Cheap Airfare Burbank — Portland by Alaska Airlines

Buy Alaska Airlines tickets for flights from Burbank to Portland cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Alaska Airlines, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting .

Prices of tickets for flights from Burbank to Portland (United States) with Alaska Airlines on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Burbank to Portland with Alaska Airlines

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Burbank to Portland from the airline Alaska Airlines. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Burbank to Portland starts – the departure date of this flight is the 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Alaska Airlines flight schedule Burbank to Portland

The current schedule of the Alaska Airlines airline's direct flights from Burbank to Portland, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

More than 2 flights every day, from 2hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:0012:15
Alaska Airlines AS1475 Alaska Airlines AS1475
BUR → PDX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:1521:30
Alaska Airlines AS563 Alaska Airlines AS563
BUR → PDX
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

Flight Information

Alaska Airlines airplanes depart from Burbank between 00:30 and 22:55.

The airline Alaska Airlines carries out 10 direct flights to Portland per day: AS 3455, AS 3457, AS 1123, AS 2457, AS 3447, AS 3475, AS 3473, AS 2127, AS 563, AS 3451.

Flights are made from 1 Burbank airport: Bob Hope Airport, and arrive at 1 Portland airport: the Portland International Jetport.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Alaska Airlines, AS 563, is 02:10 min. This flight departs from Bob Hope Airport Airport at 03:10 and arrives at 05:20 at the Portland International Jetport. The modern Boeing 737-800 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Burbank from which Alaska Airlines airplanes fly is Bob Hope Airport (10 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Portland is the Portland International Jetport (10 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:10

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:55

time

Average flight time

02:16 min

distance

Distance

816 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Alaska Airlines, 1 airlines fly on the route between Burbank and Portland. Southwest Airlines carries out the most flights (46 per day).

*The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

Burbank – Portland flights from all airlines

Aircraft

Alaska Airlines airplanes flying from Burbank to Portland:

  • Embraer EMB 175 - 13
  • Airbus A320 - 1
  • Boeing 737-800 - 1
  • Boeing 737-900 - 2

*The number of Alaska Airlines flights from Burbank to Portland carried out on board of this aircraft model.

Airports

Airports serving Alaska Airlines's air communication between Burbank and Portland:

Bob Hope Airport  ~ 1 km* from £79

*Distance from the airport to the city.

Portland International Jetport  ~ 4070 km*

Alaska Airlines flights

When buying plane tickets for flights from Burbank to Portland with Alaska Airlines, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

San Francisco - Seattle AS 1741 Alaska Airlines Airbus A320
16:00 San Francisco International Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
from £50 18 November 2020
San Francisco - Portland AS 302 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
16:30 Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
18:10 Portland International Jetport
from £51 10 November 2020
Seattle - Sacramento AS 542 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
01:35 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
03:25 Sacramento International Airport
from £60 30 November 2020
Seattle - San Francisco AS 342 Alaska Airlines Boeing 737-900
15:50 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:50 Auckland Airport
from £51 12 November 2020
Seattle - Redmond AS 2517 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
17:40 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
18:40
Find 06 November 2020
Seattle - Boise AS 3366 Alaska Airlines Embraer EMB 175
22:15 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
23:40 Boise Air Terminal (Gowen Field)
from £106 07 November 2020
Seattle - Portland AS 2283 Alaska Airlines DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
15:45 Seattle-Tacoma International Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
16:35 Portland International Jetport
from £46 30 December 2020
Alaska Airlines Burbank to Portland Flights
Alaska Airlines

Contacts Alaska Airlines

Official site: http://www.alaskaair.com/
Call: +12064333200
Office: 19300 Pacific Highway South, Seattle, Washington, 98188, USA.
It has 112 aircraft fleet
IATA code: AS

Alaska Airlines airlines

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.