The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Bordeaux. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Bordeaux. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to France.

Cheapest plane tickets to Bordeaux

Below you will find tickets for flights to Bordeaux, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Bordeaux BA 2788 British Airways Airbus A319
20:40 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
22:10 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £25
03 August 2021
Manchester - Bordeaux FR 3086 Ryanair Boeing 747-400 Combi
11:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
13:05 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Istanbul - Bordeaux TK 1389 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
08:25 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
12:10 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £47
02 August 2021
Edinburgh - Bordeaux FR 6654 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:35 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Barcelona - Bordeaux VY 2912 Vueling Airbus A320
08:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:05 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £18
08 September 2021
New York - Bordeaux B0 101 La Compagnie Airbus A321
00:30 Newark Liberty
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bangkok - Bordeaux TG 930 Thai Airways Boeing 777-300
17:05 Don Mueang
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Glasgow - Bordeaux U2 6889 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
14:55 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Paris - Bordeaux AF 6250 Air France Airbus A319
07:20 Orly Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
08:25 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £36
22 September 2021
Birmingham - Bordeaux BE 1843 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
09:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
11:10 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Dubai - Bordeaux EK 75 Emirates Airbus A380-800
10:50 Dubai Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Rome - Bordeaux FR 7188 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:35 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:35 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £18
03 August 2021
Milan - Bordeaux U2 2775 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:35 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:05 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £12
07 November 2021
Amsterdam - Bordeaux KL 1295 KLM Embraer 190
09:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:55 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £37
22 August 2021
Liverpool - Bordeaux U2 7077 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:15 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Newcastle - Bordeaux AF 1159 Air France Embraer 190
16:55 Newcastle
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Athens - Bordeaux A3 644 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
08:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:50 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £19
03 August 2021
Lisbon - Bordeaux TP 422 TAP Portugal Embraer 190
15:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
17:10 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £19
07 August 2021
Belfast - Bordeaux U2 6681 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:20 Belfast Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
11:20 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bristol - Bordeaux U2 6121 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:40 Bristol Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:10 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Leeds - Bordeaux EI 3391 Aer Lingus ATR 72
08:25 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Madrid - Bordeaux IB 8554 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
08:25 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
09:45 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £17
06 September 2021
Brussels - Bordeaux FR 1388 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:40 Charleroi Brussels South Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:10 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £21
14 September 2021
Nice - Bordeaux AF 1223 Air France Airbus A319
14:10 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
15:30 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £28
12 August 2021
Cardiff - Bordeaux KL 1058 KLM Embraer 190
06:00 Cardiff Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Venice - Bordeaux FR 6508 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:35 Treviso Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
14:30 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £14
07 August 2021
Stockholm - Bordeaux DY 4319 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737
11:35 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
14:40 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Malaga - Bordeaux V7 3842 Volotea Airbus A319
09:10 Malaga Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Geneva - Bordeaux U2 1371 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:15 Geneve Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
08:30 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £35
07 August 2021
Tunis - Bordeaux TU 628 Tunisair Airbus A320
19:00 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
21:05 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £64
07 August 2021
Palma Mallorca - Bordeaux V7 2443 Volotea Airbus A319
08:30
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
10:00 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £14
29 August 2021
Porto - Bordeaux U2 7482 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:50 Porto Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:30 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £15
14 August 2021
Marseille - Bordeaux AF 1260 Air France Airbus A319
08:00 Marseille Provence Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:05 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £9
19 September 2021
Casablanca - Bordeaux AT 792 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-700
10:50 Mohamed V
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:05 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £36
15 August 2021
Montreal - Bordeaux TS 516 Air Transat Airbus A320
01:00 St. Hubert Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
07:45 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £317
16 August 2021
Lyon - Bordeaux A5 4120 HOP! Canadair reg jet 700
08:00 Lyon Part-Dieu
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:05 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £22
09 August 2021
Funchal - Bordeaux TP 1690 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
05:05 Madeira Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Faro - Bordeaux V7 2449 Volotea Airbus A319
15:05 Faro Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
17:00 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £57
07 August 2021
Sevilla - Bordeaux FR 7338 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
16:25 Seville Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
18:10 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £50
07 August 2021
Algiers - Bordeaux AH 1190 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
11:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
12:55 Bordeaux Airport
Flights
from £69
02 September 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Bordeaux depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Bordeaux or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Bordeaux

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Bordeaux airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Bordeaux, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Bordeaux - London BA 2789 British Airways Airbus A320
22:45 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
00:10 Gatwick
Flights
from £7
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Manchester FR 3087 Ryanair Boeing 747-400 Combi
09:00 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Manchester Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Istanbul TK 1392 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:00 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
22:40 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £71
03 August 2021
Bordeaux - Edinburgh FR 6655 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
19:15 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
21:20 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Barcelona U2 1772 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:20 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
18:30 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £19
10 August 2021
Bordeaux - New York AF 6277 Air France Bombardier CRJ1000
10:45 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Newark Liberty
Flights
from £196
27 August 2021
Bordeaux - Bangkok AF 7627 Air France Airbus A319
11:05 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Glasgow U2 6890 EasyJet Airbus A320
15:25 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
17:35 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
from £29
11 September 2021
Bordeaux - Paris AF 6253 Air France Airbus A320
08:40 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
09:50 Orly Airport
Flights
from £26
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Birmingham BE 1844 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:35 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
13:35 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Dubai U2 1376 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:35 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Rome A5 3212 HOP! Embraer 170
10:15 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
12:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £18
25 September 2021
Bordeaux - Milan U2 2756 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:30 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £9
16 October 2021
Bordeaux - Amsterdam KL 1312 KLM Embraer 190
07:00 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
08:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £50
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Liverpool U2 7078 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:40 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
12:30 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Newcastle AF 7627 Air France Airbus A321
11:05 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Newcastle
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Athens A3 645 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
12:35 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
15:40 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from £20
15 September 2021
Bordeaux - Lisbon FR 2181 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:45 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
13:35 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £13
08 September 2021
Bordeaux - Belfast U2 6682 EasyJet Airbus A319
11:50 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
13:55 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Bristol U2 6122 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:40 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
16:15 Bristol Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Leeds KL 1312 KLM Embraer 190
05:00 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Madrid IB 8697 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
11:25 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
12:45 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £15
21 September 2021
Bordeaux - Brussels SN 3556 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
16:00 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
17:30 Brussels Airport
Flights
from £14
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Nice A5 3240 HOP! Airbus A319
08:10 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
09:30 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £32
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Cardiff KL 1312 KLM Embraer 190
05:00 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Venice U2 4113 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:50 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
19:40 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Flights
from £9
17 September 2021
Bordeaux - Stockholm DY 4320 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737
15:20 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
18:15 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Malaga VY 2987 Vueling Airbus A320
14:20 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
16:05 Malaga Airport
Flights
from £10
03 September 2021
Bordeaux - Geneva U2 1374 EasyJet Airbus A320
18:45 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
20:00 Geneve Airport
Flights
from £52
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Tunis TU 629 Tunisair Airbus A320
21:55 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
23:55 Tunis-Carthage
Flights
from £83
16 August 2021
Bordeaux - Palma Mallorca VY 1228 Vueling Airbus A320
12:50 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:15
Flights
from £10
06 October 2021
Bordeaux - Porto FR 4507 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:30 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
12:05 Porto Airport
Flights
from £14
24 August 2021
Bordeaux - Marseille AF 1261 Air France Airbus A319
09:50 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:55 Marseille Provence Airport
Flights
from £10
19 August 2021
Bordeaux - Casablanca AT 793 Royal Air Maroc Airbus A320
12:50 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
15:10 Mohamed V
Flights
from £57
06 October 2021
Bordeaux - Montreal AC 1909 Air Canada Boeing 767-300
11:25 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
19:05 St. Hubert Airport
Flights
from £254
25 August 2021
Bordeaux - Lyon AF 1499 Air France Airbus A319
09:50 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:55 Lyon Part-Dieu
Flights
from £21
12 August 2021
Bordeaux - Funchal TP 423 TAP Portugal Embraer 190
11:05 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Madeira Airport
Flights
Find
07 August 2021
Bordeaux - Faro U2 4393 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:40 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
09:40 Faro Airport
Flights
from £22
27 August 2021
Bordeaux - Sevilla FR 7339 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:15 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
15:55 Seville Airport
Flights
from £17
03 August 2021
Bordeaux - Algiers AH 1191 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
16:35 Bordeaux Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
18:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £522
07 August 2021
Airports in 42 cities offer direct flights to Bordeaux

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Bordeaux and back are: Marrakech, Marseille, Lille, London, Brussels. The cheapest flight to Bordeaux found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £7, on the route Lille - Bordeaux. Planes fly to Bordeaux from 42 cities.

Marrakech from £988Marseille from £9Lille from £7London from £20Brussels from £80
Lyon from £38Lisbon from £15Rome from £35AjaccioNice from £27
You can fly to Bordeaux from 12 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Bordeaux departing from 12 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: France, Italy, Spain, Morocco, Portugal. The cheapest flight to Bordeaux on the route France - Bordeaux (Lille - Bordeaux), and costs from £7

France from £7Italy from £11Spain from £19Morocco from £58Portugal from £13
United Kingdom from £20Tunisia from £58Belgium from £80Greece from £52Netherlands from £75
Sweden from £97Canada from £277
24 airlines fly to Bordeaux

You can reach Bordeaux with the help of one of 24 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: EasyJet, Ryanair, Air France, Volotea, HOP!. The fastest flight to Bordeaux is operated by Air France (AF 6250) on the route Paris - Bordeaux. The airline's Airbus A319 travels the distance between Orly Airport and Bordeaux Airport in an average of 01:05 minutes.

  • Jetairfly
  • Vueling
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Air Algerie
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • XL Airways France
  • Air Arabia Maroc
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Bordeaux

    There are 11 models of aircraft that fly to Bordeaux. The flights are operated by 24 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-700
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Embraer 190
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 747-400 Combi
  • Bombardier CRJ1000
  • Canadair reg jet 700
  • Embraer 170
  • Fly to Bordeaux

    When buying tickets to Bordeaux, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Bordeaux
    Bordeaux
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.