Cheap Airfare Krakow — Edinburgh by EasyJet

Buy EasyJet tickets for flights from Krakow to Edinburgh cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of EasyJet, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting from £54.

Prices of tickets for flights from Krakow to Edinburgh (United Kingdom) with EasyJet on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Krakow to Edinburgh with EasyJet

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Krakow to Edinburgh from the airline EasyJet. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Krakow to Edinburgh starts from £54 – the departure date of this flight is the 04 January 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

EasyJet flight schedule Krakow to Edinburgh

The current schedule of the EasyJet airline's direct flights from Krakow to Edinburgh, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

4 flights in a week, 2hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:5012:40
EasyJet U26940 EasyJet U26940
KRK → EDI
Mo - - - Fr - Su
Check price
14:3516:25
EasyJet U26940 EasyJet U26940
KRK → EDI
- - We - - - -
Check price

Flight Information

EasyJet airplanes depart from Krakow between 11:50 and 15:10.

The airline EasyJet carries out 1 direct flights to Edinburgh per day: U2 6940.

Flights are made from 1 Krakow airport: J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice, and arrive at 1 Edinburgh airport: the Edinburgh Airport.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from EasyJet, U2 6940, is 02:50 min. This flight departs from J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice Airport at 11:50 and arrives at 14:40 at the Edinburgh Airport. The modern Airbus A320 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Krakow from which EasyJet airplanes fly is J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice (1 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Edinburgh is the Edinburgh Airport (1 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:50

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:10

time

Average flight time

02:44 min

distance

Distance

1029 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to EasyJet, 1 airlines fly on the route between Krakow and Edinburgh. Ryanair carries out the most flights (3 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Krakow – Edinburgh flights from all airlines

Aircraft

EasyJet airplanes flying from Krakow to Edinburgh:

  • Airbus A319 - 3
  • Airbus A320 - 2

*The number of EasyJet flights from Krakow to Edinburgh carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving EasyJet's air communication between Krakow and Edinburgh:

J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice  ~ 1 km* from £42

*Distance from the airport to the city.

Edinburgh Airport  ~ 11 km* from £42

EasyJet flights

When buying plane tickets for flights from Krakow to Edinburgh with EasyJet, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

Krakow - Edinburgh U2 6940 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:50 J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
14:40 Edinburgh Airport
from £54 04 January 2021
Krakow - Manchester U2 1872 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:15 J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
14:00 Manchester Airport
Find 26 October 2020
Krakow - Liverpool U2 7254 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:45 J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
17:25 John Lennon Airport
Find 26 October 2020
Krakow - London U2 2112 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:45 J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
15:10 Luton
from £10 23 October 2020
Krakow - Bristol U2 6276 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:00 J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
15:40 Bristol Airport
from £12 07 December 2020
Krakow - Belfast U2 6784 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:10 J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
16:10 Belfast Airport
Find 26 October 2020

easyJet History

easyJet was established in 1995 by Greek-Cypriot businessman Stelios Haji-Ioannou with two wet leased Boeing 737-200 aircrafts, initially operating two routes: London Luton to Glasgow and Edinburgh.
In 1996, began its first international route to Amsterdam. Until October 1997, its aircrafts were operated by GB Airways and subsequently by Air Foyle, as easyJet had not yet received its Air Operator's Certificate.
Today, easyJet is one of Europe's leading airlines and the second-largest low-cost carrier in Europe, behind Ryanair.
Based at London Luton Airport, with its busiest base at London Gatwick Airport, easyJet operates on over 600 routes across 30 countries, with a fleet of over 200 aircraft. It employs over 8,000 people including 2,000 pilots and 4,500 cabin crew.

EasyJet Krakow to Edinburgh Flights
EasyJet

Contacts EasyJet

Official site: http://www.easyjet.com/, Check-in
Call: +
Office: Route de I'Aeroport 5, 1215 Geneva Airport, Switzerland.
It has 318 aircraft fleet
IATA code: U2

EasyJet airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.