleston UA 80 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 12 hours 28 min 1 Stopover
21:28 Charleston International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Edinburgh - Charleston UA 37 United Airlines Boeing 757-200
09:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 12 hours 18 min 1 Stopover
21:28 Charleston International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
New York - Charleston UA 3442 United Airlines Embraer 175
16:20 Newark Liberty
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
18:00 Charleston
Flights
from £48
24 August 2021
Los Angeles - Charleston WN 1098 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:15 Los Angeles
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
08:05 Charleston
Flights
from £67
10 June 2021
Miami - Charleston B6 1130 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
03:57 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 1 hours 37 min Direct
05:34 Charleston
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Chicago - Charleston WN 5390 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:10 Chicago Midway
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
04:05 Charleston
Flights
from £85
18 June 2021
Boston - Charleston B6 1667 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
16:40 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
19:05 Charleston International Airport
Flights
from £87
30 June 2021
Washington - Charleston WN 116 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
04:40 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
06:10 Charleston International Airport
Flights
from £60
04 July 2021
Las Vegas - Charleston WN 2705 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
15:40 McCarran
in a way 5 hours 40 min Direct
21:20 Charleston
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Denver - Charleston UA 5670 United Airlines Embraer 175
02:55 Denver
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
06:00 Charleston
Flights
from £106
09 July 2021
Philadelphia - Charleston AA 5279 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
04:30 Philadelphia International Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
06:00 Charleston International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Houston - Charleston WN 5612 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:25 William P. Hobby Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
01:45 Charleston
Flights
from £78
16 October 2021
Dallas - Charleston AA 5724 American Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
23:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
01:00 Charleston
Flights
from £96
28 June 2021
Montego Bay - Charleston DL 778 Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900
19:51 Sangster
in a way 5 hours 39 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Charleston
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Monrovia - Charleston SN 241 Brussels Airlines Airbus A330-200
21:30 Roberts
in a way 23 hours 58 min 2 Stopovers
21:28 Charleston
Flights
Find
16 June 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Charleston depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Charleston or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Charleston

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Charleston airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Charleston, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Charleston - London BA 220 British Airways Boeing 787-800
06:20 Charleston International Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
14:20 Heathrow
Flights
from £263
09 September 2021
Charleston - Manchester AA 4395 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
22:51 Charleston International Airport
in a way 10 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
08:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - Edinburgh UA 3408 United Airlines Embraer 170
20:55 Charleston International Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - New York DL 3932 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
16:30 Charleston
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
18:00 LaGuardia
Flights
from £38
27 July 2021
Charleston - Los Angeles WN 5149 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
23:50 Charleston
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
10:05 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - Miami B6 1131 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
14:00 Charleston
in a way 1 hours 37 min Direct
15:37 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
from £119
16 June 2021
Charleston - Chicago WN 4272 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
13:40 Charleston
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
15:40 Chicago Midway
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - Boston B6 2668 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
13:00 Charleston International Airport
in a way 2 hours 12 min Direct
15:12 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from £99
16 June 2021
Charleston - Washington B6 144 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
13:00 Charleston International Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
14:00 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - Las Vegas WN 3268 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
01:00 Charleston
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
07:15 McCarran
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - Denver WN 4285 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:20 Charleston
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
22:00 Denver
Flights
from £67
16 June 2021
Charleston - Philadelphia AA 1876 American Airlines Airbus A319
12:30 Charleston International Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:00 Philadelphia International Airport
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Charleston - Houston WN 900 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
21:45 Charleston
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
00:05 William P. Hobby Airport
Flights
from £79
03 July 2021
Charleston - Dallas AA 1344 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:34 Charleston
in a way 2 hours 26 min Direct
17:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from £133
13 June 2021
Charleston - Montego Bay B6 1131 JetBlue Airways Embraer 190
12:00 Charleston
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Sangster
Flights
from £150
07 September 2021
Charleston - Monrovia UA 6007 United Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
19:55 Charleston
in a way 20 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
16:10 Roberts
Flights
Find
16 June 2021
Airports in 13 cities offer direct flights to Charleston

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Charleston and back are: New York, Washington, Washington, Boston, Philadelphia. The cheapest flight to Charleston found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £54, on the route Philadelphia - Charleston. Planes fly to Charleston from 13 cities.

New York from £68Washington from £118Washington from £118Boston from £84Philadelphia from £54
Chicago from £96Miami from £91DenverLos Angeles from £138Dallas from £98
You can fly to Charleston from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Charleston departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States. The cheapest flight to Charleston on the route United States - Charleston (Philadelphia - Charleston), and costs from £54

United States from £54
7 airlines fly to Charleston

You can reach Charleston with the help of one of 7 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, American Airlines, JetBlue Airways, British Airways. The fastest flight to Charleston is operated by Southwest Airlines (WN 116) on the route Washington - Charleston. The airline's Boeing 737-700 travels the distance between Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport and Charleston International Airport in an average of 01:30 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Charleston

There are 6 models of aircraft that fly to Charleston. The flights are operated by 7 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 175
  • Airbus A320
  • Embraer 190
  • Fly to Charleston

    When buying tickets to Charleston, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Charleston
    Charleston
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.