Cheap Airfare Leeds — Pisa by Ryanair

Buy Ryanair tickets for flights from Leeds to Pisa cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Ryanair, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting .

Prices of tickets for flights from Leeds to Pisa (Italy) with Ryanair on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Leeds to Pisa with Ryanair

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Leeds to Pisa from the airline Ryanair. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Leeds to Pisa starts – the departure date of this flight is the 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Ryanair flight schedule Leeds to Pisa

The current schedule of the Ryanair airline's direct flights from Leeds to Pisa, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 25min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
15:0518:30
Ryanair FR2501 Ryanair FR2501
LBA → PSA
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
18:5522:20
Ryanair FR2501 Ryanair FR2501
LBA → PSA
Mo - - - - - -
Check price

Flight Information

Ryanair airplanes depart from Leeds between 13:05 and 20:55.

The airline Ryanair carries out 1 direct flights to Pisa per day: FR 2501.

Flights are made from 1 Leeds airport: Leeds Bradford International Airport, and arrive at 1 Pisa airport: the Pisa International Airport.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Ryanair, FR 2501, is 02:30 min. This flight departs from Leeds Bradford International Airport Airport at 13:05 and arrives at 15:35 at the Pisa International Airport. The modern Boeing 737-800 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Leeds from which Ryanair airplanes fly is Leeds Bradford International Airport (1 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Pisa is the Pisa International Airport (1 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:30

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:55

time

Average flight time

02:24 min

distance

Distance

880 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Ryanair, 1 airlines fly on the route between Leeds and Pisa. Jet2.com carries out the most flights (1 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Leeds – Pisa flights from all airlines

Aircraft

Ryanair airplanes flying from Leeds to Pisa:

  • Boeing 737-800 - 3

*The number of Ryanair flights from Leeds to Pisa carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving Ryanair's air communication between Leeds and Pisa:

Leeds Bradford International Airport  ~ 12 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city.

Pisa International Airport  ~ 2 km*

Ryanair flights

When buying plane tickets for flights from Leeds to Pisa with Ryanair, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

London - Rome FR 3072 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
16:20 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
18:45 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport
from £12 30 October 2020
London - Milan FR 8729 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:45 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
12:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
from £8 26 October 2020
London - Venice FR 792 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
from £12 30 November 2020
London - Rimini FR 6035 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:05 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:15 Miramare Airport
from £140 14 August 2021
London - Naples FR 1832 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:30 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
11:15 Naples International Airport
from £12 21 November 2020
London - Palermo FR 3918 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
19:40 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
22:35 Falcone-Borsellino Airport
from £8 25 October 2020
London - Cagliari FR 2687 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:10 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
10:45 Cagliari Elmas Airport
from £12 27 October 2020

Ryanair History

Ryanair is a low-cost airline with headquarters in Dublin Airport which started its operation as a small Irish airline in 1985 by the Ryan family. Its first route was Waterford – London. In 1986, Ryanair added a second route and by 1995 Rynair had been carrying 2.25 million passengers to numerous destinations. Revenues in 1998 reached 231 million euro. On 2012, Ryanair grew to 57 bases and over 1600 routes with a profits increase of 13% compared with 2011.

Ryanair Leeds to Pisa Flights
Ryanair

Contacts Ryanair

Official site: http://www.ryanair.com/, Check-in
Call: +353 1 812 1212
Office: Corporate Head Office, Dublin Airport, Dublin, Co Dublin, Ireland.
It has 398 aircraft fleet
IATA code: FR

Ryanair airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.