Cheap Airfare Cork — Bristol by Aer Lingus

Buy Aer Lingus tickets for flights from Cork to Bristol cheap with the help of Tripsta.co.uk. We compare flight prices across a whole range of offers: on the official website of Aer Lingus, on the websites of our partners and at the airports' booking offices, to offer you cheap tickets starting .

Prices of tickets for flights from Cork to Bristol (United Kingdom) with Aer Lingus on the lowest price calendar for 2020. Select the flight destination and the Calendar will show the cheapest flights for each month of the year.

Plane tickets from Cork to Bristol with Aer Lingus

Below are the prices of plane tickets for direct flights from Cork to Bristol from the airline Aer Lingus. The cost of the cheapest plane ticket for a flight from Cork to Bristol starts – the departure date of this flight is the 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Aer Lingus flight schedule Cork to Bristol

The current schedule of the Aer Lingus airline's direct flights from Cork to Bristol, indicating: the time of departure and arrival, the flight number, airport and day of the flight. Click on the "Select dates" link, select some dates and compare prices for free.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:0012:20
Aer Lingus EI3842 Aer Lingus EI3842
ORK → BRS
- Tu - Th - - Su
Check price
11:0512:25
Aer Lingus EI3842 Aer Lingus EI3842
ORK → BRS
- Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:2016:40
Aer Lingus EI3842 Aer Lingus EI3842
ORK → BRS
Mo - - - Fr Sa -
Check price
15:3516:50
Aer Lingus EI3842 Aer Lingus EI3842
ORK → BRS
- - We - - - -
Check price

Flight Information

Aer Lingus airplanes depart from Cork between 09:40 and 21:50.

The airline Aer Lingus carries out 2 direct flights to Bristol per day: EI 3842, EI 3844.

Flights are made from 1 Cork airport: Cork Airport, and arrive at 1 Bristol airport: the Bristol Airport.

The flight time of the fastest scheduled flight from Aer Lingus, EI 3842, is 01:20 min. This flight departs from Cork Airport Airport at 09:40 and arrives at 11:00 at the Bristol Airport. The modern ATR 72 liner is used to carry out this flight.

The most popular airport in Cork from which Aer Lingus airplanes fly is Cork Airport (2 flights from this airport), and the most popular airport of arrival in Bristol is the Bristol Airport (2 flights to this airport).

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:20

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:50

time

Average flight time

01:02 min

distance

Distance

249 mi

Airlines on the route

In addition to Aer Lingus, 0 airlines fly on the route between Cork and Bristol. Aer Lingus carries out the most flights (2 per day).

    *The number of flights carried out by an airline on this route.

    Cork – Bristol flights from all airlines

    Aircraft

    Aer Lingus airplanes flying from Cork to Bristol:

    • ATR 72 - 5

    *The number of Aer Lingus flights from Cork to Bristol carried out on board of this aircraft model.

    Airports

    Airports serving Aer Lingus's air communication between Cork and Bristol:

    Cork Airport  ~ 1 km*

    *Distance from the airport to the city.

    Bristol Airport  ~ 1 km*

    Aer Lingus flights

    When buying plane tickets for flights from Cork to Bristol with Aer Lingus, go to Tripsta.co.uk and compare the cost. It will take 3 minutes of your time, and you are guaranteed to get the lowest prices.

    Dublin - Newcastle EI 3350 Aer Lingus ATR 72
    11:20 Dublin Airport
    in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
    12:25 Newcastle
    Find 26 October 2020
    Dublin - Aberdeen EI 3244 Aer Lingus ATR 72
    19:10 Dublin Airport
    in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
    20:40 Aberdeen International Airport
    Find 26 October 2020
    Dublin - Leeds EI 3390 Aer Lingus ATR 72
    09:20 Dublin Airport
    in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
    10:30 Leeds Bradford International Airport
    from £16 15 November 2020
    Dublin - Bristol EI 3280 Aer Lingus ATR 72
    08:40 Dublin Airport
    in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
    09:45 Bristol Airport
    from £32 03 January 2021
    Dublin - Edinburgh EI 3250 Aer Lingus ATR 72
    08:40 Dublin Airport
    in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
    09:55 Edinburgh Airport
    Find 26 October 2020
    Dublin - Glasgow EI 3220 Aer Lingus ATR 72
    08:50 Dublin Airport
    in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
    09:55 Glasgow International Airport
    Find 26 October 2020
    Dublin - Manchester EI 202 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
    09:40 Dublin Airport
    in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
    10:40 Manchester Airport
    from £15 30 November 2020

    Aer Lingus History

    Aer Lingus is the national flag carrier of Ireland and was founded by the Irish Government in 1936 to provide air services between Ireland and the UK. It is Ireland's oldest airline and the second largest, after Ryanair.
    The shamrock, which adorns the tailfins of the Aer Lingus fleet, is one of the most iconic symbols of Ireland. Aer Lingus mission is to connect Ireland with the world and the world to Ireland, by offering quality services at a competitive price.
    What is more, Air Lingus and its airline partnerships (Aer Arann, Jetblue and United Airlines) enhance connectivity to continental US destinations with the UK, Europe and Ireland via JFK New York, Boston and Chicago.

    Aer Lingus Cork to Bristol Flights
    Aer Lingus

    Contacts Aer Lingus

    Official site: http://www.aerlingus.com/
    Call: +353 1 886 2701
    Office: Head Office Block, Dublin Airport, Dublin, Ireland.
    It has 150 aircraft fleet
    IATA code: EI

    Aer Lingus airlines

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy.