EasyJet plane Tickets

Cheap plane tickets from EasyJet with no commissions and no extra charges. Information about EasyJet's direct flights and the airline's popular destinations. EasyJet's flight schedule for today and tomorrow. You can always buy tickets for EasyJet flights on the official website, use the Contacts below to contact the air carrier's call center.

EasyJet airlines

Direct flights from EasyJet

London - Menorca U2 8301 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:40 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
10:55 Menorca Airport
from £80 25 November 2020
London - Athens U2 8081 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:45 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
11:20 Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
from £10 28 December 2020
London - Alicante U2 8659 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:55 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
10:20 Alicante-Elche Airport
from £10 11 December 2020
London - Amsterdam U2 3003 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:05 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
15:05 Schiphol airport
from £22 30 November 2020
London - Bastia U2 8737 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:10 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
16:20 Bastia Poretta Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Isle Of Man U2 161 EasyJet Airbus A319
13:35 Luton
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
14:50 Isle of Man Airport
from £33 05 June 2021
11:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
14:15 Jerez Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Corvera U2 8549 EasyJet Airbus A321
09:40 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:10
Find 30 November 2020
London - Paris U2 8323 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:00 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:15 Charles de Gaulle Airport
from £23 20 February 2021
London - Las Palmas U2 8693 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:05 Gatwick
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
13:30 Gran Canaria Airport
from £41 30 November 2020
London - Aarhus U2 8271 EasyJet Airbus A319
11:10 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
13:15 Aarhus Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Paphos U2 8933 EasyJet Airbus A321
09:40 Gatwick
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
14:00 Paphos International Airport
from £27 30 November 2020
London - Izmir U2 8849 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:10 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
12:00 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
from £79 30 November 2020
London - Turin U2 2121 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:25 Luton
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
11:20 Turin Airport
from £34 30 November 2020
London - Tallinn U2 8445 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:10 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
16:55 Tallinn Airport
from £22 15 December 2020
London - Jersey U2 891 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:00 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:00 Jersey Airport
from £30 27 December 2020
London - Kerkyra U2 8751 EasyJet Airbus A321
07:55 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
11:00 Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport
from £72 28 November 2020
London - Genoa U2 2465 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:15 Luton
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
10:30 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Barcelona U2 8575 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
19:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
from £20 29 November 2020
London - Faro U2 2015 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:15 Luton
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
17:00 Faro Airport
from £15 15 December 2020
London - Zurich U2 8113 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:05 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:45 Zurich Airport
from £26 01 April 2021
London - Montpellier U2 8055 EasyJet Airbus A319
19:40 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
21:25 Montpellier Mediterranee Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Hamburg U2 8347 EasyJet Airbus A319
20:40 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
22:15 Hamburg Airport
from £15 02 December 2020
London - Dortmund U2 2173 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:25 Luton
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
10:45 Dortmund Airport
from £17 04 December 2020
London - Kefallinia U2 8385 EasyJet Airbus A321
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:55 Kefallinia Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Edinburgh U2 231 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:15 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:25 Edinburgh Airport
from £23 31 December 2020
London - Chania U2 8781 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:00 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
13:55 Chania International Airport
from £85 27 December 2020
London - Toulouse U2 8333 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:25 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:10 Toulouse-Blagnac Airport
from £73 19 December 2020
London - Malta U2 8823 EasyJet Airbus A321
08:20 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
11:30 Malta
from £16 30 November 2020
London - Marseille U2 8723 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:50 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
11:45 Marseille Provence Airport
from £127 30 November 2020
London - Dusseldorf U2 8003 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:40 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
10:00 Dusseldorf International Airport
from £49 24 December 2020
London - Antalya U2 2183 EasyJet Airbus A320
16:40 Luton
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
20:55 Antalya Airport
from £55 09 May 2021
London - Cagliari U2 3203 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:00 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
11:35 Cagliari Elmas Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Dubrovnik U2 8517 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:10 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
11:45 Dubrovnik Airport
from £109 27 December 2020
London - Bologna U2 8989 EasyJet Airbus A319
09:15 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:20 Guglielmo Marconi Airport
from £15 26 December 2020
London - Malaga U2 2405 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:00 Luton
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
10:45 Malaga Airport
from £12 14 January 2021
London - Budapest U2 8425 EasyJet Airbus A319
14:05 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
16:30 Deli Railway Station
from £14 07 March 2021
London - Valencia U2 8223 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
10:40 Valencia Airport
from £24 23 April 2021
07:45 Gatwick
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
12:00 Fuerteventura Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Luxembourg U2 8245 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:25 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
18:40 Luxembourg Airport
from £18 04 December 2020
London - Gibraltar U2 2245 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:55 Luton
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
11:50 North Front Airport
from £23 04 January 2021
London - Granada U2 8171 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:10 Granada Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Hurghada U2 8861 EasyJet Airbus A321
12:30 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
17:55 Hurghada International Airport
from £101 17 January 2021
London - Ibiza U2 8647 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:35 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
10:00 Ibiza Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Catania U2 8565 EasyJet Airbus A320
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
11:30 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
from £33 06 April 2021
London - Aqaba U2 8731 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:05 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 40 min Direct
17:45 King Hussein International Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Almeria U2 8163 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:45 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
10:30 Almeria Airport
Find 30 November 2020
London - Tel Aviv U2 2085 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:45 Luton
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
19:40 Ben Gurion International Airport
from £47 11 February 2021
London - Venice U2 2191 EasyJet Airbus A320
15:30 Luton
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:30 Venice Marco Polo Airport
from £16 22 December 2020
London - Haifa U2 2085 EasyJet Airbus A320
14:45 Luton
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
19:40 Ben Gurion International Airport
Find 30 November 2020

EasyJet contacts

Official site: http://www.easyjet.com/, Check-in
Call: +
Office: Route de I'Aeroport 5, 1215 Geneva Airport, Switzerland.
It has 318 aircraft fleet
IATA code: U2

EasyJet airlines

easyJet cheapest flights

Founded: 1995
IATA code: U2
Routes number: 600+ across 30 countries
Alliances: None
Fleet: 188 aircrafts
139 Airbus A319 and 49 Airbus A320
Loyalty programs: easyJet Plus

easyJet History

easyJet was established in 1995 by Greek-Cypriot businessman Stelios Haji-Ioannou with two wet leased Boeing 737-200 aircrafts, initially operating two routes: London Luton to Glasgow and Edinburgh.
In 1996, began its first international route to Amsterdam. Until October 1997, its aircrafts were operated by GB Airways and subsequently by Air Foyle, as easyJet had not yet received its Air Operator's Certificate.
Today, easyJet is one of Europe's leading airlines and the second-largest low-cost carrier in Europe, behind Ryanair.
Based at London Luton Airport, with its busiest base at London Gatwick Airport, easyJet operates on over 600 routes across 30 countries, with a fleet of over 200 aircraft. It employs over 8,000 people including 2,000 pilots and 4,500 cabin crew.

easyJet Hub airports

easyJet has hubs in 3 London airports (Gatwick-LGW, Stansted-STN, Luton-LTN) as well as in Basel, Berlin, Bristol, Madrid, Dortmund, Edinburgh, Geneva, Paris (CDG and Orly), Liverpool and various other UK and European airports.

Stats & numbers

- Over 55 million passengers in 2012
- No1 in Gatwick, Milan and Geneva airports; No2 in Paris
- easyJet flies on more of Europe’s top 100 routes than any other airline, connecting people in 30 countries.

Important Milestones

In 2011, easyJet was awarded “2011 Best Low-Cost Airline in Europe” by the World Airline Awards.

easyJet Classes of Service

Economy
One difference with the majority of no-frills airlines is that passengers are allocated a specific seat free of charge, however if you want the exit seats or any other with more room, you can book it with an extra charge.

easyJet Lounges

Before your departure, relax in a comfortable leisure area, with exclusive facilities that can transform your waiting into a special experience.
You can find 3 easyJet Lounges in Gatwick, Stansted and Manchester airports.

In-flight Entertainment

In order to keep costs down, easyJet does not offer in-flight entertainment, though you are welcome to take a free copy of their in-flight magazine, "Traveller", with plenty of information on the destinations easyJet flies to and other interesting articles.

easyJet cheapest flights

Book easyJet cheap flights quickly and easily!
Book easyJet cheapest flights using tripsta.co.uk search, save time and money! Choose your departure airport, destination, desired date and book easyJet ‘s cheapest flight tickets. After you find the desired easyJet flight, you can book it online using your credit card. For further details, you can call or send an email to [email protected]

easyJet flight reservations are just a few clicks away!

easyJet flight tickets

After you complete easyJet flight booking, an email will be sent to you, confirming your flight, and after your flight is confirmed a second email will be sent to you with all the necessary details of your reservation. In order to receive your boarding pass, you just need to have with you all the necessary travel documents. Optionally, the number of your electronic flight ticket which was issued by tripsta.co.uk.

Find the cheapest easyJet flights at tripsta.co.uk and enjoy your trip!

easyJet reservations

Why make easyJet reservations via tripsta.co.uk?
You can search easily and quickly, all domestic and international flights with easyJet. Subscribe to our newsletter and never miss any easyJet news and easyJet offers. All available easyJet routes are now offered to you via tripsta.co.uk so you can make the ideal choice at a low price!

EasyJet tickets
EasyJet
Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. Tripsta.co.uk is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.