Cheap Airfare Newcastle — Antalya by Jet2.com

Buy Jet2.com tickets for flights from Newcastle to Antalya cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Jet2.com, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting from £55.

Prices of tickets for flights from Newcastle to Antalya (Turkey) with Jet2.com on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Newcastle to Antalya with Jet2.com

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Newcastle to Antalya from the airline Jet2.com. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Newcastle to Antalya starts from £55 – the departure date of this flight is the 28 November 2020.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Jet2.com flight schedule Newcastle to Antalya

The current schedule of the Jet2.com airline's direct flights from Newcastle to Antalya, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

6 flights in a week, 4hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:0013:35
Jet2.com LS507 Jet2.com LS507
NCL → AYT
- - - - - - Su
Check price
10:0016:35
Jet2.com LS507 Jet2.com LS507
NCL → AYT
Mo - We - - - -
Check price
13:3520:10
Jet2.com LS507 Jet2.com LS507
NCL → AYT
- - - Th - - -
Check price
15:1521:50
Jet2.com LS507 Jet2.com LS507
NCL → AYT
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
15:1521:45
Jet2.com LS507 Jet2.com LS507
NCL → AYT
- - - - Fr - -
Check price

Flight Information

Jet2.com airplanes depart from Newcastle between 11:30 and 18:40.

The airline Jet2.com carries out 1 direct flights to Antalya per day: LS 507.

Flights are made from 1 Newcastle airport: Newcastle, and arrive at 1 Antalya airport: the Antalya Airport.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Jet2.com, LS 507, is 04:35 min. This flight departs from Newcastle Airport at 11:30 and arrives at 16:05 at the Antalya Airport. The modern Boeing 737-800 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Newcastle from which Jet2.com airplanes fly is Newcastle (1 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Antalya is the Antalya Airport (1 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:35

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:40

time

Average flight time

04:46 min

distance

Distance

1968 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Jet2.com, 1 airlines fly on the route between Newcastle and Antalya. Thomas Cook Airlines carries out the most flights (3 per day).

  • Thomas Cook Airlines (MT) - 3

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Newcastle – Antalya flights from all airlines

Aircraft

Jet2.com airplanes flying from Newcastle to Antalya:

  • Boeing 737-800 - 9

*The number of Jet2.com flights from Newcastle to Antalya carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving Jet2.com's air communication between Newcastle and Antalya:

Newcastle  ~ 9692 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city.

Antalya Airport  ~ 1 km* from £124

Jet2.com flights

When buying plane tickets for flights from Newcastle to Antalya with Jet2.com, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

London - Antalya LS 1465 Jet2.com Airbus A321
08:00 Stansted
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
12:10 Antalya Airport
from £42 19 November 2020
London - Izmir LS 1423 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:00 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
12:45 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
Find 06 November 2020
London - Dalaman LS 1503 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
16:00 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
19:55 Dalaman Airport
from £59 06 November 2020
London - Bodrum LS 1415 Jet2.com Airbus A321
08:00 Stansted
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
12:00 Milas-Bodrum Airport
from £55 04 November 2020
Manchester - Antalya LS 895 Jet2.com Boeing 757-200
17:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
22:05 Antalya Airport
from £37 26 November 2020
Manchester - Izmir LS 789 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
12:00 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
from £53 23 November 2020
Manchester - Dalaman LS 921 Jet2.com Boeing 757-200
17:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
22:05 Dalaman Airport
Find 06 November 2020
Jet2.com Newcastle to Antalya Flights
Jet2.com

Contacts Jet2.com

Official site: www.jet2.com
Call: +4,43E+11
Office: Low Fair Finder House, Leeds Bradford International Airport, Leeds,WestYorkshire LS19 7TU, UK
It has aircraft fleet
IATA code: LS

Jet2.com airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.