Cheap Airfare Phoenix — Minneapolis by American Airlines

Buy American Airlines tickets for flights from Phoenix to Minneapolis cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of American Airlines, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting from £38.

Prices of tickets for flights from Phoenix to Minneapolis (United States) with American Airlines on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Phoenix to Minneapolis with American Airlines

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Phoenix to Minneapolis from the airline American Airlines. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Phoenix to Minneapolis starts from £38 – the departure date of this flight is the 14 November 2020.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

American Airlines flight schedule Phoenix to Minneapolis

The current schedule of the American Airlines airline's direct flights from Phoenix to Minneapolis, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

More than 4 flights every day, from 2hours 53min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:4113:53
American Airlines AA372 American Airlines AA372
PHX → MSP
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:2517:27
American Airlines AA2450 American Airlines AA2450
PHX → MSP
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:2520:27
American Airlines AA2408 American Airlines AA2408
PHX → MSP
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:5023:53
American Airlines AA1560 American Airlines AA1560
PHX → MSP
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

Flight Information

American Airlines airplanes depart from Phoenix between 01:01 and 23:25.

The airline American Airlines carries out 6 direct flights to Minneapolis per day: AA 372, AA 612, AA 2450, AA 2408, AA 1560, AA 1363.

Flights are made from 1 Phoenix airport: Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, and arrive at 1 Minneapolis airport: the Saint Paul Island Airport.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from American Airlines, AA 1363, is 02:59 min. This flight departs from Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Airport at 09:40 and arrives at 12:39 at the Saint Paul Island Airport. The modern Boeing 737-800 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Phoenix from which American Airlines airplanes fly is Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (6 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Minneapolis is the Saint Paul Island Airport (6 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:59

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:01

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:25

time

Average flight time

03:16 min

distance

Distance

1276 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to American Airlines, 4 airlines fly on the route between Phoenix and Minneapolis. Southwest Airlines carries out the most flights (56 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Aircraft

American Airlines airplanes flying from Phoenix to Minneapolis:

  • Boeing 737-800 - 16
  • Airbus A319 - 3
  • Airbus A321 - 5
  • Airbus A320 - 3

*The number of American Airlines flights from Phoenix to Minneapolis carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving American Airlines's air communication between Phoenix and Minneapolis:

Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport  ~ 6 km* from £27

*Distance from the airport to the city.

Saint Paul Island Airport  ~ 5250 km*

American Airlines flights

When buying plane tickets for flights from Phoenix to Minneapolis with American Airlines, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

New York - Miami AA 310 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:00 LaGuardia Airport
in a way 2 hours 59 min Direct
15:59 Miami International Airport
from £14 16 November 2020
New York - Myrtle Beach AA 4213 American Airlines Embraer RJ140
14:30 LaGuardia Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:30 Myrtle Beach International Airport
from £28 14 December 2020
Miami - New York AA 309 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
20:41 Miami International Airport
in a way 2 hours 49 min Direct
23:30 John F. Kennedy International Airport
from £14 13 November 2020
Miami - Austin AA 1396 American Airlines Airbus A319
04:00 Miami International Airport
in a way 2 hours 42 min Direct
06:42 Austin-Bergstrom International Airport
from £28 21 November 2020
Chicago - Allentown AA 4052 American Airlines Embraer RJ145
19:45 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 53 min Direct
21:38 Lehigh Valley International Airport
from £105 24 October 2020
Chicago - Des Moines AA 4092 American Airlines Canadair reg jet 700
18:25 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 1 hours 13 min Direct
19:38 Des Moines International Airport
from £62 15 November 2020
Chicago - New Orleans AA 161 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
03:00 O'Hare International Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
05:00 Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport
from £18 01 November 2020
American Airlines Phoenix to Minneapolis Flights
American Airlines

Contacts American Airlines

Official site: http://www.americanairlines.com.ru/, Check-in
Call: +1 817 963 12 34
Office: Executive Office, PO Box 619616, Dallas-Fort Worth Aiport, Texas, 75261-9616, USA
It has 959 aircraft fleet
IATA code: AA

American Airlines airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.