The Tripsta.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Algiers. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Algiers. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Algeria.

Cheapest plane tickets to Algiers

Below you will find tickets for flights to Algiers, found by the users of Tripsta.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Algiers BA 2546 British Airways Airbus A319
11:05 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £58
29 November 2021
Manchester - Algiers U2 1925 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £570
30 September 2021
Istanbul - Algiers AH 3019 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
04:00 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
07:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £78
02 March 2022
Edinburgh - Algiers U2 6953 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Barcelona - Algiers VY 7476 Vueling Airbus A320
06:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
08:10 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £36
06 December 2021
New York - Algiers IB 6252 Iberia Airbus A350-900
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:10 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £189
11 October 2021
Bangkok - Algiers TK 69 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
16:30 Don Mueang
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Glasgow - Algiers U2 6883 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Paris - Algiers AH 1301 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
23:30 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
01:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £56
13 December 2021
Birmingham - Algiers LS 1215 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
07:15 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Dubai - Algiers EK 757 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:45 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
14:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £98
12 December 2021
Rome - Algiers AH 2025 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
15:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
17:20 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £55
20 November 2021
Milan - Algiers AH 2027 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
15:15 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £56
06 December 2021
Beijing - Algiers AH 3061 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
03:50 Beijing Capital
in a way 12 hours 30 min Direct
16:20 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £555
06 December 2021
Antalya - Algiers AH 3031 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
02:55 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
06:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £94
11 December 2021
Liverpool - Algiers U2 7201 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:40 John Lennon Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Berlin - Algiers LH 173 Lufthansa Airbus A321
05:30 Tegel Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £254
05 October 2021
Frankfurt - Algiers LH 1316 Lufthansa Airbus A319
11:25 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
13:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £52
20 November 2021
Newcastle - Algiers U2 6401 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:00 Newcastle
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Los Angeles - Algiers TN 8 Air Tahiti Nui Boeing 787-900
19:35 Los Angeles
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £270
31 December 2021
Vienna - Algiers AH 2029 Air Algerie Boeing 737-700
15:35 Vienna
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
18:20 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £401
30 September 2021
Lisbon - Algiers AH 3005 Air Algerie Boeing 737-700
13:15 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
15:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £65
12 December 2021
Munich - Algiers LH 1814 Lufthansa Airbus A320
14:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £277
16 October 2021
Leeds - Algiers BA 1347 British Airways Airbus A319
11:20 Leeds Bradford International Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Aberdeen - Algiers BA 1307 British Airways Airbus A321
10:40 Aberdeen International Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Madrid - Algiers IB 8802 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
13:10 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
13:40 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £65
19 November 2021
Brussels - Algiers TB 3401 Jetairfly Boeing 737-800
17:30 Charleroi Brussels South Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
20:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £57
09 December 2021
Nice - Algiers AH 1041 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
14:05 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
15:40 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £76
20 November 2021
Guangzhou - Algiers HU 757 Hainan Airlines Boeing 787
17:15 Shenzhen Bao'an
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Chicago - Algiers UA 987 United Airlines Boeing 767-300
00:25 O'Hare
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Stockholm - Algiers AF 1263 Air France Airbus A319
11:45 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £518
29 September 2021
Alicante - Algiers AH 2005 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
15:00 Alicante-Elche Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £92
16 October 2021
Beirut - Algiers AH 4017 Air Algerie Boeing 737-700
15:20 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
19:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £368
04 October 2021
Cairo - Algiers MS 845 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
09:45 Cairo
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
13:55 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £170
08 November 2021
Geneva - Algiers AH 2047 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
16:00 Geneve Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £77
10 December 2021
Tunis - Algiers TU 338 Tunisair Airbus A330-200
11:10 Tunis-Carthage
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
12:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £71
01 January 2022
San Francisco - Algiers UA 990 United Airlines Boeing 787-800
22:25 San Francisco
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £269
02 November 2021
Boston - Algiers AF 333 Air France Boeing 777-200
00:30 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Moscow - Algiers AH 3001 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
12:05 Sheremetyevo
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
17:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £84
12 December 2021
Hamburg - Algiers LH 3 Lufthansa Airbus A321
05:30 Hamburg Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
from £579
26 September 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Algiers depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Algiers or one with a transfer. The Tripsta.co.uk search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Algiers

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Algiers airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Algiers, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Algiers - London BA 2547 British Airways Airbus A320
14:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
17:10 Gatwick
Flights
from £43
05 November 2021
Algiers - Manchester AH 1012 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
15:40 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Manchester Airport
Flights
from £135
07 November 2021
Algiers - Istanbul AH 3016 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
12:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
15:15 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
from £95
15 November 2021
Algiers - Edinburgh AF 1355 Air France Airbus A320
05:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Barcelona VY 7479 Vueling Airbus A320
02:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
04:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
from £32
06 December 2021
Algiers - New York AF 1855 Air France Airbus A320
14:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from £210
06 October 2021
Algiers - Bangkok TK 654 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-900
10:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Glasgow AH 2054 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
09:20 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Glasgow International Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Paris AH 1300 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
07:45 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
10:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
from £47
22 November 2021
Algiers - Birmingham AH 1012 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
15:40 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Birmingham Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Dubai EK 758 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
00:25 Dubai Airport
Flights
from £77
11 December 2021
Algiers - Rome AZ 803 Alitalia Embraer EMB 175
06:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
08:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
from £68
01 November 2021
Algiers - Milan AH 2026 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
12:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
14:15 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
from £47
06 December 2021
Algiers - Beijing AH 3060 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
15:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
02:10 Beijing Capital
Flights
from £391
14 January 2022
Algiers - Antalya AH 3030 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
22:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
01:55 Antalya Airport
Flights
from £135
30 September 2021
Algiers - Liverpool AF 1855 Air France Airbus A320
14:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:35 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Berlin AH 2026 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
09:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Tegel Airport
Flights
from £59
01 December 2021
Algiers - Frankfurt LH 1319 Lufthansa Airbus A319
04:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
06:55 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from £63
12 January 2022
Algiers - Newcastle 5O 952 ASL Airlines France Boeing 737-700
10:20 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Newcastle
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Los Angeles AH 1000 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
09:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Los Angeles
Flights
from £320
28 September 2021
Algiers - Vienna AH 2028 Air Algerie Boeing 737-700
12:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
14:35 Vienna
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Lisbon AH 3004 Air Algerie Boeing 737-700
10:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
12:05 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Munich AH 1036 Air Algerie Boeing 737-800
08:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from £245
13 October 2021
Algiers - Leeds AH 2004 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
10:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Leeds Bradford International Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Aberdeen AF 1855 Air France Airbus A320
14:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Aberdeen International Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Madrid IB 8721 Iberia Bombardier CRJ1000
15:10 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
16:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
from £43
16 October 2021
Algiers - Brussels AH 2066 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
18:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
21:10 Charleroi Brussels South Airport
Flights
from £48
06 December 2021
Algiers - Nice AH 1040 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
11:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
12:55 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
from £57
10 December 2021
Algiers - Guangzhou QR 1380 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:45 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from £1 403
30 September 2021
Algiers - Chicago AH 1002 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
06:15 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:35 O'Hare
Flights
from £301
12 October 2021
Algiers - Stockholm AF 1855 Air France Airbus A320
14:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Algiers - Alicante AH 2004 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
13:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
14:00 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
from £44
10 October 2021
Algiers - Beirut AH 4016 Air Algerie Boeing 737-700
10:30 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
14:20 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
from £162
08 December 2021
Algiers - Cairo MS 846 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
15:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
19:05 Cairo
Flights
from £96
26 November 2021
Algiers - Geneva AH 2046 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
13:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
15:00 Geneve Airport
Flights
from £59
12 December 2021
Algiers - Tunis TU 339 Tunisair Airbus A330-200
13:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
14:55 Tunis-Carthage
Flights
from £92
11 December 2021
Algiers - San Francisco AF 1355 Air France Airbus A320
05:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:15 San Francisco
Flights
from £366
30 November 2021
Algiers - Boston AT 561 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 787-900
12:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:40 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from £356
27 September 2021
Algiers - Moscow AH 3000 Air Algerie Boeing 737-600
17:50 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
22:30 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from £78
15 November 2021
Algiers - Hamburg LH 1317 Lufthansa Airbus A320
12:25 Houari Boumediene Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Hamburg Airport
Flights
Find
30 September 2021
Airports in 45 cities offer direct flights to Algiers

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Algiers and back are: Paris, Marseille, Lyon, Tunis, London. The cheapest flight to Algiers found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Tripsta.co.uk is just from £18, on the route Constantine - Algiers. Planes fly to Algiers from 45 cities.

Paris from £50Marseille from £602Lyon from £109Tunis from £65London from £75
Montreal from £249Brussels from £71Frankfurt from £158Barcelona from £41Istanbul from £99
ToulouseDubai from £158Casablanca from £116NantesRome
You can fly to Algiers from 21 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Algiers departing from 21 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: France, Algeria, Spain, Canada, Tunisia. The cheapest flight to Algiers on the route Algeria - Algiers (Constantine - Algiers), and costs from £18

France from £50Algeria from £18Spain from £41Canada from £249Tunisia from £65
Lebanon from £377Belgium from £71Switzerland from £192China from £640Germany from £158
Mauritania from £965Qatar from £547Turkey from £99Egypt from £159United Arab Emirates from £158
22 airlines fly to Algiers

You can reach Algiers with the help of one of 22 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air Algerie, Tassili Airlines, Aigle Azur, Vueling, British Airways. The fastest flight to Algiers is operated by Iberia (IB 8802) on the route Madrid - Algiers. The airline's Bombardier CRJ1000 travels the distance between Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport and Houari Boumediene Airport in an average of 00:30 minutes.

  • Air Algerie
  • Tassili Airlines
  • Aigle Azur
  • Vueling
  • British Airways
  • Transavia
  • Saudia
  • ASL Airlines France
  • Air France
  • Air Canada
  • Jetairfly
  • Lufthansa
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Algiers

    There are 11 models of aircraft that fly to Algiers. The flights are operated by 22 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-600
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Bombardier CRJ1000
  • Fly to Algiers

    When buying tickets to Algiers, go to the Tripsta.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Algiers
    Algiers
    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.