The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Cagliari. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Cagliari. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Italy.

Cheapest plane tickets to Cagliari

Below you will find tickets for flights to Cagliari, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Cagliari FR 2687 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:10 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
10:45 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Manchester - Cagliari FR 3626 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
11:05 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Edinburgh - Cagliari FR 7352 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:05 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Barcelona - Cagliari VY 6166 Vueling Airbus A320
08:20 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:50 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £15
21 June 2021
Glasgow - Cagliari LS 135 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
06:55 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Paris - Cagliari U2 4281 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:20 Orly Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
10:25 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £13
18 June 2021
Birmingham - Cagliari LH 959 Lufthansa Airbus A320
06:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Rome - Cagliari AZ 1533 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
08:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:05 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £9
29 August 2021
Milan - Cagliari AZ 1544 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
07:00 Milano Linate Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:25 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £8
18 July 2021
Amsterdam - Cagliari KL 1569 KLM Embraer 190
14:05 Schiphol airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
16:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £29
10 July 2021
Liverpool - Cagliari FR 9202 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:15 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Frankfurt - Cagliari LH 340 Lufthansa Embraer 190
15:50 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:50 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £27
23 June 2021
Newcastle - Cagliari BA 1325 British Airways Airbus A319
09:35 Newcastle
in a way 8 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
17:45 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Bristol - Cagliari U2 6185 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:50 Bristol Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Madrid - Cagliari I2 3624 Iberia Express Airbus A320
15:25 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
17:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £35
11 September 2021
Venice - Cagliari FR 4827 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:50 Treviso Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:20 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £15
11 July 2021
Catania - Cagliari FR 375 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:15 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
14:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £14
22 June 2021
Naples - Cagliari U2 4897 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:45 Naples
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £12
21 July 2021
Bari - Cagliari FR 8726 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:30 Palese Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £13
25 June 2021
Verona - Cagliari FR 322 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:50 Verona Villafranca Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
11:15 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £12
06 July 2021
Pisa - Cagliari FR 9931 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:20 Pisa
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £15
28 June 2021
Genoa - Cagliari V7 1801 Volotea Boeing 717-200
07:30 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
08:50 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £29
08 July 2021
Turin - Cagliari V7 1796 Volotea Airbus A319
09:35 Turin Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
11:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £23
18 June 2021
Bologna - Cagliari FR 3968 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:30 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
13:50 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Flights
from £16
24 June 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Cagliari depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Cagliari or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Cagliari

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Cagliari airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Cagliari, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Cagliari - London FR 2688 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:10 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
13:45 Stansted
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Manchester FR 3627 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
14:20 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Edinburgh FR 4801 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:15 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Barcelona VY 6167 Vueling Airbus A320
10:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £19
14 July 2021
Cagliari - Glasgow AZ 1588 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
06:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Paris U2 4282 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:55 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
13:00 Orly Airport
Flights
from £26
19 June 2021
Cagliari - Birmingham AZ 1592 Alitalia Airbus A320
09:05 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Rome AZ 1590 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
07:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
08:35 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £7
22 June 2021
Cagliari - Milan AZ 1561 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
08:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
09:20 Milano Linate Airport
Flights
from £9
19 June 2021
Cagliari - Amsterdam KL 1570 KLM Embraer 190
18:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
20:35 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £36
14 July 2021
Cagliari - Liverpool AZ 1598 Alitalia Airbus A320
13:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
21:50 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Frankfurt FR 4142 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
13:40 Frankfurt - Hahn Airport
Flights
from £17
09 July 2021
Cagliari - Newcastle AZ 1598 Alitalia Airbus A320
13:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
22:10 Newcastle
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Bristol IG 626 Air Italy Embraer 190
11:40 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Madrid FR 7042 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:15 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:25 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £23
13 July 2021
Cagliari - Venice V7 1231 Volotea Airbus A319
07:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:00 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
from £6
25 June 2021
Cagliari - Catania FR 376 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:30 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:45 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Flights
from £22
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Naples U2 4898 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
13:45 Naples
Flights
from £14
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Bari FR 8727 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:25 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
14:45 Palese Airport
Flights
from £16
20 July 2021
Cagliari - Verona NO 7985 Neos Boeing 737
19:20 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
20:40 Verona Villafranca Airport
Flights
from £11
28 July 2021
Cagliari - Pisa FR 9932 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:40 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:55 Pisa
Flights
from £17
01 July 2021
Cagliari - Genoa V7 1800 Volotea Airbus A319
07:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
08:20 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
Flights
from £28
24 June 2021
Cagliari - Turin V7 1797 Volotea Airbus A319
07:00 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:25 Turin Airport
Flights
from £6
07 July 2021
Cagliari - Bologna FR 3969 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:15 Cagliari Elmas Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
15:35 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £7
19 June 2021
Airports in 18 cities offer direct flights to Cagliari

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Cagliari and back are: Milan, Verona, Paris, London, Venice. The cheapest flight to Cagliari found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £6, on the route Milan - Cagliari. Planes fly to Cagliari from 18 cities.

Milan from £6Verona from £33ParisLondon from £29Venice from £29
Frankfurt from £59Rome from £7Naples from £10Madrid from £32Manchester
Turin from £7Bologna from £20Pisa from £23CataniaBari from £41
You can fly to Cagliari from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Cagliari departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Italy, United Kingdom, Germany, Spain. The cheapest flight to Cagliari on the route Italy - Cagliari (Milan - Cagliari), and costs from £6

Italy from £6United Kingdom from £29Germany from £59Spain from £32
14 airlines fly to Cagliari

You can reach Cagliari with the help of one of 14 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Ryanair, EasyJet, Volotea, Alitalia, British Airways. The fastest flight to Cagliari is operated by Alitalia (AZ 1533) on the route Rome - Cagliari. The airline's Airbus A318/319/320/321 travels the distance between Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport and Cagliari Elmas Airport in an average of 01:05 minutes.

  • Neos
  • Air Italy
  • Jetairfly
  • Air France
  • Lufthansa
  • Condor
  • Vueling
  • Iberia Express
  • KLM
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Cagliari

    There are 6 models of aircraft that fly to Cagliari. The flights are operated by 14 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 717-200
  • Fly to Cagliari

    When buying tickets to Cagliari, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Cagliari
    Cagliari
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.