Airfare prices

The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Athens. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Athens. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Greece.

Cheap flights to Athens

Below you will find tickets for flights to Athens, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Athens U2 8081 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:45 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
11:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £9
21 February 2021
Manchester - Athens A3 639 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
15:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
18:40 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £45
11 August 2021
Edinburgh - Athens A3 633 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
01:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
05:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £90
06 February 2021
Glasgow - Athens BA 1487 British Airways Airbus A321
13:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Birmingham - Athens LX 421 Swiss International Air Lines
08:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £46
30 March 2021
Liverpool - Athens U2 7201 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:40 John Lennon Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Newcastle - Athens U2 6465 EasyJet Airbus A320
06:55 Newcastle
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Belfast - Athens BA 1421 British Airways Airbus A320
19:25 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Bristol - Athens U2 6061 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:50 Bristol Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
13:35 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
from £129
27 January 2021
Leeds - Athens EI 3391 Aer Lingus ATR 72
08:25 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Aberdeen - Athens KL 1446 KLM Embraer 190
12:40 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Norwich - Athens KL 1514 KLM Embraer EMB 175
06:15 Norwich International Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Cardiff - Athens KL 1058 KLM Embraer 190
06:00 Cardiff Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Doncaster - Athens W6 1316 Wizz Air Airbus A321
08:35 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
18:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Southampton - Athens BE 3035 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:40 Southampton Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Bournemouth - Athens U2 6395 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:05 Bournemouth Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Durham Tees Valley - Athens KL 1534 KLM Embraer EMB 175
10:40 Durham Tees Valley Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Exeter - Athens BE 3505 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
14:40 Exeter International Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Humberside - Athens KL 1482 KLM Embraer EMB 175
06:10 Humberside Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Inverness - Athens U2 862 EasyJet Airbus A319
06:40 Inverness Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights to Athens

The price of a ticket for a flight to Athens depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Athens or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Athens

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Athens airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Athens, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Athens - London U2 8088 EasyJet Airbus A320
21:05 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
00:45 Gatwick
Flights
from £26
06 March 2021
Athens - Manchester A3 638 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
21:25 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
01:25 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £51
19 June 2021
Athens - Edinburgh A3 632 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
09:45 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
14:00 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
from £43
28 March 2021
Athens - Glasgow A3 840 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
07:45 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Birmingham A3 830 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
06:25 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Birmingham Airport
Flights
from £87
07 February 2021
Athens - Liverpool LX 1823 Swiss International Air Lines
14:40 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Newcastle KL 1576 KLM Boeing 737-800
15:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Newcastle
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Belfast FR 12 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:50 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Belfast Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Bristol U2 6062 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:25 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
18:30 Bristol Airport
Flights
from £190
24 January 2021
Athens - Leeds KL 1576 KLM Boeing 737-800
15:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Aberdeen A3 614 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
14:15 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Norwich HV 6868 Transavia Boeing 737-800
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Norwich International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Cardiff HV 6868 Transavia Boeing 737-800
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Cardiff Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Doncaster A3 764 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
06:55 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
20:55 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Southampton KL 1576 KLM Boeing 737-800
15:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Southampton Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Bournemouth LH 1285 Lufthansa Airbus A320
05:05 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
18:35 Bournemouth Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Durham Tees Valley HV 6868 Transavia Boeing 737-800
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Durham Tees Valley Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Exeter U2 1948 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:25 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Exeter International Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Humberside HV 6868 Transavia Boeing 737-800
10:05 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Humberside Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021
Athens - Inverness A3 606 Aegean Airlines Airbus A321
06:40 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Inverness Airport
Flights
Find
27 January 2021

*Prices are one way

All flights from Athens

Fly to Athens

When buying tickets to Athens, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Athens
Athens

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.