The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Bologna. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Bologna. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Italy.

Cheapest plane tickets to Bologna

Below you will find tickets for flights to Bologna, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Bologna U2 8989 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:15 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £9
20 August 2021
Manchester - Bologna FR 2242 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £10
15 August 2021
Istanbul - Bologna TK 1325 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
16:30 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
19:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £35
21 October 2021
Edinburgh - Bologna FR 2453 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
20:45 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
23:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Barcelona - Bologna VY 6526 Vueling Airbus A320
07:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
08:40 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £10
06 August 2021
New York - Bologna DY 7700 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
05:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £199
28 August 2021
Prague - Bologna FR 5005 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:35 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £10
19 August 2021
Bangkok - Bologna TG 936 Thai Airways Boeing 787-800
18:30 Don Mueang
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Glasgow - Bologna KL 1478 KLM Embraer 190
17:15 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Paris - Bologna AF 1228 Air France Airbus A319
10:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
11:40 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £13
13 September 2021
Birmingham - Bologna BE 105 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
10:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Dubai - Bologna EK 93 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
08:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
14:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £161
22 December 2021
Rome - Bologna NO 3865 Neos Boeing 737
03:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
03:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £13
12 August 2021
Amsterdam - Bologna KL 1591 KLM Boeing 737-700
16:40 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
18:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £83
10 August 2021
Liverpool - Bologna U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Berlin - Bologna FR 136 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:05 Schonefeld Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
13:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £14
04 August 2021
Frankfurt - Bologna LH 282 Lufthansa Embraer 190
10:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £22
10 August 2021
Newcastle - Bologna AF 1159 Air France Embraer 190
16:55 Newcastle
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Tenerife - Bologna NO 1446 Neos Boeing 737
15:40 Tenerife South Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
19:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £30
08 August 2021
Los Angeles - Bologna KL 602 KLM Boeing 747-400
21:50 Los Angeles
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Athens - Bologna A3 682 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
09:15 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:35 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £14
11 August 2021
Sharm el Sheikh - Bologna UJ 6001 Almasria Universal Airlines Boeing 737-400
17:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
21:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Vienna - Bologna OS 547 Austrian Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
09:55 Vienna
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £12
03 September 2021
Miami - Bologna BA 206 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Miami
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Lisbon - Bologna TP 872 TAP Portugal Airbus A320
13:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
15:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £14
16 August 2021
Belfast - Bologna U2 6771 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:50 Belfast Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Budapest - Bologna W6 2355 Wizz Air Airbus A321
11:50 Deli Railway Station
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
13:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £10
19 September 2021
Tbilisi - Bologna A9 769 Georgian Airways Embraer 190
17:30 Tbilisi
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
21:30 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £76
24 September 2021
Bristol - Bologna FR 2981 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:45 Bristol Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
10:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Leeds - Bologna KL 1550 KLM Embraer 190
17:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Delhi - Bologna AI 153 Air India Boeing 787-800
09:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £315
10 August 2021
Madrid - Bologna IB 8784 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
10:35 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
12:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £14
21 August 2021
Brussels - Bologna FR 4862 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:20 Charleroi Brussels South Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £15
12 September 2021
Shanghai - Bologna CA 827 Air China Airbus A350-900
17:25 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Cardiff - Bologna KL 1064 KLM Embraer EMB 175
17:25 Cardiff Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Chisinau - Bologna 9U 479 Air Moldova Airbus A319
06:40 Chisinau
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
08:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £15
30 September 2021
Doncaster - Bologna W6 1316 Wizz Air Airbus A321
08:35 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Beirut - Bologna ME 251 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
06:15 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Tirana - Bologna EG 218 Ernest Airline Boeing 737
08:05 Tirana
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
09:35 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £7
13 September 2021
Sofia - Bologna W6 4363 Wizz Air Airbus A320
20:30 Sofia Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
22:25 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
Flights
from £8
10 August 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Bologna depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Bologna or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Bologna

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Bologna airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Bologna, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Bologna - London FR 1662 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
15:05 Stansted
Flights
from £9
09 August 2021
Bologna - Manchester FR 2241 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
14:45 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £10
06 August 2021
Bologna - Istanbul TK 1322 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
15:40 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £50
20 October 2021
Bologna - Edinburgh FR 2454 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
14:55 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £17
10 January 2022
Bologna - Barcelona VY 6527 Vueling Airbus A320
09:25 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £13
10 August 2021
Bologna - New York LH 283 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:30 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
from £293
07 August 2021
Bologna - Prague FR 5004 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:25 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:55 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
from £10
17 August 2021
Bologna - Bangkok OS 550 Austrian Airlines Embraer 195
18:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Glasgow AF 1229 Air France Airbus A319
09:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Paris AF 1029 Air France Airbus A319
08:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
09:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £13
13 September 2021
Bologna - Birmingham EN 8241 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
12:10 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £26
12 August 2021
Bologna - Dubai EK 94 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:30 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
22:20 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £132
17 November 2021
Bologna - Rome AZ 1312 Alitalia Airbus A319
08:30 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
09:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £20
10 August 2021
Bologna - Amsterdam KL 1582 KLM Embraer 190
07:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
09:00 Schiphol airport
Flights
from £34
08 October 2021
Bologna - Liverpool KL 1582 KLM Embraer 190
05:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Berlin FR 137 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
14:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
16:00 Schonefeld Airport
Flights
from £12
19 September 2021
Bologna - Frankfurt LH 287 Lufthansa Embraer 190
13:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £26
26 August 2021
Bologna - Newcastle SN 3126 Brussels Airlines Airbus A319
15:05 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Newcastle
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Tenerife NO 1446 Neos Boeing 737
09:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
13:25 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
from £28
17 August 2021
Bologna - Los Angeles BA 543 British Airways Airbus A320
06:40 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Athens A3 683 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
12:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
14:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from £12
26 September 2021
Bologna - Sharm el Sheikh NO 7618 Neos Boeing 737
10:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
13:50 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
from £150
17 August 2021
Bologna - Vienna OS 536 Austrian Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
08:40 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
10:00 Vienna
Flights
from £16
16 August 2021
Bologna - Miami FR 9369 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
05:45 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Miami
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Lisbon FR 789 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
17:45 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
20:40 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
from £21
10 August 2021
Bologna - Belfast FR 2241 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:35 George Best Belfast City Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Budapest W6 2356 Wizz Air Airbus A321
13:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
15:15 Deli Railway Station
Flights
from £19
17 August 2021
Bologna - Tbilisi A9 770 Georgian Airways Embraer 190
23:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
02:55 Tbilisi
Flights
from £64
31 October 2021
Bologna - Bristol FR 2982 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
13:40 Bristol Airport
Flights
from £39
10 August 2021
Bologna - Leeds AF 1229 Air France Airbus A319
09:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Delhi OS 550 Austrian Airlines Embraer 195
18:50 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
04:50 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Madrid IB 8763 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
09:00 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:25 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £15
06 August 2021
Bologna - Brussels FR 4863 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:10 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
08:55 Charleroi Brussels South Airport
Flights
from £15
02 October 2021
Bologna - Shanghai EN 8239 Air Dolomiti Embraer 195
08:35 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
from £625
26 August 2021
Bologna - Cardiff KL 1592 KLM Boeing 737-800
16:10 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Chisinau 9U 480 Air Moldova Airbus A319
09:40 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:50 Chisinau
Flights
from £20
04 November 2021
Bologna - Doncaster FR 3990 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Beirut TK 1326 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:30 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
Find
10 August 2021
Bologna - Tirana EG 217 Ernest Airline Airbus A320
15:15 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
16:40 Tirana
Flights
from £21
22 August 2021
Bologna - Sofia W6 4364 Wizz Air Airbus A320
22:55 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
00:40 Sofia Airport
Flights
from £16
23 August 2021
Airports in 60 cities offer direct flights to Bologna

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Bologna and back are: London, Mikonos, Brussels, Eindhoven, Catania. The cheapest flight to Bologna found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £7, on the route Catania - Bologna. Planes fly to Bologna from 60 cities.

London from £15Mikonos from £49BrusselsEindhoven from £46Catania from £7
Casablanca from £73Athens from £23Paris from £17Tirana from £19Bucharest from £8
Barcelona from £15Chisinau from £30Madrid from £37Cologne from £19Lisbon from £63
You can fly to Bologna from 24 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Bologna departing from 24 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Italy, Spain, Romania, Germany, Greece. The cheapest flight to Bologna on the route Italy - Bologna (Catania - Bologna), and costs from £7

Italy from £7Spain from £15Romania from £8Germany from £19Greece from £23
Morocco from £59Portugal from £39United Kingdom from £15Netherlands from £29Moldova from £30
United Arab Emirates from £158Hungary from £21Austria from £24France from £17Tunisia from £155
36 airlines fly to Bologna

You can reach Bologna with the help of one of 36 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Ryanair, Wizz Air, Neos, Blue Panorama Airlines, Alitalia. The fastest flight to Bologna is operated by Neos (NO 3865) on the route Rome - Bologna. The airline's Boeing 737 travels the distance between Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport and Guglielmo Marconi Airport in an average of 00:55 minutes.

  • Ryanair
  • Wizz Air
  • Neos
  • Blue Panorama Airlines
  • Alitalia
  • KLM
  • Transavia
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Air Arabia Maroc
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Bologna

    There are 12 models of aircraft that fly to Bologna. The flights are operated by 36 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Embraer 190
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Bombardier CRJ1000
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Fly to Bologna

    When buying tickets to Bologna, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Bologna
    Bologna
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.