Cheap Airfare Chicago — London by Norwegian Air

Buy Norwegian Air tickets for flights from Chicago to London cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Norwegian Air, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting from £96.

Prices of tickets for flights from Chicago to London (United Kingdom) with Norwegian Air on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Chicago to London with Norwegian Air

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Chicago to London from the airline Norwegian Air. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Chicago to London starts from £96 – the departure date of this flight is the 15 November 2020.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Norwegian Air flight schedule Chicago to London

The current schedule of the Norwegian Air airline's direct flights from Chicago to London, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

Flight Information

Norwegian Air airplanes depart from Chicago between 05:05 and 05:05.

The airline Norwegian Air carries out 1 direct flights to London per day: DI 7152.

Flights are made from 1 Chicago airport: O'Hare International Airport, and arrive at 1 London airport: the Gatwick.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Norwegian Air, DI 7152, is 07:45 min. This flight departs from O'Hare International Airport Airport at 05:05 and arrives at 12:50 at the Gatwick. The modern Airbus A330-200 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Chicago from which Norwegian Air airplanes fly is O'Hare International Airport (1 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in London is the Gatwick (1 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

07:45

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

05:05

time

Average flight time

09:02 min

distance

Distance

3946 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Norwegian Air, 3 airlines fly on the route between Chicago and London. American Airlines carries out the most flights (4 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Chicago – London flights from all airlines

Aircraft

Norwegian Air airplanes flying from Chicago to London:

  • Airbus A330-200 - 1
  • Boeing 787-900 - 1

*The number of Norwegian Air flights from Chicago to London carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving Norwegian Air's air communication between Chicago and London:

O'Hare International Airport  ~ 25 km* from £92

*Distance from the airport to the city.

Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £185

Norwegian Air flights

When buying plane tickets for flights from Chicago to London with Norwegian Air, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

New York - London DI 7014 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
19:20 John F. Kennedy International Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
01:50 Gatwick
from £86 01 February 2021
Los Angeles - London DI 7094 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
02:20 Los Angeles International Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min Direct
12:35 Gatwick
from £86 03 May 2021
Miami - London DI 7044 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
01:45 Miami International Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min Direct
09:50 Gatwick
from £132 04 November 2020
Chicago - London DI 7152 Norwegian Air Airbus A330-200
05:05 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
12:50 Gatwick
from £96 15 November 2020
San Francisco - London DI 7174 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
04:30 San Francisco International Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
14:40 Gatwick
from £103 06 April 2021
Boston - London DI 7148 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
04:20 Boston RT128 Railway
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
10:40 Gatwick
from £99 30 June 2021
Seattle - London DI 7132 Norwegian Air Boeing 787-900
23:45 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
09:00 Gatwick
from £226 02 December 2020
Norwegian Air Chicago to London Flights
Norwegian Air

Contacts Norwegian Air

Official site: http://www.norwegian.com/
Call: +
Office:
It has aircraft fleet
IATA code: DI

Norwegian Air airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.