Cheap Airfare Spokane — Phoenix by Southwest Airlines

Buy Southwest Airlines tickets for flights from Spokane to Phoenix cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Southwest Airlines, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting from £126.

Prices of tickets for flights from Spokane to Phoenix (United States) with Southwest Airlines on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Spokane to Phoenix with Southwest Airlines

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Spokane to Phoenix from the airline Southwest Airlines. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Spokane to Phoenix starts from £126 – the departure date of this flight is the 25 November 2020.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Southwest Airlines flight schedule Spokane to Phoenix

The current schedule of the Southwest Airlines airline's direct flights from Spokane to Phoenix, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
05:3510:10
Southwest Airlines WN49 Southwest Airlines WN49
GEG → PHX
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
07:2509:55
Southwest Airlines WN794 Southwest Airlines WN794
GEG → PHX
Mo Tu We Th Fr - -
Check price
07:3010:05
Southwest Airlines WN1355 Southwest Airlines WN1355
GEG → PHX
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
10:3013:05
Southwest Airlines WN4703 Southwest Airlines WN4703
GEG → PHX
- - - - - - Su
Check price

Flight Information

Southwest Airlines airplanes depart from Spokane between 01:30 and 23:50.

The airline Southwest Airlines carries out 12 direct flights to Phoenix per day: WN 5693, WN 590, WN 5608, WN 45, WN 6577, WN 1426, WN 662, WN 861, WN 5602, WN 1371, WN 5383, WN 2162.

Flights are made from 1 Spokane airport: Spokane International Airport, and arrive at 1 Phoenix airport: the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Southwest Airlines, WN 3461, is 02:30 min. This flight departs from Spokane International Airport Airport at 17:25 and arrives at 19:55 at the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport. The modern Boeing 737-800 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Spokane from which Southwest Airlines airplanes fly is Spokane International Airport (34 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Phoenix is the Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (34 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:30

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:50

time

Average flight time

02:42 min

distance

Distance

1018 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Southwest Airlines, 1 airlines fly on the route between Spokane and Phoenix. Southwest Airlines carries out the most flights (34 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Spokane – Phoenix flights from all airlines

Aircraft

Southwest Airlines airplanes flying from Spokane to Phoenix:

  • Boeing 737-700 - 19
  • Boeing 737-800 - 13
  • Boeing 737 - 3

*The number of Southwest Airlines flights from Spokane to Phoenix carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving Southwest Airlines's air communication between Spokane and Phoenix:

Spokane International Airport  ~ 9 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city.

Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport  ~ 6 km*

Southwest Airlines flights

When buying plane tickets for flights from Spokane to Phoenix with Southwest Airlines, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

New York - Miami WN 2513 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:15 LaGuardia Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
22:20 Palm Beach International Airport
from £14 07 November 2020
Miami - New York WN 3025 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:55 Palm Beach International Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
21:40 LaGuardia Airport
from £10 06 November 2020
Miami - Austin WN 192 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:25 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
17:15 Austin-Bergstrom International Airport
from £80 24 October 2020
Chicago - New Orleans WN 3859 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
00:50 Chicago Midway International Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
02:55 Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport
from £20 19 November 2020
Chicago - Des Moines WN 3418 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:15 Chicago Midway International Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
21:15 Des Moines International Airport
from £59 03 November 2020
Chicago - Saint Louis WN 3134 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
18:40 Chicago Midway International Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
19:40 Spirit of St. Louis Airport
from £30 29 December 2020
Chicago - Little Rock WN 2709 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
02:10 Chicago Midway International Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
06:10 Bill and Hillary Clinton National Airport
Find 30 October 2020
Southwest Airlines Spokane to Phoenix Flights
Southwest Airlines

Contacts Southwest Airlines

Official site: www.southwest.com
Call: +1 214 792 40 00
Office: 2702 Love Field Drive PO Box 36611 Dallas TX 75235, USA
It has aircraft fleet
IATA code: WN

Southwest Airlines airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.