The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Calgary. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Calgary. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Canada.

Cheapest plane tickets to Calgary

Below you will find tickets for flights to Calgary, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Calgary AC 851 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
12:05 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
20:55 Calgary International Airport
Flights
from £224
14 September 2021
Manchester - Calgary BA 1389 British Airways Airbus A319
09:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Calgary International Airport
Flights
from £205
20 August 2021
Istanbul - Calgary TK 7764 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-400
05:40 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 15 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
21:39 Calgary
Flights
from £243
08 August 2021
Edinburgh - Calgary BA 1441 British Airways Airbus A320
10:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Calgary International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
New York - Calgary AC 585 Air Canada Airbus A320
14:05 Newark Liberty
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
19:00 Calgary
Flights
from £111
10 September 2021
Glasgow - Calgary BA 1479 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
09:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Calgary International Airport
Flights
from £435
10 August 2021
Birmingham - Calgary LH 959 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Calgary International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Amsterdam - Calgary KL 677 KLM Airbus A330-200
13:25 Schiphol airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
22:25 Calgary
Flights
from £137
09 August 2021
Frankfurt - Calgary AC 845 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
14:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
00:15 Calgary
Flights
from £240
11 August 2021
Newcastle - Calgary BA 1325 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Newcastle
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Calgary International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Seoul - Calgary AC 64 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
08:55 Incheon
in a way 12 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
21:38 Calgary
Flights
from £890
01 August 2021
Los Angeles - Calgary WS 1513 Westjet Boeing 737-700
18:30 Los Angeles
in a way 2 hours 58 min Direct
21:28 Calgary
Flights
from £95
27 October 2021
Belfast - Calgary EI 930 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
08:50 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Calgary International Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Delhi - Calgary AC 45 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
00:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Calgary
Flights
from £533
08 August 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Calgary VJ 876 VietjetAir Airbus A321
08:10 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 18 hours 44 min 2 Stopovers
02:54 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Chicago - Calgary AA 3949 American Airlines Embraer EMB 175
17:55 O'Hare
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
21:35 Calgary
Flights
from £172
23 August 2021
Cairo - Calgary BA 154 British Airways Airbus A321
04:40 Cairo
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Toronto - Calgary AC 135 Air Canada Boeing 737
16:00 Pearson
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 Calgary
Flights
from £43
22 October 2021
San Francisco - Calgary AC 8578 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
21:55 San Francisco
in a way 2 hours 38 min Direct
00:33 Calgary
Flights
from £111
16 August 2021
Washington - Calgary AC 8817 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:55 Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport
in a way 7 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
22:26 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Cancun - Calgary WS 2311 Westjet Boeing 737-800
21:35 Cancun
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
03:00 Calgary
Flights
from £233
24 August 2021
Manila - Calgary PR 116 Philippine Airlines Boeing 777-300
12:10 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 14 hours 43 min 1 Stopover
02:53 Calgary
Flights
from £403
25 August 2021
Seattle - Calgary DL 4834 Delta Air Lines Embraer 175
07:51 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 1 hours 9 min Direct
09:00 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Orlando - Calgary WS 1417 Westjet Boeing 737
01:45 Orlando
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
07:00 Calgary
Flights
from £162
24 August 2021
Vancouver - Calgary WS 112 Westjet Boeing 737-800
16:00 Vancouver
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
17:00 Calgary
Flights
from £29
19 September 2021
Las Vegas - Calgary WS 1401 Westjet Boeing 737
22:35 McCarran
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
01:00 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Montreal - Calgary AC 1567 Air Canada Airbus A319
21:40 St. Hubert Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
02:00 Calgary
Flights
from £83
19 September 2021
Denver - Calgary WS 1571 Westjet Boeing 737-700
23:25 Denver
in a way 2 hours 23 min Direct
01:48 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Houston - Calgary AC 8103 Air Canada Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:30 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 4 hours 3 min Direct
18:33 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Taipei - Calgary BR 10 Eva Air Boeing 777-300ER
15:55
in a way 14 hours 23 min 1 Stopover
06:18 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Dallas - Calgary AA 1873 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
18:50 Dallas/Fort Worth
in a way 3 hours 53 min Direct
22:43 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Winnipeg - Calgary WS 493 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:15 Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
23:00 Calgary
Flights
from £109
13 August 2021
Islamabad - Calgary BA 260 British Airways Boeing 787-800
04:00 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:00 Calgary
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Karachi - Calgary EK 605 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
02:05 Jinnah
in a way 23 hours 4 min 2 Stopovers
01:09 Calgary
Flights
from £514
24 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Calgary depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Calgary or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Calgary

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Calgary airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Calgary, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Calgary - London WS 1 Westjet Boeing 787-900
04:20 Calgary International Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
12:50 Gatwick
Flights
from £155
11 September 2021
Calgary - Manchester KL 678 KLM Boeing 787-900
22:40 Calgary International Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Istanbul KL 678 KLM Airbus A330-300
21:05 Calgary
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £244
30 August 2021
Calgary - Edinburgh WS 1 Westjet Boeing 787-900
02:30 Calgary International Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - New York AC 584 Air Canada Airbus A320
01:45 Calgary
in a way 4 hours 27 min Direct
06:12 Newark Liberty
Flights
from £226
04 August 2021
Calgary - Bangkok AC 850 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
01:25 Calgary
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Don Mueang
Flights
from £374
01 August 2021
Calgary - Glasgow AC 850 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
01:25 Calgary International Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £265
20 August 2021
Calgary - Birmingham AC 850 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
01:25 Calgary International Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
16:50 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Amsterdam KL 678 KLM Boeing 787-900
01:40 Calgary
in a way 8 hours 40 min Direct
10:20 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £207
17 August 2021
Calgary - Frankfurt AC 844 Air Canada Boeing 777-300ER
02:05 Calgary
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
11:10 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Newcastle WS 1 Westjet Boeing 787-900
02:30 Calgary International Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Newcastle
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Seoul WS 119 Westjet Boeing 737-800
16:30 Calgary
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:20 Incheon
Flights
from £523
19 August 2021
Calgary - Los Angeles WS 1510 Westjet Boeing 737-600
19:15 Calgary
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
22:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from £137
17 August 2021
Calgary - Belfast AC 850 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
01:25 Calgary International Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:20 George Best Belfast City Airport
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Delhi WS 139 Westjet Boeing 737-800
04:30 Calgary
in a way 17 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from £331
19 August 2021
Calgary - Ho Chi Minh City WS 119 Westjet Boeing 737-800
16:30 Calgary
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from £352
01 April 2022
Calgary - Chicago UA 2098 United Airlines Airbus A319
17:00 Calgary
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 O'Hare
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Cairo AC 844 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
00:50 Calgary
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Cairo
Flights
from £332
01 December 2021
Calgary - Toronto AC 196 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
11:15 Calgary
in a way 2 hours 41 min Direct
13:56 Pearson
Flights
from £90
10 August 2021
Calgary - San Francisco WS 1508 Westjet Boeing 737-700
19:30 Calgary
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
22:00 San Francisco
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Washington UA 2339 United Airlines Airbus A320
22:42 Calgary
in a way 15 hours 17 min Direct
13:59 Washington Dulles
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Cancun WS 2310 Westjet Boeing 767-300
18:25 Calgary
in a way 5 hours 23 min Direct
23:48 Cancun
Flights
from £222
15 August 2021
Calgary - Manila AC 225 Air Canada Airbus A319
02:50 Calgary
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:15 Ninoy Aquino
Flights
from £384
05 February 2022
Calgary - Seattle AS 2727 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
16:40 Calgary
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:30 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from £99
18 August 2021
Calgary - Orlando WS 1416 Westjet Boeing 737-700
19:55 Calgary
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
00:50 Orlando
Flights
from £189
28 August 2021
Calgary - Vancouver AC 219 Air Canada Airbus A319
23:55 Calgary
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
01:00 Vancouver
Flights
from £27
06 October 2021
Calgary - Las Vegas AC 1860 Air Canada Airbus A319
04:20 Calgary
in a way 2 hours 41 min Direct
07:01 McCarran
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Montreal WS 214 Westjet Boeing 737-700
18:20 Calgary
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
22:00 St. Hubert Airport
Flights
from £98
19 September 2021
Calgary - Denver WS 1570 Westjet Boeing 737-700
19:15 Calgary
in a way 2 hours 19 min Direct
21:34 Denver
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Houston WS 1534 Westjet Boeing 737-700
21:20 Calgary
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
01:00 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Taipei AC 207 Air Canada Airbus A321
15:55 Calgary
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:20
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Calgary - Dallas AA 1873 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:34 Calgary
in a way 3 hours 26 min Direct
03:00 Dallas/Fort Worth
Flights
from £217
04 August 2021
Calgary - Winnipeg AC 286 Air Canada Airbus A319
17:55 Calgary
in a way 1 hours 52 min Direct
19:47 Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson
Flights
from £66
04 August 2021
Calgary - Islamabad WS 1 Westjet Boeing 787-900
02:30 Calgary
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:30 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from £398
31 August 2021
Calgary - Karachi WS 1 Westjet Boeing 787-900
02:45 Calgary
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
00:35 Jinnah
Flights
Find
04 August 2021
Airports in 18 cities offer direct flights to Calgary

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Calgary and back are: London, Toronto, Vancouver, Montreal, Winnipeg. The cheapest flight to Calgary found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £29, on the route Vancouver - Calgary. Planes fly to Calgary from 18 cities.

London from £278Toronto from £47Vancouver from £29Montreal from £214Winnipeg from £42
San Francisco from £194Houston from £111DenverCancun from £145Seattle
New York from £104Los Angeles from £102ChicagoFrankfurtLas Vegas from £100
You can fly to Calgary from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Calgary departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Canada, Mexico, United Kingdom. The cheapest flight to Calgary on the route Canada - Calgary (Vancouver - Calgary), and costs from £29

United States from £100Canada from £29Mexico from £145United Kingdom from £278
12 airlines fly to Calgary

You can reach Calgary with the help of one of 12 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Westjet, Air Canada, Air Transat, United Airlines, Flair Airlines Ltd.. The fastest flight to Calgary is operated by Westjet (WS 112) on the route Vancouver - Calgary. The airline's Boeing 737-800 travels the distance between Vancouver and Calgary in an average of 01:00 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Calgary

There are 10 models of aircraft that fly to Calgary. The flights are operated by 12 airlines.

  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Fly to Calgary

    When buying tickets to Calgary, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Calgary
    Calgary
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.